Sold2021WILDE, OSCAR | The Poems of Oscar Wilde. 2 Vol.WILDE, OSCAR | The Poems of Oscar Wilde, Vol. I & II. F.M. Buckles and Company, 1906 WILDE, OSCAR. The Poems of Oscar Wilde, Volumes I & II. F.M. Buckles and Company, 1906 12mo (7 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sir Terry Frost, Ghost II (Blue)Sir Terry Frost Ghost II (Blue) 1991etching and aquatint in colors11.75 h × 11.75 w in (30 × 30 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '6/25 Terry Frost 91'.See Sold Price
Sold2017World War II German Belt Buckle, Patch and MedalWorld War II German Belt Buckle, Patch and Medal Assortment Ten items including a belt buckle marked 'RZM KHM 4/49' with leather belt and drum claw for Hilter Youth parades, Reicher mount with medal (See Sold Price
Sold2020Terry Allen - Untitled (Composition II)Lot 201 Terry Allen American (b. 1943) Untitled (Composition II) graphite, pastel, gouache, colored pencil on paper 29 x 23 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A7 CORSAIR II SLUF 1965 BELT BUCKLE VINTAGE ANTIQUEA7 CORSAIR II SLUF 1965 BELT BUCKLE VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Military Belt BuckleGroup of 13 World War II period military belt buckles. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2021TERRY REDLIN "THE SHARING SEASON II" LITHOGRAPHTerry Redlin(1937-2016) Hand signed open edition lithograph "The Sharing Season II". Matted and framed to overall size of 22.5x29. During the 1990s he was frequently named"America's most popular artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Terry Malachite and Antler Belt BucklePICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for this lot at a flat rate via USee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Martinez Chalcociderite New Lander Belt BuckleSterling Silver | Genuine Chalcociderite New Lander | Terry Martinez Chalcociderite New Lander Belt Buckle | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 44 Grams, | DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Turrell American, b. 1946 (i) Mermaid, 1992 (ii)Terry Turrell American, b. 1946 (i) Mermaid, 1992 Painted mixed metal Height 9 3/4 inches (ii) TV Rhino, 1994 Signed and dated Terry Turrell/1994 and inscribed as titled Painted metal, wood and mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George II Style Mahogany Writing Table Height 30 1/2A George II Style Mahogany Writing Table Circa 1900 Height 30 1/2 x width 71 1/2 x depth 36 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Winters, color lithograph, artist's proofTerry Winters, color lithograph, artist's proof, Terry Winters (American, b. 1949), "Marseille Template", from Photography Portfolio II, 2006, pencil initialed "TW" and numbered "AP 9/12" lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED WORLD WAR II ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED WORLD WAR II ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising one helmet with single star, cap dated 1944, MP arm band, and two belt buckles, one with original leather belt. Circa 1945. Various sizes.HelmetSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George II Style Parcel Gilt Mahogany MirrorA George II Style Parcel Gilt Mahogany Mirror 20th Century Height 45 x width 23 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, Georgia Note: This lot is located in AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Belt BucklesBelt Buckles Model 1895 Bronze, 47x62 mm, central medallion silvered metal, reverse with brooches and fasten hooks. (2) I/IISee Sold Price
Sold2019Terry Jones 1944 Composite Sculpture "Panzergrenadier"Terry Jones 1944 Composite Sculpture "Panzergrenadier": World War II German composite sculpture. Measures 11" tall. Base measures 7.25" in diameter Provenance: From a personal museum in Gettysburg, PASee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2. Belt Buckles md.1930 for Parade UniformBuckle, 74x49 mm, Gilt Brass, in 2 parts; Buckle, 51 mm, Gilt Brass, enameled, fixation system on reverse. Interesting lot! II/I (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022WW II US Army Patches & MedalsWW II US Army Patches and Medals, includes: two Good Conduct medals, Infantry Logo pins and patches, uniform patches, pins and buckles. CONDITION: Good, used cond, one buckle rusted.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Vintage Misc Oil Industry Brass Belt BucklesNice variety of belt buckles for various oil related industries. One for Phillps 66 Super HD II motor oil, no maker; one Jostens OXY, no maker; Pride Petroleum Services, Award Design Medals, Inc; andSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Officer belt and buckles cca.1900Belts for artillery and infantry brass gilt gold wire lace. Very good condition! I-IISee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Faith Anderson 1969, Artist Proof Hadley Girls II. Vintage Woodblock Lithograph. Pencil SignedTerry Faith Anderson 1969, Artist Proof Hadley Girls II. Vintage Woodblock Lithograph. Pencil Signed. Original frame. size: 9.75 x 12.5 matte, 16.5 x 19.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Framed Print Of "The Sharing Season II" By Terry Redlin$1
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of Elizabeth II sterling silver handled table and side knives, Sheffield 1990 by Terry£200
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBreitling Superocean Heritage II AB2020121/B1A1 Mens Watch in Stainless Steel$5
BonhamsOMEGA. A STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL WIND CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH WITH RACING DIAL Speedm...$2,000
BonhamsOMEGA. A STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL WIND CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH Speedmaster Professiona...$2,000
1 day LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA small group of silver pillboxes, lighters and miscellaneous objects,£60