Sold2023Cuno Amiet after Swiss Post-Impressionism gouache on paper family portrait paintingGouache on paper, painting. 8,5 x 8,7 in. (21,7 x 22,2 cm). From a private collection. Cuno Amiet (1868-1961, Swiss). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts a portrait with a wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "ZWEI ROSEN" SIGNED PRINTPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "ZWEI ROSEN" SIGNED PRINT #5/20. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 29 in. by Width: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Swiss Painting Cuno Amiet, "Portrait dated 1910"16x13 inches image size oil on canvas Dated 1910. Cuno Amiet was a Swiss painter, illustrator, graphic artist and sculptor. In addition to giving priority to color in composition, he was a pioneer ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018CUNO AMIET OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE V$15,000The piece is 21 inches high and 25 inches wide. SIGNED BY: Cuno Amiet. TYPE OF SIGNATURE: Oil monogram in the bottom right corner/2"crack in painting, otherwise excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gr??ner Baum (Green tree)Provenance:Private collection, Middletown, Rhode Island.Painted by Cuno Amiet.Oil on canvas:41 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024PeterProvenance:Private collection, Middletown, Rhode Island.Painted by Cuno Amiet.Oil on canvas:46 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Solothurn "Canton Solothurn Sive Pagus HelvetiaeSolothurn "Canton Solothurn Sive Pagus Helvetiae Solodurensis cum Confinibus". Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte nach Gabriel Walser, hg. von Homanns Erben, Nürnberg, 1766. 47x56,5 cm. Gerahmt. - Mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Rosen, table lampLee Rosen table lamp Design TechniquesUSA, c. 1951glazed stoneware, maple, brass, fiberglass26.25 h × 22 w × 12 d in (67 × 56 × 30 cm) Literature: <See Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Rosen, Table lampLee Rosen Table lamp Design TechnicsUSA, c.1951glazed stoneware, maple, brass, stitched fiberglass 37 h x 20.5 w x 16 d in (94 x 52 x 41 cm) Provenance: Acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Rosen "Mezzaluna" Pace Collection DeskDESCRIPTION: A Large "Mezzaluna' executive desk by Pace Collection featuring a sleek polished tamo manchurian ash wood table top and chrome frame. The frame has a unique triangular indented design, flSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG PACE LEON ROSEN WOOD & CHROME DINING TABLE 95"VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN PACE DINING TABLE MODEL 5501 DESIGNED BY LEON ROSEN-BURLWOOD STYLE WOOD & CHROME-29.5" X47" X 95" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP9722- Bidding on this item requires biddeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Rosen, Wall-Mounted CabinetLeon Rosen Four-door wall-mounted cabinet, 1970s Japanese Tamo wood, oak, painted wood. Manufactured by Pace International, USA. 18" H x 83" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEON ROSEN FOR PACE MACASSAR EBONY & CHROME DESKLeon Rosen for the Pace Collection lacquered Macassar ebony veneered and chrome desk, circa 1970, featuring three drawers and mounted on tubular legs, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023LEON ROSEN FOR PACE, MACASSAR EBONY CREDENZALeon Rosen for the Pace Collection lacquered Macassar ebony veneered credenza, late 1970s, featuring three doors, one opening to two fitted drawers, the whole raised on a plinth base, apparently unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Leon Rosen DeskArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Leon Rosen; Pace Collection Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: USA; burl wood, chromed metal Dimensions (H, W, D): 29.5"h, 84"w, 36"See Sold Price
185 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausEdmund Daniel Kinzinger. Zwei Italienerinnen auf dem Altan, watercolor€2,200
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTom and Jerry Comics #118 & 120 - Al Rosen and Roy Campanella Wheaties Card Ad Backs$1
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Rosbro Rosen Christmas Hard Plastic Santa in Yellow Sled Candy Container$45