Sold2022UGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006): Sunset on the TiberUGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006) Sunset on the Tiber Oil on canvas, 60,4 x 100,5 cm Signed lower right: Attardi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGO ATTARDI, Schermaglie nel bagno turcoUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Schermaglie nel bagno turco 1975 Oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm Signed and dated lower left Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ugo Attardi (1923-2006) Italy Title "Balcone"Ugo Attardi (1923-2006) Italy Oil on canvas Signed measures 58" x51" - 148 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022UGO ATTARDI, Multiple lotUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Multiple lot Lot comprised of two graphic works: Nudo di donna 1971 Litograph, ed. 19/100 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil and dated lower right and numbered lower left Volto diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2023XAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presentsXAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presents restorations in the central area. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA HOLMES (1923–2006)MARTHA HOLMES (1923–2006) | Jackson Pollock working, Long Island, Springs 1949 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s, double-weight semi-matte paper 19,1 x 18,8 cm “LIFE MAGAZINE /See Sold Price
Sold2024George Barrel 1923-2006 Abstract Figural PaintingGeorge Barrel (also known as Italo Botti) (American, 1923-2006). An oil painting on canvas. A modern abstract trio of female figures with baskets atop their heads. Signed lower right. Retains ARTS INTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Fussiner, American (1923-2006), Shoreline at Haystack, oil on canvasHoward FussinerAmerican, (1923-2006)Shoreline at Haystackoil on canvasDepiction of the rocky shoreline at Haystack with trees and sky in the background.Framed. Signed lower right and dated '82.48 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Roma Composizione IX signed and dated (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 41" x 20" (104 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Miriam Concepcion LazSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969 litografia su carta cm 35x94 esemplare A. P. II firmato e datato in basso a destra Pyramids 1969 lithograph on paper 13,77x37 in edition A. P. II signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titoloKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo 1960 litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 89/125 firmato e datato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled 1960 lithography 22,04x29,52 in edition 89/125 sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer) 1964 litografia su carta cm 58x43 sul retro: busta della mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Landscapes, alla Leo Castelli Gallery, October 24 - November 19, 1964, 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006, Ink, colored crayon, andFrederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on cardEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre / 18-8-2006; inscribed in ink along eaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI And then, and then, and then, and then, and then ( ichimatsu pattern ), 2006TAKASHI MURAKAMI 1962 And then, and then, and then, and then, and then ( ichimatsu pattern ) Litografia offset a colori cm. 68x68 Firmata e numerata 169/300 Certificato di autenticità a cura di DeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Kung (Svizzera, 1958 - ) - Tevere Waves, 2006Fotografia, cm. 40x153; es. 3/5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso etichetta Galleria Valentina Bonomo Arte Contemporanea, Roma. Autentica dell'autrice.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) T69 table for Tecno.T69 table for Tecno. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 65,00 x 140,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.MARCELLO PIACENTINI Two stools execution by Fratelli Gamba di Cascina, Italy.€300
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) ? L'enterrement€140
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Le dechent ? la mine€140
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Combat des coques€140
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - La catastrophe€140
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - La veillee€140
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - La reconneissance€140
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
2 days LeftVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1923 Art Deco 1.83 Carat Diamond Engagement Ring in 18K White Gold$2,200(2 bids)