Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso.. TÊTe D'Un Homme. Hermosa Vintage Original. LitografÃA Offset. Certificado De Autenticidad. Sello. EdiciÓN Original En Papel Viejo. Firmado Y Fechado En Placa. Calman LÉVy �See Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y TorerosPablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros. Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y TorerosPablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros Approx 24x20 inches custom framed. Printed in Paris Mourlot Press. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y TorerosPablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros Approx 24x20 inches custom framed. Printed in Paris Mourlot Press. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y TorerosPablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros Approx 24x20 inches custom framed. Printed in Paris Mourlot Press. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros 1961Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros. Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate. Dated by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y TorerosPablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros Approx 24x20 inches custom framed. Printed in Paris Mourlot Press. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago CorridaPablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros. Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago CorridaPablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros. Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago CorridaPablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros. Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Venancio Blanco Bronze Bullfighter SculptureVenancio Blanco (born 1923, Spain) bronze sculpture "Torero y Toro", a dramatic depiction as the torero spins and pulls his cape back as the bull passes his right side. Signed and numbered "Venancio,See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO TOROS Y TOREROS 1961 INCL. LITHOGRAPH1961. Limited edition. Containing a signed Picasso lithograph. Published by Editions Cercle d'Art. Numbered 110 out of limited edition of 125 numbered. Includes color lithographs, supplement with loosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Pablo Picasso 'Toros y Toreros' lithographSigned Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) lithograph, 'Toros y Toreros,' depicting a seated cowboy in profile, signed in red pencil lower right, together with a Certificate of Authenticity, sightSee Sold Price
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique Circa 1900 Continental Marble and Gilt Bronze Mounted Temple Form Mantle Clock$1,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsGabriel Bracho: Venezuelan Dance 1944 Oil on Polished Slate Panel$900