Sold2021Mughal School, fine gouache bird paintingMughal School, fine gouache bird painting, Mughal School (likely 19th c.), depicting a black bird wth white wing plumage standing on a grape vine, unsigned, framed under glass, 12.5"h x 16.5"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mughal School, (5) court portraitsMughal School, (5) court portraits, 19th c., gouache and ink on cardstock, cut down from larger sheets with writing on verso, each depicting a man dressed in finery, with red painted margins, loose anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mughal School, (3) equestrian portraitsMughal School, (3) equestrian portraits, Likely 19th c. or older, gouache, ink and gold pigment on paper, depicting court figures in fine detail mounted on horses, in yellow border with calligraphic tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal School, (4) gouache paintingsMughal School, (4) gouache paintings, One depicting an outdoor court scene, matted and framed under Plexiglas, 17.75"h x 12"w (sight), 24.25"h x 17.75"w (frame); Portrait of a man with sword and daggeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Framed Indian Mughal School Miniature PaintingsTwo Framed Indian Mughal School Miniature Paintings, including one picturing Hindu God Shiva surrounded by four female musicians, the second a scholar with three disciples {Dimensions of frames 15 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal School, fine drawingMughal School, fine drawing, Mughal School (18th/19th c.), Illustration to the Bihari Satsai, ink, gilding with ink and gouache on paper, matted and framed under glass, 7.5"h x 5.75"w (sight), 14"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal School, portrait of a dancerMughal School, portrait of a dancer, 19th c., gouache and gold leaf on paper, depicting a belly dancer, 6"h x 3.625"w (image), 23"h x 19"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A SOLDIERINDIAN MUGHAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A SOLDIER, watercolor on cardstock, a detailed profile depiction of a bearded figure wearing vibrant attire with sword and double-pointedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mughal School, (6) court paintingsMughal School, (6) court paintings, 19th/20th c., gouache, gold pigment and ink on paper, depicting various subjects including a lion hunt, a mounted figure on a text page, finely detailed portraits,See Sold Price
Sold202418 th Mughal School miniature painting empire Indian18 th Mughal School miniature painting empire Indian. For condition report and any Question please contact us E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+1-647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mughal school, Prince Aqba with his Queen seated in courtyard settingMughal school, Prince Aqba with his Queen, seated in a courtyard setting with attendants, 12"h x 9"w Provenance: Collection from Western Canada, passed through family descent, dating from early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN MUGHAL SCHOOL ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPTS.Nineteenth century and earlier. Three gouache and gold on paper depicting women and other figures. Two are glued to paper backing. 10"h. 6"w. to 6.25"h. 3.75"w. image size. Loss and repairs. And threeSee Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting empire indianMughal School miniature painting empire late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) ThanksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 18 th Mughal School miniature painting Indian empire Indianlate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting Indian empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Mughal School in the manner of Ruknuddin,Indian Mughal School in the manner of Ruknuddin, 17th century, a miniature painting fragment depicting a pair of guinea fowl, gouache on paper, with a label to the reverse 'From the J. C. French ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire indialate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 th Mughal School miniature painting empire Indianlate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Indian Miniatures, Mughal School and Another (KamaTwo Indian Miniatures, Mughal School and Another (Kama Sutra). Each gouache on paper, framed and glazed. {Overall (framed): 15 x 11 5/8 inches (38.1 x 29.5 cm), 15 x 12 3/4 inches (38.1 x 32.3 cm); imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal School, large court paintingMughal School, large court painting, 19th/20th c., elaborate court scene with stylized floral border, ink, gouache and gold pigment on paper, Arabic inscriptions lower left and center, 14"h x 11"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal School Painting.Mughal School Painting. Scene depicts two standing men, one holding a sword, opposite of two kneeling and one standing man, ll under a canopy within an interior. {Approximate dimensions: Frame 18 1/4See Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal School miniature elephant Late 18 th Mughal School miniature elephant$100
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature Late 18 th Mughal india School miniature$100