Sold2015Antique Tibetan ThangkaPossibly 18th century thangka painted on a textile panel and mounted to silk brocade surround. Bears hand-painted inscription on verso. [Image: 24 1/2" x 18"; Overall 43" x 27]. Wear commensurate withSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA OIL ON SILKAntique Tibetan Buddhist oil painting on silk depicting Buddha with numerous figures. Mounted in a black painted bamboo design wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Work on silk measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Thangka PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Tibetan thangka painting on silk featuring a center goddess surrounded by seated buddha like figures. Further decorated with temple accents. Mounted in a gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 19th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka on Silk18th century Tibetan thangka on silk depicting configurations of deities, 23 1/2" X 32 1/2" sight, 32" X 42" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Finely Silk Tibetan Antique ThangkaAntique Tibetan silk Thangka depicting Tibetan Buddha with intricately luckily pattern. Dimensions: H 152.00cm; W 105,00cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangkaTibetan painted thangka, mounted in silk brocade, 21"h. x 14.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangkaTibetan painted thangka, mounted in silk brocade, 27"h. x 17.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Painted Thangka Silk Mounted 45''x30''.Tibetan Painted Thangka Silk Mounted 45''x30''. It has an intricate painted mandala image with dozens of seated miniature buddha. Painting on cloth measures 27''x19'' by itself. Gold and amethyst silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Buddha Thangka Bordered In SilkDESCRIPTION: Thangka on fabric depicting a central image of a buddhist deity seated on a lotus throne, wearing a headdress crowned with flames and an ushnisha (top knot-like protuberance); figure's leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan ThangkaAntique Tibetan Thangka. Hand painted on silk. Inscribed verso. Provenance: From the estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 21.25 x 14.25 in. Overall Hanging Size: 38 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, 5 KingsAntique Tibetan Thangka. Hand painted on silk. Depicting 5 kings. Old label verso. With exterior of image having embroidered auspicious symbols throughout. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (187See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique TIbetan ThangkaEarly Antique TIbetan Thangka. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 17 x 13.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 36.25 x 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th Ct. Tibetan Silk ThangkaDESCRIPTION: Antique 19th Ct. Tibetan Silk Thangka features a depiction of a seated deity in a meditative posture backed by seven further meditating deities. Finished with gilded trims and accents aloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, MahasiddhaEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Mahasiddha. Hand painted on silk. Old label verso. Provenance: Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28 x 18.75 in. Overall Hanging Size: 45.5 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, BardoAntique Tibetan Thangka, Bardo. Hand painted on silk. Signed in script verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 23.25 x 19.25 in. Overall HanginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, BardoAntique TIbetan Thangka, Bardo. Hand painted on silk. Floral embroiderery surrounding exterior of image. Provenance: From the estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 26.25 x 20.25 in. OSee Sold Price
May 16Ma San AuctionA TIBETAN THANGKA, 20TH CENTURY. Polychrome painted on canvas depicting an image of Buddha with£60(1 bid)
5 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Himalayan Tibetan Dzi Bead, Silk Route, Medieval Period$5