Sold2022PAIR of CARVED and POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURESOf Russian Soldiers, 8 1/2 inches Condition: Good. Expected wear. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Russian Carved Jasper and Gilt Bronze CandlesticksPair Russian carved jasper and gilt bronze candlesticks, 1st Half 19th Century. Gilt to the central bands. Square bases with curved edges. Weight Approx., 10 lbs Measures Approx., 4 inches x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Pair Russian? Carved Rosewood Side Chairs Ex MGM SudiosCirca 1800, ornate foliate scroll carved top rail and back splat, carved figural eagle heads at front leg joints. Painted gilt accents. Older marking and label under seat rails. Blue embroidered silkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Carved & Polychrome Continental Side TablesMid 20th century, likely Italy. The pair having blackmore form in kneeling position with pillow on head to support circular cut glass top. Good overall condition. H301/4" W27" Sold from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair carved polychrome tole figures, planters, man & woman figure with planter on back, originalPair carved polychrome tole figures, planters, man & woman figure with planter on back, original paint, height is 14.5", on wood basesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Carved & Polychrome Deco Foo Lion Table Lamps20th century. Handsomely carved lamps having been nicely polychromed and with carved finials to match. Good overall condition. H29 3/4" Sold from the collection of a late South Carolina scholar.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Carved Polychrome Stone FiguresPair Carved Polychrome Stone FiguresPair of heavy, Chinese carved polychrome stone figures; each green skinned men, standing in attention holding a coin low to the body, exposed bowenite to hands andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Art Oriental Wall Plaques, pair carved polychrome figures w/tracery designs of bats &Decorative Art Oriental Wall Plaques, pair carved polychrome figures w/tracery designs of bats & phoenix on black lacquered plaques, VG cond, 36"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Good Pair French Carved & Polychrome Easy ChairsCirca 1870. Each nicely carved with old polychrome surface and upholstered seat and back resting on reeded legs. H35 1/2" W25" D24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Carved & Polychrome Wood African StatuesAfrican, likely early 20th century. Pair of hand carved and polychrome wood figural fertility statues or sculptures comprising of a standing man with large domed white hat with black geometric bandingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Carved Polychrome Figures on PedestalsPair of carved polychrome figures on pedestals, 59". Provenance: Estate of Colonel Howard C. "Scrappy" Johnson, USAF, and Mrs. Elena Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Carved & Polychrome Easy ChairsEarly to mid 20th century. Having a well carved, gilded and polychrome frame with upholstered back and seat. H44" W31" D28" Sold from the collection of Bobby Carpenter and Dr. Garrett Saikley.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian carved polychrome wood urns with flamesPair of Italian carved polychrome wood double handled urns with flame carving. 20"h x 12"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Ofhand Carved Polychrome Painted Birds On BranchesTitle: Pair Ofhand Carved Polychrome Painted Birds On Branches Additional Information: Mounted on a piece of tree. Original paint with no repairs. They have the original hanger. Found in pennsylvania,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Carved Polychrome and Gilt Decorated TableA Pair of Carved Polychrome and Gilt Decorated Table Lamps depicting an Asian figures. Height 24 1/2 inches. 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF CARVED POLYCHROME MARIONETTES, EUROPEANA PAIR OF CARVED POLYCHROME MARIONETTES, EUROPEAN, 19TH CENTURY. In original, as found condition. Approximately 23 inches each.SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only source forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Carved Polychrome Pine Wall SconcesEuropean, Possibly Swiss, 19th C. Some losses. 16-1/2"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Antique Pair of Russian Carved Wood Bookends, ca1900In Arts and Crafts taste, the stylized rabbits with sliding panels opening to reveal small storage receptacles or boxes. Stamped with the export mark, "Made in Russia" under the base. 4 3/8 x 4 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Russian Carved Wood BookendsMoscow, 1996, carved and stylistically painted with various historical figures gazing at windows. [8" H to 8 1/2" H; 4 1/2" W to 3" W; 2 1/2" D to 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Carved Polychrome Bird Figures A Pair of Carved Polychrome Bird Figures 20th Century each signed 'Shirley Churchill, 83' on underside. Width 7 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CARVED & PAINTED WOOD FIGURAL TORCHIERES, 63"H(pair) Carved and polychrome painted wood torchieres, approx 63"h, 21"w, 12"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 19th c. Russian carved side chairs, w/ eaglesPair of Russian carved and ebonzed figural side chairs, late 19th century, each having a pierced carved back depicting a crown above two eagles, surmounting an embossed leather heraldic crest depictinSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood polychrome carved Native American with horns, 1930's$150
3 days LeftLeland LittleA Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Group, Immaculate Virgin$150(3 bids)