Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker O/C Titled The BarnFrederick William Becker (New York, Oklahoma, 1888 - 1974) O/C painting in very good condition and nicely period framed. Signed F. Becker lower left. 19.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Frederick Foster ANA (1883-1953 New York, NY)Lady with Brown Fan Oil on canvas Signed right center: Will Foster a.n.a. 28" H x 24" W Literature: P. Settecase Barton, "William Frederick Foster, A.N.A.: Portrait of a Painter," Los Angeles, CA, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022William Frederick Foster ANA (1883 - 1953, New York, NY)Lady and Gentleman Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Will Foster 32" H x 25" W Literature: P. Settecase Barton, "William Frederick Foster, A.N.A.: Portrait of a Painter", Los Angeles, CA, 1987, plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mischa Askenazy (1888 - 1961 Los Angeles, CA)"Nishi", portrait of a woman Oil on canvas Signed lower right: M. Askenazy, titled verso 36" H x 28" W Notes: Framed size: 43" H x 36" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mischa Askenazy (1888 - 1961 Los Angeles, CA)"Mother and Child" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: M. Askenazy, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, numbered on the stretcher: #70, with the estate stamp and numbered on the stretcher: 4 42" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stan Pociecha Poray (1888 - 1948 Los Angeles, CA)'Buddha, Kwannon, Seishi (Amitabha Trilogy)'' Oil on panel Signed lower left: Stan Pociecha Poray, signed again and titled verso 18'' H x 15'' W Notes: Framed size: 25.5'' H x 22.5'' W x 2.5'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stan Pociecha Poray (1888 - 1948 Los Angeles, CA)'The Chow Dynasty Bronze 1200 BC'' Oil on canvas laid to panel Signed lower left: Stan Pociecha Poray, signed again and titled verso 18'' H x 15'' W Notes: Framed size: 25.5'' H x 22.5'' W x 2.5'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Streeter Blair (1888 - 1966 Los Angeles, CA)Winter scene with a figure on a horse oil on canvasboard signed and dated lower right: Streeter Blair / '63 and with the copyright symbol 5.75" H x 4" W Provenance: Private Collection, Sherman Oaks, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974)Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974), "Good Timber", oil on masonite, signed lower right, remnant of poem attached en verso, 17 3/8 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 23 in. x 27 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Williams (b. 1983, American)Fire at the Orsini 2, 2016 Oil on canvas Signed and dated verso: Jessica Williams; titled by repute 60" H x 48" W Provenance: Jessica Williams Studio, Los Angeles, CA Private Collection, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jessica Williams (b. 1983, American)"When It's All Too Late," 2016 Oil on canvas Signed twice and dated verso: Jessica Williams; titled by repute 30" H x 24" W Provenance: Jessica Williams Studio, Los Angeles, CA Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Frederick Kaumeyer (1856-1951, Los Angeles, CA)Prospector and his mule, 1932 Oil on board Signed lower right: G.F. Kaumeyer, dated on a gum label affixed to the frame verso 16" H x 12" W Provenance: Private Collection San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
7 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMarilyn Monroe | 1958 Event Worn Evening Dress Designed By John Moore, Talmack$1,000
2 days LeftKing's Auctions IncErte 'Thousand & Second Nights' Framed Limited Edition Art Deco Print - Signed and Numbered$200
2 days LeftKing's Auctions IncErte 'Calyph's Favorite' Framed Limited Edition Art Deco Print - Signed and Numbered$200
2 days LeftKing's Auctions IncErte 'Almer' Framed Limited Edition Art Deco Print - Signed and Numbered$200