Sold2015Martin Erich Philipp (1887-1978) White Cocks, ColorMartin Erich Philipp (1887-1978) White Cocks, Color woodcut, Signed lower right. Dimensions: h: 11 1/2 x w: 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gaukler III, 1918,by Martin Erich PhilippGaukler III, 1918,by Martin Erich Philipp.The artwork is 11.5 x 7.5 in a frame 19.5 x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) (1887-1978) GermanFOUR TOUCANS, color woodblock print, signed in pencil lower right, sight 13 x 17 ¾”, frame 23 x 28” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philipp, Rote Aras IMartin Erich Philipp, Rote Aras I. 1908 Xilografia a colori. mm 220x150. Foglio: mm 350x205. Siglata nella matrice in basso a destra; firmata e titolata in basso a matita. See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin E. Philipp (1887-1978) Color Woodcut c1920sMartin E. Philipp (1887-1978) Color Woodcut c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 8"h x 11.25"w. Frame 12 7/8"h x 16 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stefan Martin WoodcutStefan Martin original pencil signed woodcut. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "13/25" lower center and titled in pencil "Tree Forms" lower left. Measures 16.5" x 14.5" (sheet size). GSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARQUE DE MARTIN WOODCUT. USA 1986. This woodcut Genesis "Bereshit" illustration dating from 1450 toMARQUE DE MARTIN WOODCUT. USA 1986. This woodcut Genesis "Bereshit" illustration dating from 1450 to 1590 was printed by hand on an antique printing press. The paper was individually handmade from cotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Martin woodcut "Cafe Rio""Café Rio". Woodcut. Estate stamp & framed. 4" x 6". An early woodcut by Edna Martin (1896-1996) when she visited France. Martin was considered Eliza Gardiner's best protégé in woodcuts.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stefan Martin "Holocaust" - WoodcutStefan Martin woodcut "Holocaust," Edition 70/100. Dimensions: Art: 13" H x 9.5" W; Frame: 20.75" H x 16.75" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021Weber, Johannes 1923 Lot of 4 Food Prints. CakesOffset Lithograph Published 1923, Dresden for "Practical Cake and Confectionery Art" by Johannes Martin Erich Weber. Unrelated text to verso describing the following plate, with none showing through fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weber, Johannes 1923 Lot of 4 Food Prints. CakesOffset Lithograph Published 1923, Dresden for "Practical Cake and Confectionery Art" by Johannes Martin Erich Weber. Unrelated text to verso describing the following plate, with none showing through fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weber, Johannes 1923 Lot of 22 Food Prints. CakesOffset Lithograph Published 1923, Dresden for "Practical Cake and Confectionery Art" by Johannes Martin Erich Weber. Unrelated text to verso describing the following plate, with none showing through fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weber, Johannes 1923 Lot of 4 Food. Cookies, CakeOffset Lithograph Published 1923, Dresden for "Practical Cake and Confectionery Art" by Johannes Martin Erich Weber. Unrelated text to verso describing the following plate, with none showing through fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weber, Johannes 1923 Lot of 5 Food Prints. Cakes etcOffset Lithograph Published 1923, Dresden for "Practical Cake and Confectionery Art" by Johannes Martin Erich Weber. Unrelated text to verso describing the following plate, with none showing through fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weber, Johannes 1923 Lot of 11 Prints. American CakesOffset Lithograph Published 1923, Dresden for "Practical Cake and Confectionery Art" by Johannes Martin Erich Weber. Unrelated text to verso describing the following plate, with none showing through fSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMalte (Martin) Traité de Geometrie servant de Reglement, ?first edition, [Liège, 1716] & others£400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
2 days LeftJasper521855 PSALTER in GERMAN SUPERB LARGE FOLIO VOLUME ILLUSTRATED antique M. LUTHER$440
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalMartin Luther King Jr signed photograph 8" x 11.5" photograph - Black and White - Reading a speech$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showing$300