Sold2022British Oak Mirrored Hall Tree / Coat Rack #2British Oak Mirrored Hall Tree / Coat Rack - 72 in tall x 28 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD MCKNIGHT KAUFFER PAINTING OAK TREE BORN FROM AN ACORNKAUFFER, Edward McKnight, (American/British, 1890-1954): Oak Tree Born from an Acorn, Gouache, sight size 8" x 12", label verso, framed, 14" x 12.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019Xavier Martinez Watercolor Oak Tree & Lupine c1905Xavier Martinez (1869-1943) watercolor Northern California oak tree and lupine meadow c1905. Signed lower left with cypher. Incredible original frame. Excellent condition. 10.5"h x 14.75"w. Original fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL KENNA (British b. 1953) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Oak Tree, California," 1978,MICHAEL KENNA (British b. 1953) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Oak Tree, California," 1978, black and white photography, signed in pencil on mat, "Michael Kenna," and dated L/L in pencil in mat margin; 6 1/2" x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024British Renaissance Revival Carved Oak Hall TreeCirca 1880. The piece is profusely carved with elegant lines in the tavern style with mirror at center over umbrella stand. H92" W48" D15 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Greaves (1846-1930) British, Children playing under a large oak tree, with a cottage in theWalter Greaves (1846-1930) British, Children playing under a large oak tree, with a cottage in the distance, oil on canvas, signed and dated, 18" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antony Gormley RA (British, born 1950) Body Giclée print in colours, 2014, on Hahnemüh...Antony Gormley RA (British, born 1950) Body Giclée print in colours, 2014, on Hahnemühle wove, signed, titled, dated and numbered 61/250 in pencil verso, published by Oak Tree Fine Press, FySee Sold Price
Sold2022British Rural LandscapeA 19th century British oil on canvas rural landscape. Depicts a small mill with figures beneath an ancient Oak tree alongside a small stream. Unsigned, some craquelure and minor flaking to paint, signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Ronald Locke (American, 1883-1949), Pair ofto include The Old Mulberry Tree, Florida (1938) and Red Oak, Vermont (1943), etchings, both signed, dated, and titled in pencil lower margin, each published by Associated American Artists, New York aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 larger Frederick Warne, Border Fine Arts, British made limited edition figurinesLot of 4 larger Frederick Warne, Border Fine Arts, British made limited edition figurines including: - "Peter Squeezed Under the Gate" circa 1995 @ 5" tall - "Peter in the Wheelbarrow" circa 1995 @ 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OAK TREE JUMBO116028HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OAK TREE JUMBO Newton, Harold (1934-1994) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on orange peel Upson - signed lower right. Large oak trees with dripping Spanish mossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Oak Tree Overlay LampHandel oak tree overlay lamp. Signed. Excellent original patina. Glass is in perfect condition. 24"h x 18"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Rice - Live Oak TreeEdward Rice (American, Georgia, b. 1953). Live Oak Tree. Oil on canvas, signed "RICE 88" lower right, (48 x 48 inches), affixed on the back with a newspaper article titled "Visionary: Work of artist ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Arts & Crafts Oak Tree Overlay LampHandel Arts & Crafts oak tree overlay lamp with beautiful green glass. Glass is in perfect condition. New patina to base. Both base and shade are signed "Handel". 24"h x 18"d.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. BRITISH OAK & RAM'S HORN MOUNTED DESK BOXBritish, Victorian era, silverplate mounted oak desk box, second half 19th century, having double ram's horns with dolphin mounts, oval stag box, two drawers, and rising on bun feet, apparently unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanson Puthuff California Oak Tree PaintingHanson Puthuff (1875-1972) California Oak Tree oil on board landscape painting. Excellent condition. Signed lower right. Tim Holton custom oak frame. 11″h x 15″w. Frame 16.5″h x 22&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare California Faience Two-Color Oak Tree VaseExtremely rare California Faience two-color oak tree vase. Signed. Perfect condition. 6.25"h x 3.75"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED HANDEL SHADE & BASE OAK TREE OVERLAY LAMPA BEAUTIFUL SIGNED HANDEL GLASS LAMP SHADE WITH BRONZE OVERLAY OF OAK TREES. BRONZE SIGNED LAMP BASE. TOTAL MEASURES 24"h x 18"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANSEL ADAMS: "OAK TREE, SUNSET"gelatin silver print signed lower right Provenance: the Estate of Sam Simon, benefiting the Sam Simon Charitable Giving Foundation 7 1/4 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early British Oak Joint Stool17th century, oak throughout, molded square top, shaped skirts, turned legs with stretchers, small scale, stamped initials "SM", mellow brown color, 11-1/4 x 11-1/2 x 11 in. Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hungarian Zsolnay Oak Tree Form Vase HungaryHungarian Zsolnay Vase converted into a lamp. Signed with raised round stamp and impressed number of 5736. Drilled on the bottom. Lamp needs to rewired for safe use. Vase height: 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Grueby Pottery Oak Tree Tile c1910Grueby Pottery Oak Tree Tile c1910. Signed. Perfect condition. 4" x 4". Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselSee Sold Price
BonhamsAntony Gormley R.A. (British, born 1950) Body Giclée print in colours, 2014, on Hahnemü...£700(1 bid)