Sold2022Japanese Meji Bronze VaseLarge Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase. Decorated in relief with flowers. Signed. Oveall very good condition with some minor paint splatter on surface. Measures 10' H x 6-1/2" W. Third party shipping or freSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Meiji Bronze VaseLarge Japanese meiji bronze vase with relief work depicting soldiers on the neck and birds on the body and the reticulated base, with handles and foliate relief on the sides. 24.25" H x 10" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE W/ MANTISA VERY FINE JAPANESE BRONZE VASE WITH APPLIED ORMOLU BRONZE PRAYING MANTIS WHICH APPEARS TO BE IN CLIMBING POSITION ON THE NECK OF THE VASE, THERE IS A SILVER RIM TO TOP AND A REDDISH COLOR TO THE BODSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASELARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE: Flared rim with incised clouds, neck with stylized incised decoration, bode with applied relief birds, base with floral motifs. Inside base with outdoor genreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fine Japanese Vase w Bird & FlowerLarge fine antique Japanese bronze vase with birds and flowers. 24"H x 12 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Dragon VaseDecryption: This lot includes a stunning Japanese Bronze vase with a dragon wrapped around the neck. The vase dates to the Meiji Period (1867 - 1912) and is signed on the bottom (See photos). The dragSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large Japanese bronze vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Four-sided vase with pronounced base and figurative handles. The body of the piece is decorated with floral cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with carp swimming. 44 cm x 20 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with carp swimming. 44 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with apes amongst foliage. 28 cm hiA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with apes amongst foliage. 28 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE of lobed form. 30 cm x 10 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE of lobed form. 30 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with a hawk amongst foliage. 43 cmA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with a hawk amongst foliage. 43 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with birds and foliage. 42 cm x 20A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with birds and foliage. 42 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE formed with birds in landscapes. 37 cm x 15 cA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE formed with birds in landscapes. 37 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A fine large Japanese bronze shakudu vaseA fine large Japanese bronze shakudu vase, 20"x8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with three birds. 33 cm x 14 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with three birds. 33 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Mixed Metals Bronze VaseLarge Japanese Meiji period mixed metals bronze vase, scenic landscape decoration, character signed on base, ht 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE ENAMEL DRAGON MOTIF VASEA large antique Japanese Meiji era bronze cloisonne vase. Features a cylindrical body with a flared neck, the surface is adorned with enamel decorations. The standout feature of this vase is the appliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase LampLarge collectible Japanese Meiji type cylindrical bronze vase lamp, cast with plum blossoms in high relief, with wood base and cable, with a pair of sockets with a turn knob. 24.2*7.5inch. The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Motif VaseLarge Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Motif Vase. Well detailed dragon with nice patina. Measures 15 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREA FINE LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE A FINE LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a cockerel holding its leg up perched on a stand, inset with allSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE BIRD VASE. 50 cm x 18cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE BIRD VASE. 50 cm x 18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elaborate Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Dragon VaseLarge and elaborate antique Japanese Meiji period bronze vase; the faceted body of the vase with long and tapered neck terminating in wide mouth with incised waves at foot and mounted with vary elaborSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE BRONZE VASE, MEIJIA VERY FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE BRONZE VASE, MEIJI PERIOD. Of hexagonal ovoid form, finely decoated with wisteria and rose blossoms on a midnight blue ground. Apparently unmarked. Height 9.75 inches (2See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Japanese Inlaid Bronze Meiji Period Vase,by Nogawa workshop, of double facetted form, the upper section finely inlaid with fret work pattern to one side and lattice pattern to the other, above a ground of stylised floral motifs and lower panSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Japanese bronze okimono of a musician, Sen Feng Sheng Zuo ????? mark, Meiji, 19th C.€650
Oct 02Clars AuctionsPair Japanese Important Moriage Design Cloisonne Vases by Ando Jubei, Meiji Period$1,500