Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Au bord de l'eau Suite de deux huile sur panneau Signées en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., desceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Pierre Dubord (b.1949 French) ''Bord de Seine aJean Pierre Dubord (b.1949 French) ''Bord de Seine a l'Automne'' (Edge of the Seine River) Oil on Canvas 23.75''x28.75'' Image. A colorful french impressionist scene of a cottage with sailboats on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Dinkes (1895 - 1994) - Au bord de leauSuzanne Dinkes (1895 - 1994) - Au bord de leau 18 x 22 in oil on canvas 1919 French artist Suzanne DINKESPILER or Dinkes was born in Paris in 1895. She is known most for her paintings: portraits, nudeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Favreau, Marcel - Maison au bord de l'eauFavreau, Marcel (1921-) Maison au bord de l'eau Description: Lithograph on paper, 149/150, signed on lower right Marcel Favreau Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Bruyckere J., 'Marche S' Jacques Gand', n°9,De Bruyckere J., 'Marche S' Jacques Gand', n°9, etching; added: by the same author, Gand/Maisons au bord de l'eau, 59/125, etching, 50.8 x 61.7 / 15,5 x 24,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Holdstock, Alfred Worsley - Campement dHoldstock, Alfred Worsley (1820-1901) Campement d'Indiens au bord de l'eau (C.1880) Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.W. Holdstock Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 19 1/2" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Legros; L. Lucas; J. Komjati - 3 intaglios3 Intaglios - 1.) Alphonse Legros (French 1837-1911)- ''Au Bord de l'Eau (Effet du Matin)'' (Bliss 218 iii or iv / iv)- etching and drypoint, signed in ink, edition of about 25, ex collection of FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL LITHOGRAPH AU BORD DE MERJEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (FRENCH 1935-) LITHOGRAPH H 21" W 16" AU BORD DE MER #181/275 Pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left. Frame 30" X 24". Depicting a French beauty on a balcony oSee Sold Price
2023Dubord "Bord de Seine a la Bouille" - Oil on CanvasDubord "Bord de Seine a la Bouille" - Oil on Canvas. Size 23 1/2" x 28 3/4". About the Artist. Jean-Pierre Dubord was born in Rouen in 1949, and after spending years in the French Countryside, he retuSee Sold Price
2023Dubord "Bord de Seine a Jumiegos" - Oil on CanvasDubord "Bord de Seine a Jumiegos" - Oil on Canvas. Size 21 1/4" x 25 1/2". About the Artist. Jean-Pierre Dubord was born in Rouen in 1949, and after spending years in the French Countryside, he returnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee.Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee. Oil on canvas. Signed "JP Dubord" LR. Verso is annotated "Pous Monsieur et Madame Moses Bilsky | Un souvenir de l'expositon de Chicago | Jean Pierre DubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord (1949-Present)Artist: Jean-Pierre Dubord (1949-Present) Description/title: (to canvas verso) "les Bateaux au Port", sail boats docked at harbor. Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: (sight size) 9" x 19", (frame size)See Sold Price
Sold2020MOREAU Pierre LES SAINCTS PRIERES DE L'AME CHRESTIENNEMOREAU, Pierre. LES SAINCTS PRIERES DE L'AME CHRESTIENNE. Jean Henault: Paris. Octavo, title-page repaired, rebound into 20th century full morocco, top joint and tips of spine worn, marbled endpapers,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Minton Les Enfants de la Mer Au Chariot FigurineVery detailed figure of a cherub sitting on top of a sea shell with a fish swimming below. l'enfant Au Chariot. Marked, numbered and titled on the bottom. #Cherub #SeaShell #Fish #Minton Issued: 2002See Sold Price
Sold20241588 LES MEMOIRES DE MESS. by MARTIN DU BELLAY antique FOLIO FRENCH HISTORYLES MEMOIRES DE MESS. Martin Du Bellay Seigneur de Langey. Contenans le discours de plusieurs choses advenues au Royaume de France, depuis l’an M.D.XIII by Du Bellay, Martin Chez Jean Houze, ParSee Sold Price
Sold20201782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color1782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color seppia "Carte geographique de la Sicile...qui l'a verifee dans les annees 1776, 1777, 1778 et 1779" (cm 42 x 48) tratta dal libro Voyage pittoresquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essai sur les Environs de DelphesCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi,Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi, au Prince de Galles, et aux ministres; avec une lettre à messieurs les Canadiens,. . . Une lettrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Perouse Map of HawaiiGaloup, Jean Francois & Comte La Perouse Carte des Parties des Iles Sandwich... que ont ete Visitees au mois de Mai 1786 par les Fregates Francaises la Boussole et l'Astrolabe... [on sheet with] CarteSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Perouse maps Hawaii, 1797Heading: Author: La Pérouse, Jean François de Galaup de Title: Carte des Parties de Iles Sandwich qui ont été Visitées au Mois de Mai 1786 par les Frégates Francaises la Boussole et l'AstrolabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fragonard, Jean-Honoré - Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes - 1765Fragonard, Jean-Honoré (1732-1806) Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings by the engraver Pierre-Louis Auvray, "Les jets d'eau" and "Les pétards DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsHUGUES CLAUDE PISSARRO (B. 1935) Promenade au bord de l'eau 19 5/8 x 23 7/8 in (49.8 x 60.6 cm) ...$8,000
May 15BonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000
2 days LeftWinter Associates Jean-Pierre Dubord (France, 1949-), oil on canvas, village scene beyond a field of technicolor$225(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...$600
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA RARE ART NOUVEAU ENAMEL AND DIAMOND 'PANSY' RING, BY CHARLES RIVAUD, CIRCA 1900€10,000