Sold2018Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos "Suite Lyrique", 5 PiecesAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, (Spanish, b. 1935) Four embossed color lithographs from The Suite Lyrique, entitled "Solo", "Duo", "Trio", and "Quartet." Each is pencil signed "Alvar" lower right margin, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sunol Alvar (B. 1935) Two Works.Sunol Alvar (B. 1935) Two Works. Each is an embossed lithograph on paper. Both are pencil numbered and signed "VIII/L Alvar" along lower margin Sight: 25.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Sunol Alvar Embossed Lithographs, all 72/1253 Sunol Alvar (spanish/french, B. 1935) Embossed Lithographs, all signed in pencil "Alvar 72/125", image size: 25.5" x 19.5"; frame size: 39.5" x 22.25", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sunol Alvar (B. 1935) Suite Biblique II.Sunol Alvar (B. 1935) Suite Biblique II. Suite of four embossed color lithographs, 1990. Each pencil signed LR, and numbered 55/275. With portfolio and text sheets Sight: 27" x 21" Frame: 40" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALVAR SUNOL (SPANISH 1935 - )Untitled (female with flowers and male playing the guitar). Color lithograph with embossed relief on paper, edition 2180/260, titled, signed and date lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 27.5 " x W21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunol Alvar Embossed Lithograph E.A. 26/30Hand signed and numbered. Frame: 38"x32" Minor nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Sunol embossed lithograph,Alvar Sunol (Spanish, b 1935), embossed lithograph, pencil signed "Alvar" lower right, No. 11/250, 32 1/2" x 23" plate, in a 43 3/4" x 33" burled walnut frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Embossed Lithograph Two WomenAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spain, 1935-). Lithograph with embossing, two women. Signed in the plate lower right and numbered 75/150 in pencil lower left. 22 1/4" x 30" (with frame 31 3/8" x 38 7/8"). WaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALVAR SUNOL EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935) embossed lithograph on Japon paper depicting a woman and dove. Pencil signed lower right and number 6/50 in Roman numerals lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol (b. 1935) Pencil signed Alvar and numbered 178/275. Framed 30" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2020ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol (b. 1935) Pencil signed Alvar and numbered 178/275. Framed 30" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunol Alvar Limited Edition Lithograph Embossed ReliefDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1567 7966 Title:Sunol Alvar Limited Edition Lithograph Embossed Relief Description: Sunol Alvar Limited Edition Lithograph Embossed Relief Signature:Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar "Blau Sinfonia" Embossed LithographWith water colored border. Hand Signed & numbered # E.A 16/65. Frame: 32"x41" Image: 20"x29" Image and frame are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Series of 5 Embossed Prints Signed Alvar (Sunol), 23 1/4" x 17", "Interieure Blue" Series.Series of 5 Embossed Prints Signed Alvar (Sunol), 23 1/4" x 17", "Interieure Blue" Series.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar b1935 Embossed Colored LithographAlvar Sunol Munoz Ramos ( Spain / France, born 1935 ). Color embossed lithograph on paper depicts a still life with vases and bottles on a table top against a wall with a painting. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Lithograph -The Finding of Moses- by Alvar Sunol (Spain 1935-) #43/60, SignedAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). The Finding of Moses, 1990. Color lithograph on embossed paper. Signed to the lower right margin. Numbered 43 of 60. From the artist’s Suite BibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Artist Proof Alvar Sunol Signed "Les Pommes Vert" Embossed Lithograph EA1This lot contains a Limited Edition Artist Proof Alvar Sunol Signed "Les Pommes Vert" Embossed Lithograph EA1. This is artist proof EA 1 (EA Meaning artist proof in French.)The frame is approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sunol Alvar (Spanish, B. 1935) Dove II.Sunol Alvar (Spanish, B. 1935) Dove II. Embossed lithograph in colors on BFK Rives, signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, edition 198/250; Frame: 20.50" x 25.75" Sheet: 12.1" x 17.9"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAR, "CONCIERTO DE NOCHE" EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). "Concierto de Noche", embossed lithograph from the "Concierto Suite of 4". Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 201 of 250, framed. Approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAR EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH, ARTIST & WINDOW, FRAMEDAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). "Artist and Muse", embossed lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 25 of 40, framed. Approx. 34.25" x 40" (frame), 20" x 26" (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (two)STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT; embossed color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 55/260, sheet 24 ½ x 18 ¼”; THE OFFERING, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 177/260, image 25 ¼ x 18 ¾”,See Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos lithographAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos- Landscape with Town- embossed lithograph, signed, numbered 7/75 and inscribed 'artist proof' in pencil, light mat burn, otherwise very good condition. 22 1/2 x 34 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos lithographAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos- Woman and Tower- embossed lithograph, signed and numbered 29/250 in pencil. 32 1/2 x 23 1/4''See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsSunol Alvar 4 Paisatges Original Embossed Color Lithograph Signed Cubism Artwork$500
6 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Musiciens De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
6 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Poetes De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSissi Janku, "Dockside Catch" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$40