Sold2022Marcks, Gerhard Set aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. BlattgrößeMarcks, GerhardSet aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. Blattgröße von 29 x 46 cm bis 38,5 x 45 cm. 1 Blatt monogrammiert, 1 Bl. signiert sowie jeweils datiert und betitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Smaragd-BrillantohrringePlatin, gest. 900. Zentral besetzt mit zwei leuchtendgrünen Smaragden von zus. ca. 3,29 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,40 ct. (D-F/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 7,70 g. Beliegend GWLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998,Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998, Original-Serigraphie, unten rechts in Blei signiert "LeRoy Neiman", unten links num. AP 29/85, Auflage von 4See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Altrichter Antique German Violin with BowAntique German violin, interior paper label inscribed: "Reparirt den 29 Feb 1880 von J. Altrichter in Frankfurt A.O.," with unsigned bow with mother of pearl inlaid accents, in wood storage case, striSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo-Tibetan bronzes Ulrich Von Schroeder number 29 of a limited edition 500Title: Indo-Tibetan bronzes Ulrich Von Schroeder number 29 of a limited edition 500 Origin: Hong Kong Date: 2008 Material: Book Dimensions: 36x6x25 cm Description: VON SCHROEDER, ULRICH Indo-Tibetan bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damen-Armbanduhr von Chopard-"Happy Sport" von 2022Weißgold, gest. 750. Rundes Uhrengehäuse sowie Lünette besetzt mit cognacfarbenen und weißen Brillanten von zus. ca. 4,29 ct. (F-G/if), PerlmutterzifferblatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zweiMitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zwei Kerzenstndern. Bronze. 29/150. Beide auf dem Boden nummeriert, bezeichnet: "D" bzw. "G", signiert und mit Punze: "Artcurial Paris". H 23 mit in das KerzenlochSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Any-Sanwi Head of a Figure, "mma"Kopf einer Figur, "mma" Anyi-Sanwi, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "Galerie Numaga, 1989". - Schweizer Nachlass, Wallis. Laut InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Frau Graff von BuckeburgPortrait of Frau Graff von Buckeburg oil on canvas. 29 1/2 X 21 in. Ex. Edward Cornwell (1936 - 2002) collection Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-ArmreifKurt Auer Golschmied, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold poliert/satiniert. Croisé-Modell mit Brillant ca. 1 ct G/H-vs/si, 29 kleinere Brillanten in diversen Grössen von 1–3,5 mm. Innen 6,2x5,2 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANNA VON ALLESCH CERAMIC TABLE LAMP C.1950Exceptional sculptural ceramic table lamp. Rich earth toned ceramic glaze with incised abstract modernist design. Signed Marianna Von Allesch. Circa 1950. Dimensions: H 29.25" x W 7.75" x D 7.25" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter von Artens El Palomar Oil on Board Ptgvon Artens, Peter (Argentinian, 1937-2003), El Palomar (The Dovecote), 1965, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse, 26 x 23 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016SATZ VON ZWÖLF PLATZTELLERN Italien, Padua, nach 1968SATZ VON ZWÖLF PLATZTELLERN Italien, Padua, nach 1968 Silber. D. 29,9 cm, 7298 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Feingehalt '800'. Runde Form mit breiter Fahne. Min. Oberflächenkratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Gope"-Brett Golf von Papua. Kerewa Gebiet,"Gope"-Brett Golf von Papua. Kerewa Gebiet, Papua-Neuguinea. Holz, weiss, rot und schwarz bemalt. L 112, B 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von Picasso. Blau getöntes Glas mit Farbpulvereinschmelzungen, farbigen Applikationen. Bezeichnet: E. Nason 88 MURANO No. 2/36. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGER (Germany, 1783-1846), Interior scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29"JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGERGermany, 1783-1846Interior scene. Signed lower left "R v Langer".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Artist: VONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/BOil on board landscape painting by Frank Von Der Lancken signed in the lower right. Appealing landscape of a delicate field with fall colors. Sight: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Overall: 28 x 36 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER VON NESSEN (Attr.)Pair of brass andirons and matching tools with stand, 20th c.; Unmarked; 29 1/4" x 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN VON WICHT (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1888-1970)JOHN VON WICHT (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1888-1970)Abstract with Swatches of Coloroil on canvas39 x 76 cm (15 3/8 x 29 7/8 in.); framed dimensions: 50 x 88 cm (19 3/4 x 34 5/8 in.)signed lower rightCONDITION OSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER VON NESSENPair of columnar table lamps, Mamaroneck, NY, ca. 1950s; Brass-plated metal; Unmarked; 29" x 4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020C. von Fascini oil on canvas Barnyard sceneC. Von Fascini (XIX) oil on canvas painting titled "Return to the Fold" by C. Von Fascini. Sight size 20"h x 16"w Framed size 29 1/2"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
14 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralmajor Karl von Schoch (1863 - 1940) – a Knight's Cross of the Military Order of Max Joseph€5,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterArthur von Ferraris, Untitled (Woman with Basket of Flowers)$2,800
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAuguste Von Rentzell (1810-1891), boy with his dog in the stable, oil on canvas 44 x 52 cm. (17.3 x€400
12 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsJosef von Fuehrich, Kratzau 1800 - 1876 Vienna, attributed, mixed lot: 14 sheets€900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
12 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, Napoleon€100
14 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHKapitänleutnant Otto Weddigen - a commemorative plate for U.9 and U.29€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA car pennant for a commanding general of an army corps, including the pole and the wax cloth bag€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Viennese silver centerpiece with glass bowl, Master "TP", circa 1910€720
14 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000