Sold20225 Vintage Metal & Vinyl Lunch Boxes 6 Vintage ThermosVintage Metal Lunch Boxes : 1. Blondie with Thermos 2. Barbie & Friends Vinyl Lunch Box & Thermos 3. Looney Tunes Metal Lunch Box 4. Man from U.N.C.L.E. Thermos 5. Bonanza Metal Thermos 6. Snoopy DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Vintage Girls Theme Lunch Boxes (3) ThermosesMiss America 1972. Jr. Miss 1978 w/ thermos. Raggedy Ann & Andy 1973 w/ thermos. Holly Hobbie 1972. Strawberry Shortcake 1981 w/ thermos. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak MaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Harmony Kingdom box figurines including 2 turkeys, 3.25"h, made in England, and a MissLot of 3 Harmony Kingdom box figurines including 2 turkeys, 3.25"h, made in England, and a Miss Spider figurine, 4"h, made in China.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 12 Assorted Paper Doll Sets and More1950s-80s, Includes Cabbage Patch Kids, Miss Piggy, Snow White, Monsters, and more, Unknown set completions, Majority uncut, Largest box measures 12 x 8 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Marvel & DC Comics Lunch Boxes With ThermosTwo Marvel & DC Comics Lunch Boxes With Thermos. First marked "Captain America," "Spiderman and The Hulk," 1980. Second, "Super Friends" 1976. Each approximately 8.0W x 7.5H x 3.875D in.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. JOHN WRIGHT LITTLE MISS MUFFET:MOTHER GOOSE SERIES 3 IN. HIGH FIGURE (WITH PLASTIC SPIDER) LIMITED EDITION #142/150, MAY 1, 2013 WITH C.O.A. & ORIGINAL BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Tin Litho Lunch Boxes and Thermoses4 tin litho lunch boxes, 3 with thermoses, including Lost in Space (without thermos), Mike Mercury's Supercar, U.S. Space Corp. and Space Capsule. Some wear and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Speed Racer Lunch Box and 3 Vintage Thermos Bottles incl Big Jim, EtcSpeed Racer Lunch box and 3 Vintage Thermos Bottles incl Big Jim, Etc . Lunchbox does not have a matching ThermosSee Sold Price
Sold20223 METAL LUNCH BOXES- UNDERDOG, GOOFY, ETC.VINTAGE 1998 METAL UNDERDOG TIN LUNCH PAIL BOX LUNCHBOX KIDS CARTOON DOG VINTAGE 1997 CURIOUS GEORGE LUNCH BOX SERIES #3 MONKEY ON BIKE TIN LUNCHBOX 1970S WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS SPORT GOOFY METAL LUNSee Sold Price
Sold2022STRANGER THINGS Metal Rero Style Lunchbox, NWTVintage style retro Lunch Box of Netflixs hit show Stranger Things, new with tag. Front and backsides in relief. Dented on one side. Measures 8.25 x 7 x 4 in. 3 Lunch box, Collectible, Stranger ThingsSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Lunch Boxes - 1970'sAll metal. Thermos 1973 UFO Lunchbox, Thermos 1969 Precious Moments & Marvel Avengers Assembly. 2 measure: 6.75"h x 8.25"w x 4"d. 1 @ 6"h x 7.75"w x 2 7/8"d. 3 lbs. total.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Two Fender AD LunchboxesLot includes two Fender AD Lunch Boxes. First lunch box is still sealed with the protective plastic, original labels. This is a Fender limited edition tweed amp lunchbox pack to include: 3 sets of FenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Two Fender AD LunchboxesLot includes two Fender AD lunch boxes. First lunch box is still sealed with the protective plastic, original labels. This is a Fender limited edition tweed amp lunchbox pack to include: 3 sets of FenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Mickey & Mini Family Picnic LunchboxThis lot contains a vintage tin Mickey & Mini family picnic lunchbox. The lunchbox is approx 7 3/4" x 3" x 6 1/4" and weighs about 0.5lbs. The lunch box has some light rust around the top near the hanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A "Zorro" Lunchbox and Thermos.(Aladdin, 1959) A Walt Disney's "Zorro" metal lunch box and thermos featuring Guy Williams as Zorro. Measuring 8" x 4" x 7.5" and 6.25" x 3.25", the lunch box and thermos are in very good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fashion lunchbox tobacco tinFashion lunch box tobacco tin, length 7 3/4", small dent, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three (3) Antique English Enamel Patch Boxes. PossiblyThree (3) Antique English Enamel Patch Boxes. Possibly Bilston. Unsigned. Minor losses. Largest measures 1-1/4". Shipping $30.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cow Girl and Horse Metal Lunch Box #107137x 5 x 3.25 in. ACCOUTREMENTS Lunchbox with handle featuring cow girls and horse. c. 2001. Pop Culture Memorabilia, Vintage Lunch Box, Metal Lunchbox, Children’s school lunchbox, c. 2001 Keepsake BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Lewis Signed "Munsters" LunchboxAl Lewis signed "The Munsters" lunch box, circa 1965. [7" H x 8 3/4" W x 4" D]. Losses, wear, dents, oxidation and damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer BoxChinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Box 3.5"H 14.5"W 14.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Jones majolica butterfly patchbox, 3"h, 4"w; Ann & Robert Fromer CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ENAMELED OVAL PATCH BOXdepicting cherubs and a figure on a chariot; with hallmarks to lid and body; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 2 3/4 inches wide; 1 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lost In Space Cast Signed LunchboxLost in space lunch box signed by the cast, includes Mark Goddard, Bill Mumy, Jonathan Harris, Marta Kristen, Angela Cartwright, June Lockhart, and one unknown signature. Includes (3) photos of the luSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Thai (Siamese) silver box, probably Bangkok circa 1920, marked Wan Feng£600
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalAluminum Lunchboxes by Rock and Roll Photographer Nat Finkelstein$260(3 bids)
2 days LeftElmwood'sBREMONT FOR MILITARY & SPECIAL PROJECTS - A SUPERMARINE RSAF TYPHOON 111 LIMITED EDITION KAS 25/50£1,800
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncJade style bangle bracelet in box. 3" diameter$20