Sold2018Vase aus der Serie ''Bolle''Vase aus der Serie ''Bolle'' Tapio Wirkkala (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1966 - 1968 Hellbraunes und grĂĽnes Glas, in 'incalmo'- Technik zusammengeschmolzen. Unter dem Boden in Vibrogravur bez.: veniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio 4 farbige Serigraphien mit Perforationen und collagiert in: Fontana. 1966. Je aufFontana, Lucio4 farbige Serigraphien mit Perforationen und collagiert in: Fontana. 1966. Je auf leichtem Karton. Je 21 x 16 cm. Je eingebunden zusammen mit den Tafeln nach Photographien von Wolleh MulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saito Kiyoshi (1907–1997) Farbholzschnitt. Kyoto (C).Saito Kiyoshi (1907–1997) Farbholzschnitt. Kyoto (C). Signiert. Betitelt und nummeriert 46/75, datiert 1966 in Bleistift. Leicht stockfleckig und vergilbt, montiert. 54,5 x 69,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pankok, Otto: SelbstbildnisOtto Pankok 1893 Muelheim/Ruhr - 1966 Wesel Self-portrait Large format woodcut on paper; H 1830 mm, W 770 mm; with the estate note lower left ''Nachlass Otto Pankok Hulda Pankok''See Sold Price
Sold2022Kreuzberg, Pitt: Blumen auf der EifelwiesePitt Kreuzberg 1888 Ahrweiler - 1966 Bad Honnef Based in Schalkenmehren/Eifel from 1914; in Duesseldorf contact with Gert Wollheim and the artists of the group ''Das Junge Rheinland''. Flowers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruedell, Carl: Runkel an der LahnCarl Ruedell 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne Runkel an der Lahn Watercolor on cardboard; H 157 mm, W 230 mm; signed ''C Ruedell''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pankok, Otto: Kuh am MeerOtto Pankok 1893 Muelheim/Ruhr - 1966 Wesel Studied at the Duesseldorf Art Academy and at the Art School in Weimar; considered ''entartet'' by the National Socialists from 1933-45; since 1945 professoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGE CHARCHOUNE , OIL ON CANVAS BEETHOVEN CONCERTSERGE CHARCHOUNE (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1888-1975) OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED BEETHOVEN , QUATRIEME CONCERTO POUR PIAN0 , 1966 , WITH GALERIE GEORGES BONGERS LABEL - 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" , 26 1/2" x 20 1/2" FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACKSON POLLACK STYLE SPLATTER ART OIL ON CANVASMANNER OF JACKSON POLLAK , OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONST SPLATTER ART FINGER PAINT ABSTRACT , SIGBED ILLEGIBLY , LOWER RIGHT , DATED JUILLIET 1966 - 32 1/2" x 40:" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BEACH HUMPHREY , OIL ON CANVAS ILLUSTRATIONWALTER BEACH HUMPHREY (AMERICAN, 1892-1966) OIL ON CANVAS ILLUSTRATION COVER FOR LITERARY DIGEST , OCTOBER 1920 , ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS COVER ILLUSTRATION FOR LITERARY DIGEST COVER DEPICTING SEATED MSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BEACH HUMPHREY , OIL ON CANVAS ILLUSTRATIONWALTER BEACH HUMPHREY (AMERICAN, 1892-1966) OIL ON CANVAS ILLUSTRATION COVER FOR LITERARY DIGEST , OCTOBER 1920 , ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS COVER ILLUSTRATION FOR LITERARY DIGEST COVER DEPICTING SEATED MSee Sold Price
2023MATEO ROMERO , LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN OIL ON CANVASMATEO ROMERO (PUEBLO NATIVE AMERICAN, b. 1966) NATIVE AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED "THE LAST OF THE HOSTILES" , SIGNED UPPER RIGHT , MATEO ROMERO - 59" x 59"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE ELIE SARTHOU , OIL ON CANVASMAURICE ELIE SARTHOU (FRENCH/AMERICAN, 1911-2000) ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED FEU de MAFURS ? , SIGNED ME SARTHOU , 1966 - 28 1/2" x 24" ; 34 1/2" x 26" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR MAXFIELD PARRISH ,GARDEN OF ALLAH PAINTINGATTRIBUTED / AFTER MAXFIELD PARRISH (1870-1966) OIL ON CANVAS "GARDEN OF ALLAH" , UNMARKED , MOUNTED TO SUBSTRATE BOARD - 53 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022BLASCO MENTOR (SPANISH, 1919-2003) OIL ON CANVASBLASCO MENTOR (SPANISH, 1919-2003) OIL ON CANVAS OF FIGURES FARMING, TITLED INVERSO "LES VENDANGEURS" , SIGNED , MENTOR , 1966 - 28 1/2" x 24" ; 34" x 26" (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bisZero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bis 63,5 x 53,5 cm. Je signiert und datiert, 1 Arbeit nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Kollophon nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chillida, Eduardo Atzapar. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 30 cm (79,5Chillida, EduardoAtzapar. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 30 cm (79,5 x 60 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Vereinzelt mit leichten Knickspuren im weißen Rand, diese dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Zoran Music Motivo Carsico. 1966. Farbaquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 21,5Slowenian Modernism Antonio Zoran MusicMotivo Carsico. 1966. Farbaquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 21,5 x 29,5 cm (32,5 x 42,8 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "E.A.". - PunktuellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wandrey (Pseud. Peer Brax), Uwe Reizreime. Nonnendose 2 und 4. 2 Tle. (von 7 ersch.). Um 1966. Je 1Wandrey (Pseud. Peer Brax), Uwe Reizreime. Nonnendose 2 und 4. 2 Tle. (von 7 ersch.). Um 1966. Je 1 gerolltes Blatt (ca. 56 x 13,5 cm) mit je 1 gerollten Titelblatt mit Auflistung aller ersch. NonnendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachensky, Markus o.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41Prachensky, Markuso.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41 cm (59 x 42 cm). In Graphit signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Stein signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andoe, Joe Horse. Aquatinta Radierung. 46,5 x 38,6 cmAndoe, Joe Horse. Aquatinta Radierung. 46,5 x 38,6 cm (69,2 x 56,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Prachtvoller leuchtender Druck auf starken Sommerset Vélin. Der in Tulsa (USA) geborene Maler JoeSee Sold Price
Sold2020THIELER, FRED 1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTHIELER, FRED1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: 1966. Technique: Mischtechnik (Stoffcollage) auf Hartfaserplatte. Measurement: 121 x 86,5cm. NotatSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFriedensreich Hundertwasser, Vienna 1928 - 2000 Brisbane, mixed lot: 5 art prints of well-known€100
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
Psychedelic Art Exchange1966 BG-23 Jefferson Airplane Grateful Dead Fillmore Auditorium Poster Excellent 77$450(14 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Fine King-Size Headboard, 1966 New Hope, Pennsylvania$4,000(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile. Oldsmobile's Toronado line was launched with a big PR push in 1966.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBoris Solotareff (1889 - 1966) Antique American Central Park Swan Lake Signed Painting$10(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncKiyoshi Saito L/E 6/100 Woodcut Titled NAOKO 1966$130(2 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1966 CHINA 1ed English Mao Zedong Little Red Book Communism Tse-tung Quotations$1(1 bid)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1966 Rolling Stones The Supremes Forest Hills Music Festival Small Poster Excellent 71$90(5 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPablo Picasso Galerie Berggruen Cubist Queen Poster 1966$50