Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PAIR OF BRAUNSDORF VASESPAIR OF SMALL VASES WITH FLOWER PAINTING BY JULIUS EDUARD BRAUNSDORF German, Meissen, before 1924 Porcelain, polychrome painting, gold staffage. H. 16 cm. Underglazed blue pommel swords, model no. 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Das Nibelungenlied 44 Woodcuts, 1840, GermanDas Nibelungenlied. Uebersetzt von Gotthard Oswald Marbach. Mit Holzschnitten nach Originalzeichnungen von Eduard Bendemann und Julius Huebner. Leipzig, Otto und Georg Wigand, 1840, 30 x 23 cm. DedicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit VeilchenVase mit Veilchen Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit flockiger Pulvereinschmelzung in Dunkelviolett und Weißopal. Reliefiert geätzter und in buntem Email bemalter Dekor: VeilchenblütenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Painting of Venice Sgd "Helfft, 1856"An Antique architectural oil painting depicting buildings, a canal and gondolas in Venice at sunrise. It is Signed in one of the paver blocks on the lower right "Helfft, 1856" for Julius Eduard WilhelSee Sold Price
Sold2021medallion with holding device, violet, from the middlemedallion with holding device, violet, from the middle of the 19th century, gilded metal , blossom is plastic worked, c. 36.6 x 42.6 mm German Description Medaillon mit Aufsteller, VEILCHEN, Mitte 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Bauer mit PferdefuhrwerkJulius Paul Junghanns 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019KURT SCHWITTERS COLLAGEIn the manner of Kurt Schwitters Collage on Cardboard. Provenance: Antiquarian store in Montmartre, Paris. Kurt Hermann Eduard Karl Julius Schwitters (20 June 1887 - 8 January 1948) was a German artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kurt SchwittersDrawing on paper 8 1/2 x 6 in. Attributed to Kurt Hermann Eduard Karl Julius Schwitters (20 June 1887 – 8 January 1948) was a German artist who was born in Hanover, Germany.Schwitters worked in seveSee Sold Price
Sold2021KURT SCHWITTERS ABSTRACT COLLAGE V$22,000MEASUREMENTS:26"HX 30"W FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Kurt Hermann Eduard Karl Julius Schwitters was a German artist who was born in Hanover, Germany.Kurt Hermann Eduard Karl Julius SchwitterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Plaster Portrait Bust,Julius Caesar, Signed MITAntique Plaster Portrait Bust,Julius Caesar Signed MIT. Beautifully sculpted of plaster, male head bears a resemblance to Julius Caesar and inscribed MIT on the back of the base. Wonderful neoclassicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS BAUER MIT PFERDEFUHRWERKJULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Wien - 1958 Duesseldorf PEASANT WITH HORSE AND CART Charcoal on paper. Visible size 23 x 23 cm (f. 49 x 50 cm). Signed on the lower right 'Jul. P. Junghanns'. Tanned, min. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handschritliche Urkunde zum "bevorstehenden fünfzigjährigen Doctor-Jubiläum" fürMathematik Handschritliche Urkunde zum "bevorstehenden fünfzigjährigen Doctor-Jubiläum" für den Mathematiker Ernst Eduard Kummer (1810-1893) mit 30 eigenhändigen UnterschrifteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a.Afrika Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a. M., in Commission bei Siegmund Schmerber, 1838-1840). Quer-Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit MarmordecSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS RASTENDER HIRTENJUNGE MIT ZIEGENHERDE (1924)JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf Resting shepherd boy with a herd of goats (1924) Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduard Hermanutz, Villeroy & Boch, Maske Eva mit Apfelum 1930, Keramik, schwarz braun glasiert. H. 29 cm. Am Boden bezeichnet: Firmenmarke V&B und Modellnummer 546 (Blindstempel).See Sold Price
Sold2015GEBIRGSBACHKARL JULIUS ROSE 1828 Königsbrück/Dresden - 1911 München Gebirgsbach Öl auf Leinwand. 68,5 cm x 106 cm. Unten links signiert mit Psydonym 'A. Rose (Antonius Julius Rose)'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Liebermann's Paintings - Berlin, 1922 - NumberedDie Handzeichnungen Max Liebermanns, Ausgewalt und mit Einer Einleitung Herausgegeben von Julius Elias [paintings by Max Liebermann; editing and introduction by Julius Elias]. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016*Spörri, Eduard (Wettingen 1901–1995 Wettingen)*Spörri, Eduard (Wettingen 1901–1995 Wettingen) Stehende mit Tasche. Bronze. 4/5. Auf der Bronze signiert und nummeriert. H 39 cm. -Patina. Leicht schmutzig.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON (ATTR.) PAAR GEMAELDE: IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT KUEHEN UND HIRTEN AM WASSER /ATTRIBUTED TO JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON 29 December 1759 Farnley Moor, Leeds (Yorkshire) - 13 October 1817 Masham PAIR OF PAINTINGS: IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH COWS AND SHEPHERDS AT THE WATER / LANDSCAPE WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit Blütenhenkeln / Vase with Flower Handles,Vase mit Blütenhenkeln / Vase with Flower Handles, Julius Dressel, Biela bei Bodenbach, um 1920 Material: Porzellan, glasiert, Marke: reliefierte Turmmarke JBD Austria, Modell-Nr. 725, Dekor: KorpusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mikromosaik-Rahmen Italien, um 1900. Weisse undMikromosaik-Rahmen Italien, um 1900. Weisse und lila-farbene Glassteine ausgelegt zu einem erhhten Veilchen-Dekor auf weissem Grund. Messingrckwand mit Steller. 8,5x12 cm. - Altersspuren, min. FehlsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierteller - Judaika, Kupfer, im Spiegel Reliefszene “Die Opferung Isaaks” nach demZierteller - Judaika, Kupfer, im Spiegel Reliefszene “Die Opferung Isaaks” nach dem Gemälde von Julius Schnorr von Carolsfeld (1794-1874), Rand mit hebräischen Inschriften, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Rastender Hirtenkabe mit Ziege, Zicklein, Lamm und Kalb unter einer Weide Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der hierin sein bevSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of nine photographs of the R.M. Schindler Walker House, Los Angeles$2,000
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJulius Shulman, Collection of photographs pertaining to Frank Lloyd Wright buildings$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of eight photographs of Richard Neutra designs$2,000
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Two photographs of the Hammerman Residence designed by Richard Neutra$700
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Authentic! Julius Cohen 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Pastel Color Stone Cuff Bracelet$6,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Ronald Julius Christensen Impressionist Forest Scene Acrylic on Canvas Painting.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEdward Julius Detmold (British, 1883 - 1957) & Charles Maurice Detmold (British, 1883 - 1908),$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing$4,000
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersEDUARD MAXIMILIAN BEYRER EXPRESSIONIST LADY BRONZE FOUNDRY$1,000
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsEduard Liebsher, Austrian DER HANDKUSS (The Kiss on The Hand) Porcelain$4(3 bids)