Sold2024Frederick PRESCOTT Painted & Ebonized Wind Sculpture of FishWind sculpture comprising three colorful painted fish on counterbalance rods, on ebonized post base, by Frederick Prescott. [64" H x 44" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Frederick (1956-) Early Morning BreakfastRod Frederick (1956-) Early Morning Breakfast acrylic on canvas 18 x 32 inches (diptych) 25 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Rod Frederick © Provenance: From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meredith Frederick, Three gold, pyrite, and hematite braceletsMeredith Frederick Three gold, pyrite, and hematite bracelets Comprising two bracelets of gold and pyrite beads; and one of gold, pyrite, and hematite beads Yellow gold Inner circ. 6.50 in; Gross weigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Amigos Signed PosterSigned by Steve Martin, Chevy Chase, Martin Short, Alfonso Arau, Tony Plana, Jon Lovitz, Joe Mantegna, John LandisSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTS AND CRAFTS METAL CURTAIN RODS, THREE SETSARTS AND CRAFTS METAL CURTAIN RODS, THREE SETS, each adjustable sheet-iron rod with cast-iron end finials, along with three matching cast-iron center medallion mounts and two pair of cast-iron curtainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rod Frederick - To Surf the Sunset - Framed Limited Edition Giclee on CanvasRod Frederick - To Surf the Sunset is a Framed Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas. The artwork, frame, and fillet are in Excellent Condition. The Edition Number is 7 / 100. Certificate of Authenticity iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Frederick "Misty Morning Lookout" Signed Litho LEArtist: Rod Frederick Title: Misty Morning Lookout Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 293/950 Art Dimensions: 27.5 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO: BornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Amigos signed cast photographA vintage cast signed photograph from the funny film signed by all three legendary stars Chevy Chase Martin Short and Steve Martin with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024The Three Amigos signed cast photographA vintage cast signed 8x0 by Steve Martin Checy Chase and Martin Short with COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Amigos Steve Martin Chevy Chase Signed PhotoAutographed by: Sandra Bullock, Ryan Reynolds Size: 8" x 10" All items come with COA which has professional authentication services by experts. Certificate come with unique silver hologram and serialSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rod Frederick (born 1956).Artist: Rod Frederick (born 1956). Title: Mountain elk. Signature: Lower right. Size artwork: 18 1/2 x 32 inches. Frame: 28 1/4 x 41 1/4 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 1984. Medium: Lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021The three Amigos signed photographA vintage color cast signed 8x10 by Steve Martin Chevy Chase and Martin Short with Global Authentics sticker and card as well as our guaranteed COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Frederick "Under Cover - Wood Duck" Signed Litho LEArtist: Rod Frederick Title: Under Cover - Wood Duck Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 12/650 Art Dimensions: 15 H x 27 W inches ARTIST BIO: BornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rod Frederick (born 1956).Artist: Rod Frederick (born 1956). Title: "Early Evening Gathering". Signature : Lower right. Size artwork: 13 x 41 inches. Frame: 27 x 54 inches. Condition: Good. Created: Late 20th century. Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2019Two (2) color lithographs by Rod Frederick (born 1956).Artist: Rod Frederick (born 1956). Titles: Mountain Elk, Mountain Deer. Signatures: Lower right. Size artworks: 25 x 8 and 18 x 6 inches. Frames: 35 x 17 1/2 and 26 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Frederick "Great Horned Owl" Signed Litho LEArtist: Rod Frederick Title: Great Horned Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 638/1250 Art Dimensions: 27.5 H x 6.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (2)- ROD FREDERICK, STEPHEN LYMAN, PRINTSArtist proofs, signed and numbered Titles- Among the Wild Branches, Los Colores de Chiapas Overall- 9 1/2" x 17 1/2" , 16 1/4" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rod Frederick (born 1956).Artist: Rod Frederick (born 1956). Title: Grazing elk. Signature: Lower right. Size artwork: 56 x 15 inches. Frame: 27 1/2 x 67 1/2 inches. Condition: Good. Created:1987. Medium: Lithograph 44/50.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AMIGOS SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO w/ CHEVY CHASE, STEVE MATHREE AMIGOS SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO w/ CHEVY CHASE, STEVE MARTIN, MARTIN SHORT (REAL AUTHENTIC COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022"¡Three Amigos!" Steve Martin 1986Original theatrical movie poster for "¡Three Amigos!". Starring Steve Martin, Martin Short and Chevy Chase. 41"x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN SHORT, STEVE MARTIN , CHEVY CHASE SIGNED THREE AMIGOS 8X10 PHOTO (RA COA)MARTIN SHORT, STEVE MARTIN , CHEVY CHASE SIGNED THREE AMIGOS 8X10 PHOTO (RA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2021ROD FREDERICK BALD EAGLE LITHOGRAPHROD FREDERICK BALD EAGLE LITHOGRAPH. Signed and numbered in pencil. Limited-edition 808/1000. Dated 1987. Framed and under glass. Image: 31.5" H x 22.25" W. Frame: 39.5" H x 31.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rod Frederick, Great Horned OwlRod Frederick, Great Horned Owl. Signed and numbered 59 /1250 by artist. Certificate of Authenticity. Title: "Great Horned Owl". Medium: Lithograph. Size: 27.5 x 6.5 (paper) in. Signature: SLR. ArtistSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsThree Amigos Signed Framed Photograph by Chevy Chase, Steve Martin, Martin Short, Alfonso Aran$10
18 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsMartin Short signed Three Amigos Ned 11x14 photo #2 autograph Beckett BAS Holo$140
22 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerThree Amigos Autographed/Signed Denver Broncos F/S Blaze Helmet JSA 34408$1,050
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBernhard Dessecker, Three 'Spock' ceiling lights/ spotlights, 1998 (design)€340