Sold2021Pair of French Bronze-Mounted Potpourri UrnsPair of French Bronze-Mounted Potpourri Urns ca. 1900, in the Sevres style, the rococo-style urns with a pink ground and piercings framed in gilt scrollwork, decorated with flowers and gilding, with bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Potpourri UrnAsian Silvered Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Potpourri Urn 20th century, in the rococo taste, raised on scrolled feet, the center with arcaded piercing, the handles with applied flowerheads, with a scrolleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pr. French Bronze & Crystal Potpourri UrnsA pair of 19th C. French gilt bronze-mounted cut crystal potpourri urns decorated with detailed mask adornment and foliate swag. Each base: 9-1/2in tall x 4-3/4in wide. Provenance: From a prominent MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF SÈVRES STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTED BLUEA PAIR OF SÈVRES STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTED BLUE PORCELAIN COVERED POTPOURRI URNS, LATE 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY FRENCH, WITH SCENES AFTER JEAN ANTOINE WATTEAU (1684-1721), the pineapple and acanthus lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Gilt-Bronze and Marble UrnsPair of French Gilt-Bronze and Marble Potpourri Urns ca. 1900, in the Louis XV taste, the pear-form marble urns mounted with bronze fluted covers over pierced necks, and set with swan-form handles supSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Clock GarnitureNapoleon III Gilt Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Three-Piece Clock Garniture , c. 1870, movement marked "Vincenti", surmounted by a lidded jewelry casket, flanked by pair of potpourri urns, whole mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Marble and Bronze Potpourri UrnsPair of French Belle Epoque Marble and Bronze Potpourri Urns fourth quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the rouge and green mottled marble urns set with pierced bronze covers and ram's-head haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Openwork Bronze Potpourri Urns, PairPair of Antique Patinated Openwork Bronze Pot Pourri Urns, with ornate openwork lids, ormolu handles, finial, and stem. One with slight loss to openwork floral design. 6.75" H x 6.25" W x 4.25" D. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Sevres style bronze mounted bisque urnLarge Sevres style bronze mounted bisque urn, 19th/20th c., decorated in low relief with classical beauty in chariot and cherubs, ram's head handle mounts, no visible marks, 25"h x 11.5"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serves Porcelain Bronze Mounted PotpourriServes Porcelain Bronze Mounted PotpourriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Porcelain Potpourri UrnsPair of Impressive French Fin-de-Siecle Porcelain and Gilt-Bronze Potpourri Urns fourth quarter 19th century, one urn decorated with a shepherd and shepherdess, the other with a couple fishing on a blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Samson bronze mounted Wucai potpourri jarNice Samson bronze mounted Wucai potpourri jar, 19th c., France, in the manner of the Marchand-Mercier, polychrome enameled Kangxi style porcelain, decorated with panels of flowering plants alternatinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French gilt bronze mounted porcelain potpourri pedestal bowl and cover in the Louis XVI style,...A French gilt bronze mounted porcelain potpourri pedestal bowl and cover in the Louis XVI style, 18th / 19th century, the porcelain probably Paris, perhaps Locre, the mounts in the manner of Pierre GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. French ormolu mounted marble potpourri urns,Pr. French ormolu mounted marble potpourri urns, the urns supported by three legs with rams heads and hoof feet, on a triparte marble base. Mounted on gilt wooden bases and converted to table lamps. OSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Galle cameo glass gilt bronze mounted scenic potpourri vaseA Galle cameo glass gilt bronze mounted scenic potpourri vase, the tapering oval body decorated with mountainous landscape, signed in cameo, overall 5.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Potpourri BowlBerlin (KPM) Attributed, Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Potpourri Bowl fourth quarter 19th century, the covered bowl with a bacchanalian putto knop, the bowl and cover painted with celebratory genre scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze-Mounted Chinese Porcelain Potpourri VaseGilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Green Crackle Glazed Porcelain Potpourri Vase , 19th c., overall apple green glazed suffused in fine crackle, foliate mounts, h. 10 1/2 in., w. 7 in., w. 5 in . Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze-Mounted Japanese Lacquer PotpourriGilt Bronze-Mounted Japanese Polychromed Black Lacquer Potpourri, domed lacquer cover decorated with bird and branch panel, bowl-form body with foliage, bronze finial, scroll handles, reticulated centSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Japanese Porcelain Potpourri VaseGilt-Bronze-Mounted Japanese Porcelain Potpourri Vase and Cover 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. diam. Property from the Estate of Audrey ZaudererSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French bronze mounted bisque lamps. H: 35" UrnPair of French bronze mounted bisque lamps. H: 35" Urn size: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of late 19th / early 20th century French gilt bronze mounted Sevres style porcelain pot-p...A pair of late 19th / early 20th century French gilt bronze mounted Sevres style porcelain pot-pourri vases the white bodies with painted latticed rose and green leaf recurring motif, the laurel socleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Sevres Style Blue Potpourri Urns, Neoclassical Bronze MountsA pair of Sevres or Sevres style celeste blue porcelain potpourri jars or parfumee urns and covers in the Neoclassical taste. The urns feature heavy gilt bronze mounts including pierced guilloche, GreSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Sevres Urn, Bisque Dish & Pot-PourriLouis Philippe Sevres Porcelain Small Covered Urn, 19th C., and a Louis XVI Style German Bisque Oval Dish, vase signed indistinctly, together with a pair of Continental porcelain pot-pourri DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Potpourri Urn.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Potpourri Urn. The Body Mounted with a Climbing Monkey on Grapevines, a Putto and Maiden Flanking a Basket of Grapes. Marked with Blue Underglaze Crossed SwordsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Large Pair of 19th C. Sevres Porcelain Gilt Bronze Mounted Urns$15,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and Covers$2,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass Urns$3,000
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Figural Bronze Mounted Vases \ Urns$2,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Malachite Color Porcelain Urns Mounted in Bronze with Winged Cherub Figures 15.75 in.$100(1 bid)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Unusual Gilt Bronze Mounted Carved Marble Ornamental Urns$1,500(1 bid)