Sold2020French Gilt Wood Decorated MirrorClassical-style mirror, with drapery design and ribbon crest. [54" H x 52" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gilt Mirror19th Century French gilt wood carved mirror having a ribbon crest and vitruvian scroll decorated edge. Size: 66"H x 39"W Circa: 1880 List Price: $5700See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV-style giltwood and gesso overmantel mirrorA Louis XV-style giltwood and gesso overmantel mirror A Louis XV-style giltwood and gesso overmantel mirror, c.1900, French, with a scrolling acanthus crest and a ribbon-decorated frame, 120cm wide 17See Sold Price
Sold2019French Napoleon Iii Brass Mirror.Oval form with a phoenix bird surmounted crest. The frame decorated with ribbons, and meandering flower vines and sprays, circa 1870. 34H x 19W. From the Sandra Clements Collection. EG2293See Sold Price
Sold2022French Painted Trumeau MirrorFrench Painted Trumeau Mirror first quarter 20th century, in the Louis XVI taste, the surround decorated with a ribbon-wrapped reed and a beaded outer edge, with a pierced bowknot and ribbon crest, thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large French Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorLarge French Belle Epoque Giltwood Mirror in the Louis XVI Style, ca. 1900, the surround molded with ribbon-bound reeding, the crest decorated with a pierced bowknot and ribbon, set with a beveled mirSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD & PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRROR, 71" X 50.5"French Louis XVI style giltwood and paint decorated trumeau mirror, late 19th c., having fanned crest with carved ribbons and floral motifs, over oil on canvas painting depicting couple in coastal lanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Carved and Giltwood Pier MirrorFrench, 19th century, with ribbon and urn central crest flanked by ribbons and flowers, carved and gilt egg and dart decorated frame centering a distressed rectangular mirror plate, carved and moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Giltwood Mirror in the Louis XV TasteFrench Giltwood Mirror in the Louis XV Taste ca. 1900, of oval form, with a pierced crest decorated with musical instruments, the outer surround molded with ribbon-wrapped beading, with panels of mirrSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C French Gilt Ribbon Crest Wall Mirror19th C French Gilt Ribbon Crest Wall Mirror. Restoration to ribbon, please see photos. Some loss to gilding and finish. Frame measures 34 inches H x 23 W. Provenance: From the Collection of Marie-ClauSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilt & Beveled Mirror - Ribbon CrestDescription - 19th Century, French gilt, beveled mirror with tied ribbon crest Dimensions - 43" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FRENCH GILTWOOD OVAL MIRROR WITH RIBBON CRESTLarge French giltwood wall mirror, late 19th/ early 20th c., having large ribbon crest, over molded ovular frame, encasing flat mirror plate, approx 64.5"h, 42"w, 66lbs See Sold Price
Sold2020Oval French Style Gilt Mirror W Ribbon CrestOval French Style Gilt Mirror W Ribbon Crest. Measures 34 inches x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FRENCH GILT CARVED MIRROR W/BOWKNOT CRESTThis lovely antique French gilt carved mirror with bowknot decorated crest, the rectangular mirror plate with beadwork molded frame. Height 71" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MIRRORED DRESSING TABLEFrench Louis XVI style vanity/ dressing table, early 20th c., painted frame, carved ribbon crest, trifold mirror with beveled plates, table with inset marble top, over a single drawer, rising on taperSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH DORE BRONZE & PAINTED ENAMEL MIRRORFrench dore bronze wall mirror, with ribbon crest, hand-painted enamel border with polychrome flowers, raised gilt enamel, oval flat mirror plate, restoration to floral garland on right side of crest,See Sold Price
Sold2021French Napoleon III giltwood mirrorFrench Napoleon III giltwood mirror with ribbon crest and plaque. 19th century. 28"h x 23"d overall. Glass measures 10"h x 7 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORLarge French Louis XVI style giltwood hanging wall mirror, 19th c., openwork ribbon crest, over beveled mirror plate encased by egg-and-dart border with beaded accents, approx 60"l, 38.5"w Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th C. French Gilt Wood Over Mantle MirrorRectangular carved gilt wood frame, ribbon garland crest, replacement mirror, overall 55" h. x 49.25" x 3.5". Condition: Chips and wear to gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED NIGHTSTANDS(lot of 2) French Louis XVI style painted bedside cabinets, early 20th c., similarly styled, carved ribbon crest, tilting beveled mirror plate, inset marble top, over a single drawer, (one) fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt Bronze Hall LanternFrench gilt bronze and glass hall lantern in the Louis XV taste, set with four serpentine glass panels, the sides trimmed with molded rocaille work and foliate and ribbon crests decorated with heart-sSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. SWEDISH GUSTAVIAN GILTWOOD PIER MIRRORSwedish, late 18th century. Giltwood Gustavian neoclassical pier mirror, having a tied ribbon crest, ribbon and rod decorated frame, and two-part beveled plate. Unmarked. Approx. h. 67.5", w. 28.25",See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR WITH RIBBON CREST, 52" X 40.5"French Louis XVI style giltwood mirror, late 19th/ early 20th c., having gesso scrolling ribbon crest, oval frame with etched foliates, encasing beveled mirror plate approx 52"h, 40.5"w, 44lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XVI style gold leaf mirrorFrench Louis XVI style gold leaf mirror with ribbon crest. Early 20th century. 24 1/2"h x 13 1/2"w x 2 1/2"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionFrench 19th Century Bonheur Du Jour Ormolu and Sevres Style Porcelain-Mounted Amboyna and Ebony$100
5 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI gold leaf mirror with laurel leaf crest with instruments$1,200