Sold2017Picasso Signed Litho "Le Dejeuner sur l'Herbe"Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Pencil signed etching depicting 3 nudes. From the series titled, "Le Dejeuner sur l’Herbe (Luncheon on the Grass)". Dated 8/7/1961 and numbered VI, upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Surrealist King" - Litho.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Dali blindstamp paper titled "Surrealist King" from the Memories of Surrealism series, signed in pencil lower right and artists proof "AIII/XXV". PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022June Claire Wayne John Donne Series Signed Litho 1957Wayne, June Claire (American, 1918-2011), A Winter-Seeming Summers Night, from the John Donne Series, 1957, lithograph on BFK Rives, signed, dated, titled and numbered 15/35 in pencil at bottom, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romare Bearden LOUISIANA SERENADE orig litho from theBearden, Romare (American1912-1988) "LOUISIANA SERENADE " (from the Jazz Series) 1979, pencil signed and numbered 168/175 size 24.3 x 33.8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED LITHO WESTERN LANDSCAPE, FRAN METZGERFramed color lithograph, "Sky Series I", 1983, signed in pencil lower right Fran Metzger (20th c.), numbered H.C. 4/4, sheet: 26.5"h, 37"w, overall: 36"h, 46.5"w, 18.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen Color Etching [Nude, With Spirit]Irving Amen (New York, Florida 1918 - 2011) color etching - four images of a theme on one sheet. Signed 'Amen' in pencil lower right. Numbered and titled ('A/P Con Spirito') in pencil lower left. 'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving AMEN: "Two Nudes" Etching, and AnotherAbstract figurative work by Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) circa 1975, signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: 8/90. Unframed. Water stain to margins of mount; image in good condition [Image: 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-) Litho "Scorpio"Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b. 1935) original color lithograph with embossing on arches paper. "Scorpio", or "Scorpion" is one of 12 in "The Zodaic" series, completed in 1976. Pencil signed, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL MOULY ABSTRACT LE PICHET ROSE LTS ED LITHO 1990Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) "Le Pichet Rose" Limited Edition Pencil Signed Lithograph. #9 of 390. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 23"x20"x2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Lawrence Harlem Renaissance School LithoJacob Armstead Lawrence (American, 1917-2000), "Dondon", (from the Toussaint L'Ouverture series) lithograph in colors (mounted). Signed lower right in pencil. Unframed 19" x 27.50".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Lawrence Harlem Renaissance School LithoJacob Armstead Lawrence (American, 1917-2000), "Deception", (from the Toussaint L'Ouverture series), lithograph in colors (mounted). Signed lower right in pencil. Unframed 20" x 28.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021JACKSON LEE NESBITT (1913-2008) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOJackson Lee Nesbitt (1913-2008) Four High Rolling Mill - Sheffield Steel Corporation Circa 1940. The scarcely seen image from Nesbitt's vast series of commissions for Sheffield Steel Corporation is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Pennell, Bottling the Big Shell, LithoTitle: Bottling the Big Shell.Joseph Pennell (1840-1905) Lithograph, 1916.Signed in pencil. Edition 50. Image size 15 3/4 x 20 3/4" (39.7 x 52.7 cm). Wuerth #427. From the lithographic series "PicturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Pennell, Munitions Town, LithoTitle: Munitions Town.Joseph Pennell (1840-1905) Lithograph, 1916.Signed in pencil. Edition 50. Image size 15 3/4 x 20 3/4" (39.7 x 52.7 cm). Wuerth #431. From the lithographic series "Pictures of WaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruth Gannett "Fishes.Dinner Party" Drawing & LithoRuth Gannett , American, 1896-1979, Fishes at a Dinner Party, original graphite drawing, signed, together with a pencil signed lithograph, probably from the artist's Cream Hill series, 1948. The artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Chief Wets It Assinnboine Signed LithoBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Chief Wets It - Assinnboine, 1972, original lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 149/160, full sheet 35 x 25 inches, unframed. FERN 609. From Baskin's series oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Horton Crane (1901-1969) American, LithoTitled 'Race Day', black & white litho, edition 40, pencil-signed. Alan Crane was a noted printmaker who produced numerous illustrations for books and magazines. He is best remembered for his series oSee Sold Price
Sold20231800's Damier Les Gens De Justice Signed LithoAntique Pencil Signed Lithograph titled "Les Avocats et les plaideurs" from his Les gens de justice series. Numbered 188/500. Honore Daumier (b. 1808 - d. 1879) was a French caricaturist, painter, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED Abstract King Ubu LithoJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Multiple colored abstract lithograph print on paper. Titled: "The Night, the Bear III" from, Series for King Ubu. Pencil signature lower right, numbers 31 and 25 to botSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI LITHO SPORTS SERIES SIGNED AND NUMBEREDSHOWING A DALI LITHOGRAPH FROM THE SPORTS SERIES , SIGNED AND NUMBERED . LXXIV/61. LITERATURE : FIELD #73 , MICHLER # 1424 . IMAGE MEASURES 24"WIDE BY 20" TALL . FRAME 34 1/2" WIDE BY 29 1/4" HIGH . ASee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLinda Hartough Artist Proof Litho Golf Bethpage State Park$1
Oct 10DuMouchellesJacob Lawrence (American) Color Screenprint on Domestic Etching Paper 1977, "John Brown, While$1,500
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsAlonzo Joseph Davis (b. 1942) Signed Numbered Mixed Media 18/100, from Mental Space Series$250