Sold2019ITALY RENAISSANCE REVIVAL STAINED GLASS SIDEBOARDItalian Renaissance Revival walnut sideboard, early 20th c., carved with running ornamentation, floral pendants, grotesques and rosettes, the upper case having three cabinets with leaded stained glassSee Sold Price
SoldAssembled Set of Ten Ligurian Walnut Armchairs, Italy, 16th Century,Assembled Set of Ten Ligurian Walnut Armchairs, Italy, 16th Century, square backs with acanthus leaf carved finials, flat arms with turned baluster shaped supports, turned legs with square side and baSee Sold Price
Sold202216th c Walnut Renaissance Italian Cupboard16th c Renaissance Italian walnut two part cupboard. Upper section having double doors with ornate engraved lock plates, original iron and lock interiors. Lower section with 4 small drawers over two dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 18th C Renaissance Revival Walnut SideboardCarved panels, normal wear for the age, 41 tall x 58 wide x 21 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late 16th C. Italian Renaissance Carved Walnut CassoneLate 16th C. Italian Renaissance Carved Walnut Cassone, with replacements. Provenance: Ex. Nelson Shanks collection. Size: 27'' x 69'' x 22'' (69 x 175 x 56 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Renaissance Walnut Dining Table Probably Genoa, 16th CenturyThe single-board top above carved trophy end supports flanked by caryatid figures. Height 37 inches (94 cm), width 7 feet 10 inches (239 cm), depth 34 inches (86 cm). Provenance: William Doyle GalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 16th Century Pair of Italian Renaissance WalnutPair 16th Century Pair of Italian Renaissance Walnut Cassone Supports Each front elaborately carved with a mythological animal head, above a beard, scroll and paws, the outsides with scrolls and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Carved Walnut Renaissance Style Sideboard, 19thFrench Carved Walnut Renaissance Style Sideboard, 19th c., the stepped rectangular top over three frieze drawers above four relief carved cupboard doors, flanked by turned tapered engaged columns, onSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO ALTAR FRONTALS, ITALY, 16TH C (?)1 long w/ multi-banded bobbin lace vertical insertions & long horizontal bobbin lace & Renaissance style Reticello needle lace edged w/ bobbin lace, most likely 16th C, 148" x 29", (small holes & repaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONUMENTAL RENAISSANCE REVIVAL SIDEBOARDMonumental heavily carved Renaissance Revival walnut sideboard, 19th c., griffin and masque carvings throughout, pediment with central pheasant cresting, two leaded beveled glass doors with etched monSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL FIGURAL CARVED SIDEBOARDHeavily carved Renaissance Revival walnut sideboard, 19th c., the whole lavishly carved in high relief with fruit baskets and pendants, animal masks and ornamental detail, having a corniced top over fSee Sold Price
Sold2020EXTRAORDINARY FLORENTINE PUTTI CARVED SIDEBOARDExtraordinary Florentine Renaissance Revival walnut sideboard, 19th c., carved throughout with robust putto in relief, masked and fruited pendants, scrolling foliates and ornamental trim, the rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT LION SIDEBOARDItalian Renaissance Revival walnut sideboard, 20th c., having raised back with cornice top, egg and dart molding, back panel with figural masks centering cartouche shield and scrolling foliates, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT SIDEBOARDItalian renaissance revival walnut sideboard, 19th c., having running ornamentation to top, with foliate and floral carving throughout, lower double door cabinet opening to two shelves, rising on stepSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENAISSANCE REVIVAL HIGHLY CARVED WALNUT SIDEBOARDRenaissance revival walnut sideboard, 20th c., having two drawers over two cabinets with wrought iron pulls, door panels with carved shield and armor motif, turned and fluted columns, crown piece withSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT LION SIDEBOARDRenaissance revival walnut sideboard, 20th c., having three stacked center drawers, flanked by two cabinets with carved sheild motif and wrought iron hardware, sheild and foliate back, full body carveSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Embroidered Panels + another.France or Italy, ca. 16th century Two orphrey panels from a Renaissance period chasuble. Each depicts 3 saints in architectural settings. The metal threads ( gold?, silver? ) now much tarnished, but tSee Sold Price
2024Large 16th-century-style Tuscan oak sideboard with two doors and two drawersLarge Renaissance-style oak sideboard inspired by 16th-century Tuscan style, with two doors and two drawers, one with a secret compartment. Moulded architrave and smooth, protruding pilaster strips thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT SIDEBOARDItalian Renaissance Revival walnut sideboard, early 20th c., carved foliated scrollwork throughout, having molded cornice, over drop-front panel centering winged figural mask, opening to reveal largeSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT SIDEBOARDFrench Renaissance Revival walnut sideboard, late 19th c., molded cornice with dentils, carved frieze centering a projecting lion's mask, three upper cabinet doors, center door faced with a crowneSee Sold Price
Sold2020FINE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT SIDEBOARDRenaissance Revival walnut sideboard, late 19th c., single drawer with satyr mask, lion mask pulls, case inlaid with marble plaques, double-door cabinet with carved scenes of the goddesses Athena andSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT SIDEBOARDRenaissance Revival walnut sideboard, late 19th c., carved crest with fruit, mirror-backed shelves, framed by carved winged grotesques, masks, fruit festoons, inset marble top, over three drawers, fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED SIDEBOARDItalian Renaissance Revival walnut sideboard, early 20th c., egg-and-dart molded cornice, over center cartouche with an eagle, flanked by cabinet doors with knights on horseback in relief, carved wingSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C Italian Walnut Renaissance Revival Lion Craved18th C Italian Walnut Renaissance Revival Lion Craved Sideboard. Measure 80"in H x 42"in W x 23"in D.See Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTHREE DOOR WALNUT SIDEBOARD C 1960 HAVING THREE DRAWERS WRAPPED IN BRASS WITH NATURALISTIC MOTIFS$50
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Italian Renaissance Revival Carved Ornate Figural Walnut Hall Side Chairs - Pair$1,100