Sold2023Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Live Oak, Cuyamaca'' watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower right, matted and framed, very good condition. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Heading West''- watercolor on board, signed H. G. Keller and monogram lower left. 23 3/4 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller gouache and watercolorHenry G. Keller- Bay of Naples- gouache and watercolor on paper, signed Keller with monogram lower left, good condition. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Horses on the Silver Strand'' watercolor on paper, signed Keller lower right, matted and framed, slight mat burn. 15 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Berlin Heights, Summer Afternoon, watercolor on paper, inscribed verso, bearing Estate label. Unframed. From the estate of Henry G. Keller, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Bull Standing in a Field oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 15 11/16 x 20 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow in Stable- oil on canvas, 1901, framed. 22 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow's Head oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 9 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller sketchesHenry G. Keller- Sketches, 250+ graphite on paper, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Horse and Cart- oil on canvas, warping to canvas in middle, surface grime, a few areas of minor paint loss, primarily upper left corner. 15 3/4 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 120+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 120+ graphite on paper. 8 x 4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 27 graphite sketchesHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Sketches- 27 graphite on paper, all signed. 10 3/4 x 10'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 100+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 100+ graphite on paper. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 80+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 80+ graphite on paper. 8 x 4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 100+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 100+ graphite on paper. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry G. Keller etchingHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''On the Road to Antequera (Malaga, Spain)''- etching, 1924, signed in pencil, edition of 55, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 1(c), very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 7 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Animals- 7 graphite on paper. 11 x 8'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry G. Keller 5 printsHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Cart Horses Resting'' (2)- 2 lithographs, 1935; ''Circus Day No.1''- lithograph; ''Pigs and Shoats'' and ''Morning Glories''- 2 drypoints- all 5 prints signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 20 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 20 graphite on paper. approx. 11 x 8'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry G. Keller works on paperHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) 1 lithograph, 30 sketches and 1 Christmas card- 1.) ''Fighting Horses''- lithograph, signed in pencil, foxing throughout, 1933, edition of 250, Print-A-Month Club,See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry G. Keller 3 charcoal and chalk pastelHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Female Nudes- 3 charcoal and chalk pastel on paper, all signed Keller in pencil, mat turn, soiling, some paper loss, 1 drawing has part of another drawing verso,See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry G. Keller (1869-1949) 2 lithographsCart Horses Resting & Wild Horses 2 lithographs, both signed in pencil. 13 1/2 x 19" (largest) Provenance: Private collection, Denver, COSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2 V 1855 LEATHER BIND BOOKS BY J. LANGHORNE & W. LANGHORNE "PLUTARCHS LIVES"$10
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenry Bacon (MA,French,1839-1912) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsGeorge Grosz: Ecce Homo, Henry Miller Foreword 1966 1st Printing$100