Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting man with dog, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.46x38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting flower basket, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.38x56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): "UOMO APPOGIATO"1955; etching; signed, inscribed, titled and dated in ink to backing panel verso "Bruno Caruso / Via Del Giardino 15 / Palermo/ 'Uomo Appoggiato' 1955"; Condition: no tears or creases; framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO CARUSO, Study for 'Dietro il paravento'BRUNO CARUSO(1927 - 2018)Study for 'Dietro il paravento'1970Oil on canvas40 x 49,5 cmPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): MAN & MACHINEoil on board; signed lower left; Condition: slightly loose in frame; 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso, Italy (1927-2018), hanging laundry on the line, oil on board, 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBruno Caruso Italy (1927-2018) hanging laundry on the line oil on board Signed lower right. 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBiography from Wikipedia: Caruso was an influential Italian artist, graphic designer and wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Caruso, paintingBruno Caruso, painting, Bruno Caruso (Italian, b. 1927), Ragazza al Campira, 1952, oil on palette board, signed and inscribed "A corrodo con…" on right edge, inscribed "Bruno Caruso", titled, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Caruso orig signed print FishermanCaruso, Bruno (Italian, born 1927), Fisherman with Long Poles, lithograph or serigraph printed in colors, 23.5 x 8.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 8/100, framed in a black wood frame measuring 29See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (ITALIAN, 1927-2018).Oil on board. Figure. Signed lower center. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso "La Palma" 1964large painting. 29.5" x 41" - signed med lower right side. Ink on paper. Labeled on back. From ACA Gallery, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso (1927-2018) Oil on Plywood Glass HouseApprox. 22.75 in. H x 20 in. W x 1.75 in. D. (frame). 20 in. H x 17.25 in. W. (visible). Weight 5.65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso ink on paper- titled: La Palina-dated 8/6/64, profesionally framed49" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeViaggetto in Etruria "Roma, ALUT, 1966. In 8°. Con un'acquaforte originale di Bruno Caruso, ritratto di Ungaretti, firmata, datata e con dedica su lastra (""Dedicata a Giuseppe Ungaretti""), al colopSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN MUNKACSI - Palermo, Sicily, 1927Artist: Martin Munkacsi Title: Palermo, Sicily, 1927 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Hong Kong Dimensions: 7.35x10" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Martin Munkacsi waSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Figura. Durnstein an der Donau, mixed media(Austrian/American, 1898-1978). Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Hans Figura, 1927" lr, sight size: 12 x 12 in., framed; Property from the Hans Goedicke EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Chiarini (Firenze, 1927) - Gatto, 2005Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Chiarini (Firenze, 1927) - Nudo, 1968Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Chiarini (Firenze, 1927) - Nudo, 1968Tempera su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma sul lato destro. Sul verso: data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIN MUNKACSI - Palermo Procession, Sicily, 1927Artist: Martin Munkacsi Title: Palermo Procession, Sicily, 1927 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1931, France Dimensions: 9.15x11.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation board Artist Bio: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE ALECHINSKYBruxelles 1927 Senza titolo Litografia, cm 40 x 65 Firmata in basso a destra e numerata in alto al centro Esemplare 43/300See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Prampolini (Modena 1894 - Roma 1956)Figura, 1922 litografia, es. di prova non numerato (dalla tiratura di 110 ess. con numerazione araba e alcune prove),dalla cartella Bauhaus Druke, Neve Europaische Graphik n°IV, cm 30 x 23,2 (misureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figura femminile.Antonio Bueno , Figura femminile. Litografia. mm 600x445. Foglio: mm 700x490. Firmata e numerata 52/120 a matita.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gustavo Arias MuruetaGustavo Arias Murueta (American, b.1927), "Estudio De Figura," 1989, oil on paper, signed and dated lower left, Grupo Arte Contemporaneo label affixed verso, sight: 18"h x 27.5"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Figura femminile.Pablo Picasso , Figura femminile. 1970 Litografia a colori. mm 325x250. Firmata a matita e numerata III/XV. Datata in lastra 20.9.64 III. Dalla serie Le gout du bonheur, 1970. Il soggetto riprende unSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House NICOLO’ GIANNONE (Attr.le),Figura maschile,Olio su tavoletta€240
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI MALVICA (PALERMO) FINE XVIII SECOLO, Albarello€700
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI MALVICA (PALERMO) FINE XVIII SECOLO, Albarello€700
May 16DuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Wrought & Cast Iron Standing Planters, Ca.$80(2 bids)