Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sangJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sang signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1959 et inscrit qui sonne s'enrichit crayon gras sur papier calque monté sur papier 35 x 28.8 cm. (13 3/4 x 11 5/16 in)See Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Baptiste Kindermans (Belgian, ca. 1822-1876)Jean-Baptiste Kindermans (Belgian, ca. 1822-1876) "Le Passage du Gue" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 23-3/4" x 31-1/2", framed 28-3/4" x 36-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Eisendieck (1908–1998), DANSEUSE DU BALLET (LES CÉLSUZANNE EISENDIECK (1908–1998), FRENCHDANSEUSE DU BALLET (LES CÉLERIS)Oil on canvas; signed lower left, titled to the canvas verso and inscribed: "Ballet from 'The Flying Trunk' film directSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jean Francois Millet Le Francisque 1642-1679Italian landscape circle of Jean Francois Millet, Le Francisque 1642-1679. The oil painting on canvas shows an Italian classical landscape, not signed but attributed from a Bonham's old master expert.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES 1880-1958 BELGIAN OILADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES 1880-1958 BELGIAN OIL ON CANVAS BALINESE MAIDENS IN GARDEN. Signed ""J. Le Mayeur"",Oil on canvas. Size 89cm by 116cm. Offered unframed. Provenance: Acquired from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LE GAC (Né en 1936)Le personnage 5,2004 Technique mixte sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche 100 x 70 cm.Bibliographie :« Jean le Gac », éditions Peregrines, 2006, reproduit page 69See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ VELA ZANETTI. Burgos (1913 / 1998). "El Palomar".Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower left corner On the back labels of the GalerÃa Sur, Santander. . 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20161913 Du Pont Ballistite Advertising Poster.Ornately framed behind glass. Titled “Green Wing Teal”. There is some restoration to the borders and the upper background. Main field is strong with light wear. (Very Good). Framed: 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bridgeman Vickery (1913 - 1998)Oil on canvas, "The Sea", SLL. Coastal landscape with waves crashing over the rocks. 16"h x 20"w and 22.5"w x 26.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES | Untitled18 x 27cm; 36 x 44.5cm (with frame) oil on board, framed signed lower right This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 45,000,000 - 65,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33See Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Vickery, (American, 1913-1998), Ocean LightCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Ocean Light oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right); titled (verso) 28 x 32 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) The Sea's White FoamCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) The Sea's White Foam oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right); titled (verso) 24 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on LinenCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Linen Undated, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, depicting a moonlit nautical scene; unframed; 'D.S.P.' is short foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Vickery (1913-1998) Smooth SailingCharles Vickery (1913-1998) Smooth Sailing oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in., signedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (L'Hydrographie ou Description de l'Eau?)$75
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6 Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain 9.5 inch Dessert Plates Florals 1774$2,000
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Vintage Hermes "Le Paradis Du Roy" Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)
BonhamsBREGUET. AN 18K GOLD CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH DUAL-TIME ZONE AND ALARM FUNCTION Classique Le ...$9,500(19 bids)
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Jean-Michel Folon (1934-2004), "Le Comedien," "Le Pantin," "L'Automobile," and "La Chaise" from "The$300
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913$40,000