Sold2016Mixed Media Collage, Randy WilliamsSigned and dated in pencil. RDA#18346 No Bin-Wall Paper size: 26"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Dole Mixed MediaMixed media collage by William Dole, 1970s. 21H x26W xD inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Harris Mixed MediaMixed media collage by William Harris, 1960s. Image: 15" H x 21" W. Frame: 28" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Moulis Mixed Media Collage on PaperWilliam Moulis Mixed Media Collage on Paper. Framed under glass. Listed USA artist born 1919 37 x 26, Image: 31 x 20 Shipping in continental US $65.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Images Of The Heart OOAK Betty Williams Carbol Collage Brooches. Lot of 3Images Of The Heart Images Du Coeur OOAK Betty Williams Carbol mixed media collage on wooden base encased in polymer coating Heart Pin Brooches. Lot of 3. Signed and numbered. For measures please refeSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.J. Williams (20th C.) Mixed MediaR.J. Williams (20th C.) Mixed Media Collage on Paper "Nuances in Brown and Blue #2" Pencil Signed and Titled on Lower Margin. Measures 23-1/2" H x 19-1/2" W, frame measures 27-1/2" H x 23-1/2" W. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN YANCO VARDA MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE ON BOARD, 1942.Abstract cityscape constructed of paper, fabric, and other materials. Unsigned. Label documentation on verso states artist, title and date, Varda, Cosmopolis, 1942, from the American Federation of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Zayon (American, PA, b 1930), mixed mediaSeymour Zayon (American, PA, b 1930), mixed media collage, Dada Portrait, 13" x 11" sight, 19" x 16-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ENID MUNROE (AMERICAN 1923-) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE,ENID MUNROE (AMERICAN 1923-) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, GRAPHITE/WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 1/2 X 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA/COLLAGE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA/COLLAGE, UNTITLED, SIGNED (ILLEGIBLY). SHEET 18 X 24"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/4 X 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Lynne Gulezian mixed media collages(4) Lynne Gulezian (American, 1949-2021) Philadelphia, PA artist, mixed media collages, mixed media with cut canvas on paper, each signed "Lynne D. Gulezian", 22-1/2" x 15" sheet, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM FREDERICKSEN (1914-2010, Norway) ModernistMixed media collage on paper 14 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM FREDERICKSEN (1914-2010, Norway) AbstractMixed media collage on paper 12 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of William HalseyCharleston, South Carolina, mid-20th century. mixed media collage on artist board. remnants of old label on verso. H32 1/4" W17 1/4" Collection of Jack Dillard Ashley, Columbia, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM FREDERICKSEN (1914-2010, Norway) ModernistMixed media collage on paper 17 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEGRON William (Bill) American b.1925 - ETCHINGMixed media collage of man on bicycle and portrait. Pencil signed and dated 1984. Unframed. Image size: 10 x 7 1/2" Mat size: 15 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022HIRAM D. WILLIAMS (AMERICAN, 1917-2003).Mixed Media Collage. Signed and dated 1966 to lower right. From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 12" h x 24.25" w. Frame: 24" h x 29.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Woody, b. 1949, lot of two worksCurtis Woodyb. 1949lot of two worksStand on Your Words and Jim Crow Songbookmixed media collage8 x 4-1/4 inches (image) eachsigned and titledProvenance: the estate of William "Bill&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcia Myers "Pompeii Series"Marcia Myers, (American, 1949-2008, PA Artist), "Pompeii Series", "Villa of the Mysteries", mixed media and collage on paper, pencil signed Marcia Myers, 30" x 44" sheet, framed 34-1/4" x 48-1/2", verSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Ruth Petlock Collage Paintings(3) Ruth Petlock, 20th C American, collage paintings, "3 Guitars", 9" x 35" sight; "Nun's Walk", 11" x 20-1/2" sight; cityscape, 23" x 19-3/4"; mixed media with collage, each signed "R. Petlock", largSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL &AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL & COLLAGE), SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY '96. SIGHT 43 X 37"; FRAMED & GLAZED-45 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clare Ferriter Mixed Media Abstract PaintingClare Ferriter (American, 1909-1994, DC Artist) Mixed Media Abstract Painting, mixed media with collage on board, signed Clare Ferriter, 25-1/2" x 19-1/4" sight, framed 32-1/4" x 26", very good conditSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSuccetti GalleryImages Of The Heart OOAK Betty Williams Carbol Collage Brooches. Lot of 3$25
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsKoreyeng - Lets go By Nico Phooko Mixed media collage created with Mixed media collage 2022$3,500
May 09Robinhood AuctionsE.M. Zax- 1/1 unique mixed media collage and paints on panel board "Mr Money"$550