Sold2018Cast bronze garden fountain with lion heads, 10 ft 7Cast bronze garden fountain with lion heads and children signed, Jim Davidson, 10 ft 7 in. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze fountain with 4 bowls, 10 ft. 7 in. T.Cast bronze garden fountain with lion heads and children signed, Jim Davidson, 10 ft. 7 in. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Bronze Figural Garden FountainCast Bronze Figural Garden Fountain 20th century, of a young maiden with a ewer, standing on a classical-style plinth. h. 68", w. 22", d. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Bronze Figural Garden FountainA cast bronze figural garden fountain in the form of a cherub with lion mask spout on a naturalistic base. Unsigned. 49in tall x 20in wide x 25in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Fountain of a Boy with FluteA cast bronze figural garden fountain depicting a standing boy with flute, on a shell base. Unsigned. 51in tall x 20in wide x 22in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Bronze Turtle Garden Patio FountainLarge cast bronze turtle garden fountain. Hook up a hose to the back spigot and water will spew out of its mouth. 18" W x 28" D x 10" H. Great patina. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Davidson 20C Mermaid Garden Fountain SculptureJim Davidson (American, 20th to 21st Century). A figural cast bronze Mermaid garden water fountain statue. Pair intertwined mermaids holding seashells above their heads. Indoor or outdoor water featurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Cast Metal Figural Garden FountainAn Art Nouveau cast metal bronze finish figural garden fountain depicting a standing female wearing leaf form bonnet with gathered cover on petal base, together with composite fountain base. Both unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze Garden Fountain, signed S. KeliamMonumental Neoclassical-Style Patinated Bronze Garden Fountain, signed "S. Keliam", four satyr-head spouts, over basin cast with cabochons, fruit scrolls and lion masques; octagonal base with standingSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique French Double Tiered Garden Fountaincirca 1900, the stone socle supports a fine cast bronze sculpture of two putti flanking an urn standard upon which a large stone basin rests, the upper stone basin is supported by a cast bronze standaSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERDIGRIS BRONZE GARDEN FOUNTAIN DOLPHINS ON WAVEBronze garden fountain, in verdigris finish, modeled as two dolphins, each having a water spout at the mouth, riding cresting wave, signed in cast at base Cartano (?), evidence of outdoor exposure, apSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE-SIZE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GARDEN FOUNTAINPatinated bronze sculptural garden fountain, signed in cast B. Monroe, life-size child in a verdigris finish, pump spigot acting as fountain head, issuing water into bucket at base, evidence of outdooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Boy Flute Player Garden SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). Crafted of cast bronze with rich patinated finish. A life sized garden sculpture fountain. A whimsical figurative work depicting a seated and smiling boy figure playingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tall Figural Bronze Stork Statues Garden Ornament Fountain HeadsCa. mid to third quarter 20thC. Patinated well cast bronze. Very good condition overall; one bird has a repaired leg (see close-up picture). Notice on each statue, on the back of one leg, a protrudingSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EMILE CARLIER BRONZE VENUS FOUNTAIN, 57"HLarge patinated bronze sculptural garden fountain, Venus with Urn, signed in cast after Carlier (Emile Francois Carlier, French, 1827-1879), on integral shell-form base, approx 57"h, 24"w, 29"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATINATED BRONZE GARDEN FOUTAIN BOY PLAYING FLUTEPatinated bronze garden sculpture/ fountain, Boy Playing Flute, signed illegibly in cast on naturalistic base, approx 40.5"h, 14"w, 13.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016GARDEN FOUNTAIN SCULPTURE - Cast Zinc Figure of a YoungGARDEN FOUNTAIN SCULPTURE - Cast Zinc Figure of a Young Boy holding an umbrella of tin, with faux bronze and copper verdigris finish, cast plate reads "Manufactured by A.B. & W.T. Westervelt, NY", 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Double Blue Herons Bird Fountain SculptureCast bronze with light green patina. Depicts a pair of Blue Heron birds outfitted as a fountain. Very nice for a Florida garden. SHIPPINGHILL AUCTION GALLERY WILL NOT SHIP. We will refer third party sSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Cast Bronze Fountain.Depicting two children, one pouring from a large ewer, the other holds a shell-shaped basin. Ready for your creative garden design. Fabulous time-worn patina. 48H x 30W x 30D. From the Sandra ClementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE BRONZE GARDEN ORNAMENTNeo-classical double urn fountain centerpiece, in heavy cast and patinated bronze, circa 1880's, from a grand scale setting, featuring lyres, shells and laurel wreathes. 40" x 16" x 16". Great patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Stone Garden Wall FountainDESCRIPTION: A vintage cast stone garden wall fountain with ornate scroll trim, oak leaf reliefs, on a scalloped and tapered supporting pedestal base, completed with figural bronze water spout. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Patinated Bronze Garden FountainMonumental Patinated Bronze Garden Fountain in the Beaux-Arts neoclassical taste, signed "S. Keliam", of two-tier form, the upper bowl on a lion-masque pedestal over a tazza-form bowl, the sides adornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Garden Fountain Featuring a Bale of TurtlesLarge bronze fountain with a large number of turtles (otherwise known as a bale of turtles). Sure to be an impressive centerpiece to any outdoor or garden area. // PICK UP LOCATION: Wall, NJ // DimensSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Lady Holds A Vase Standing on A Shell Bronze Fountain Size: 32" x 31" x 55"H$2,400