Sold2023PAIR REPRODUCTION STERLING PAUL REVERE BOWLSPAIR REPRODUCTION STERLING PAUL REVERE BOWLSAmerican, early 20th century, sterling silver. One Fisher #239, the other International Sterling Co. The Fisher example a trophy, etched inscription readingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher Sterling Silver BowlNumbered 103 on bottom. Approx 6 1/8" in diameter and weighs approx 115 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher sterling silver footed bowl with shaped rim together with a sterling silver undertray withFisher sterling silver footed bowl with shaped rim together with a sterling silver undertray with shaped edge. Each marked. 6.5in width of bowl. 12.3 ozt total weight. Provenance: From the estate of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN DESIGN STERLING SILVER HOLLOW WAREThe straight-sided Fisher sterling silver footed bowl is paired here with a Mexican sterling silver tray of sleek design. Tray measures 9.5, compote is 4 x 9.5 inches. Total weight 28.62 ozt. We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2015FISHER STERLING BOWL MID 20TH C.FISHER STERLING BOWL MID 20TH C., DIA 4 1/2":Including 1 Fisher Silversmiths sterling silver bowl, on three feet, number 264, H.2 3/4" x 4 1/2" (7.42 troy oz.), and 1 sterling silver sauce dish with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER SHELL FORM BOWLVintage Fisher Silversmith 141 Sterling Silver Bon Bon Shell Bowl, On ball feet with shaped handle. Measures 8 1/4"x5 1/2"x3 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 176 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fisher Weighted Sterling Silver Trinket BowlA sterling silver trinket bowl with spiral base. Underside reads as “Fisher Sterling Weighted” Wear is consistent with age and use, two dents on one side of rim and stain on underside of bowl. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher Sterling Silver & Glass Sugar BowlDESCRIPTION: A Fisher sterling silver and glass sugar bowl with a sterling silver lid and sterling silver footed base. Marked "Fisher" and "Sterling". Fisher Silversmiths was founded by Sam Fisher, anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher "Paul Revere" sterling silver bowlstwo "Paul Revere" 1768 Reproduction sterling silver bowls, 10 in. and 8 in. Diam., 39.75 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling silver footed bowl and other sterlingSterling silver footed bowl and other sterling. Comprising an International Silver Co. footed bowl in the "Maintenon" pattern, a Franklin Mint plate and a dismantled candlestick. Total weight 24.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fisher silver trophy: Santa Antia HandicapA Fisher sterling silver horseracing trophy bowl: Santa Antia Handicap second half 20th century height 4 1/4in (11cm); diameter 10in (25.5cm); weight approximately 22oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER SHELL-FORM BON BON BOWLAmerican sterling silver shell-form bon bon bowl, Fisher Silversmiths Inc., model 144, dish modeled as a scallop shell, with ring handle, raised on three ball feet, approx 1.75"h, 5"w, 6"d, 3.53ozt StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Sterling Silver Bowls by Gorham, Birks & OthersFour Sterling Silver Bowls by Gorham, Birks & Othersearly 20th century1) marked "Birks / Sterling / (firm's mark)," 2) marked "Sterling / 925 / Hecho En Mexico," 3) marked "Sterling / 1586" and 4) marSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4pc) STERLING & OTHER SILVER BOWLS & TRAYSincluding a Wallace sterling bowl with applied rose pattern rim (dia. 11 in.), a Reed & Barton tray, a Gorham reticulated tray, and a reticulated rim bowl; total weighable silver 49 ozt Provenance: frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Bowl Along w/ Salt Bowl & OthersSterling Silver Bowl Along w/ Salt Bowl w/ Cobalt Glass Liner & 2 Other Items. Condition: All Generally Good Condition.Total Weighable Silver- 391g/12.5oztDimensions: Bowl- Dia-10" x H-3.5".ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Modern Ane Christiansen, Danish (b. 1972)Mid Century Modern Ane Christiansen, Danish (b. 1972) Two bowls from the "Dented" series circa 2007. One in patinated copper. Measures 4-1/2" H x 10" L. Signed AKC. The other bowl in sterling silver,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Others Sterling Silver Cups & Bowls 455gAn estate collection of four (4) sterling silver bowls and cups. Lot includes: (1) footed bowl with hallmarks for B&F, possibly Bishton & Fletcher (Birmingham); (1) Tiffany & Co. rounded cup with hallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elegant Sterling Silver Fisher Small Fluted Bowl #7420From an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by Fisher. Elegant fluted design Sterling Silver small serving bowl. Marked on base and numbered 7420. Measures approx 6.125" in diameter. Rim of bowl standsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Reticulated Footed and Other Bowl8 1/2 Marked 3810 925/Fine Rand & Draine & 8" Footed Marked 1244 Monogramed. 9.2 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver & Wood 3-Piece Salad ServiceA deep wood salad bowl having a Fisher sterling silver base, with a matching 2-piece silver and wood serving set. [Bowl: 8 x 12 (dia) inches; Servers: 10 inches (x2)].See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Weighted Sterling Silver ItemsLot of Weighted Sterling Silver Items, to include bowls, candlesticks, and others, along with silver plated items; tallest 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling silver fruit bowl having repousse strawberrySterling silver fruit bowl having repousse strawberry and other berries on rim (some small dents), dia. 10 in., 13.9 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Sterling Silver Serving Bowls Incld FisherThree Sterling Silver Serving Bowls Including Fisher and Paul Revere Replica. Total weight approximately 21.7 standard ounces. Compote measures 3.75 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fisher K40 "Dublin" Bowl, Other Silver PlateSilver plate lot includes a Fisher "Dublin" bowl, marked "K40" [5 1/4" H x 10" Diam.], a pitcher [8" H x 8 3/4" W x 5 1/2" D], and another bowl with a reticulated rim [2" H x 8 3/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersSpaulding and Co., Two Dublin Pattern Trophies$375(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl Set$3,500
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company2pc Sterling Silver & .800 Silver Decortive Bowls$170