Sold2020TAVOLO/CAPRETTA in legno laccato. Sicilia fine '800TAVOLO/CAPRETTA in legno laccato. Sicilia fine '800 Misure: cm 117 x 42 h cm 77See Sold Price
Sold2021PRESEPE CORALLOPICCOLO PRESEPE entro teca con personaggi in corallo. Sicilia fine del XX secolo. cm 17 x 14,5 Alt. cm 5.See Sold Price
Sold2021TORCIERE Luigi XVI in legno argentato e laccatoTORCIERE Luigi XVI in legno argentato e laccato, con paralume (elettrificato). Sicilia fine XVIII. Alt. cm 172.See Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI ANGOLIERE a quattro ripianiCOPPIA DI ANGOLIERE in legno a quattro ripiani a giorno. Sicilia fine XIX secolo. cm 68 x 47,5 Alt. cm 142.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRESEPE IN CORALLO entro tecaPICCOLO PRESEPE entro teca con personaggi in corallo. Sicilia fine XX secolo. cm 10 x 8 .See Sold Price
Sold2023VETRINA DOPPIO CORPOin piuma di mogano , arricchita da colonne, capitelli e applicazioni in bronzo Sicilia fine XIX secolo h cm 175,5 x 98,5 x 36,6See Sold Price
Sold2020PLACCA DA RELIQUARIO LUIGI XVI°in argento 800 , finemente sbalzato a mano,peso gr. 33,fine 700, Sicilia,h cm 19 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2017COPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VIICOPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VII secolo d.C.; diam. cm 15,5; L’interno della vasca presenta un delicato motivo floreale inciso. PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Londra; precedentemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kylix in bucchero Etruria meridionale, fine del VIIKylix in bucchero Etruria meridionale, fine del VII secolo a.C.; alt. cm 6; diam. cm 12,5; Kylix in bucchero nero e lucidato a stecca, con piccolo labbro svasato, vasca troncoconica a profilo arrotondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philipp Cluver "Sicilia Antiqua" 1619Philipp Cluver (1580-1622), "Sicilia Antiqua; cum minoribus insulis, ei adjacentibus. Item, Sardinia et Corsica," 1619. A fine volume on historical Sicily with lovely maps. SKU: 02087See Sold Price
Sold2022Orologio da tasca di produzione francese, in oroOrologio da tasca di produzione francese, in oro con guasti e parti mancanti, splendida lavorazione di incisione della cassa e fine quadrante smaltato. Presenta la complicazione di un doppio quadranteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Bobwhite Quail Pair, A. Elmer CrowellA. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, 1938 male is 8 in. long and female is 7 ½ in. longbase is 14 in. long "The strangest sight Mr. Crowell has seen during his long life concerned with birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPORTANT AND RARE LACQUER ON WOOD LARGE PANEL Vietnam, mid-20th centuryAN IMPORTANT AND RARE LACQUER ON WOOD LARGE PANELVietnam, mid-20th century The painting consisting of four separate wood panels with a scene with different moments of a battle. The events take place iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of nine pietra dura panels,A set of nine pietra dura panels, A set of nine pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, comprising eight rectangular exampleSee Sold Price
2015MASSIVE FINE MING BLUE AND WHITE ROSE CHARGERLARGE Fine Chinese Ming blue and white porcelain charger,with a shallow dish body with a flori petal-barbed rim, the central reserve with two roses filled foliage encircled by individual floral banqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier 18k Gold Very Rare Huge Crash Era Double Strap Wrist WatchTitle:Cartier LONDON 18k Gold Very Rare Huge Crash Era Double Strap Wrist Watch Description: Cartier 18k Gold Very Rare Huge Crash Era Double Strap Wrist Watch. Very few examples were made and they raSee Sold Price
Sold20211921 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (Sep 12, 1844 - Nov 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Framed With Frame: Length: 69" x Width: 23" Signed/Seal(s): 3 different artist seals Dated: in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021QI BAISHI 齊白石 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864-1957) ink and color on paper Framed Length: 61" x Width: 21 1/4" Signed/Seal(s): 7 different artist seals Reference: Sold for USD$275,000 on Feb 16,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Mustang „Fastback“ 1967Bei diesem wunderschönen und erstklassig neu aufgebauten Rennwagen handelt es sich um einen 1967er Ford Mustang in der seltensten Karosserieform „Fastback“. Dieser wurde extrem aufwendiSee Sold Price
Sold2017WU HUFAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWu HuFan 吴湖帆 (1894-1968), a presented painting as gifts to General Chen CangQuan. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silk. Hand painted with delicate ink tones and teSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMusic Themed Famulari Stefano Sicilia 1999 Presentation Italian Majolica Pottery Pitcher And Bowl$80
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Bracciale in diamanti e zaffiri blu sintetici - diamond and synthetic blue sapphire bracelet€1,200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 36.5 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Katana 27.2 Inch Blade W/ Scabbard$650(8 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAncient Fine Japanese Katana Tsutsu Lacquer Daimyo Embellished Sword Case$500(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive 14k Gold Near Mint Waltham Box Hinge Hunter Case Pocket Watch$1,200(11 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox. 12ctw Fine Diamond 1.50ctw Emerald Ruby Platinum Filigree Onyx Art Deco Era Bracelet$900(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Rolex Explorer 1016 Black Dial Mens Wrist Watch Service Papers Box$2,600(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20th Century 14.1 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Tanto 11.5 Inch Blade W/ Scabbard$275(4 bids)