Sold20231979 WATERCOLOR OF HOUSE, SIGNED HENDRICKSSigned Hendricks, dated 1979 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.25" x W 35.25", (Sight) H 15.5" x W 23.5" Condition: Frame wear. Water staining to mat lower left. Soiling to linen liner of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Face of May" 1946 Lithograph on PaperArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Face of May Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 35 H x 29 W inches Framed Dimensions: 42 H x 36 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTING, SIGNED DAVID CHELSEAFramed watercolor painting on paper, City Skyline at Night, signed lower left David Chelsea, sheet: approx 22.25"h, 29.75"w, overall: approx 28"h, 35.5"w, 10.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017BURT CHEWNOW GRAPHITE DRAWINGUntitled (a group of female faces with one face of a baby.) c.1970's. Colored pencils and graphite on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26" x W 36" (Sight) H 19.5" x W 29" Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELISABETH OLIVER, LARGE WILDLIFE WATERCOLORFramed watercolor, Ducks in Flight, signed lower right E. Paxton Oliver (Elisabeth Paxton Oliver, North Carolina, Georgia, 1891 - 1977), sight: 29.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 35.5"h, 45.5"w, 19.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Watercolor, Pastoral LandscapeKate M.A. Ffrench "Cows in a Landscape". Watercolor on paper. [Art (sight): 17 1/2" H x 29 1/4" W; Frame: 24" H x 35 3/4" W]. Small tears upper right, punctures and large repair upper left. Sold "as iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Bud ShackelfordBud Shackelford (American, 1918-2005), Tropical Port, 1978, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 21"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PASTEL & WATERCOLOR PAINTING, SIGNEDFramed pastel and watercolor painting on paper, Female Face, signed illegibly lower right, sight: approx 18.25"h, 25"w, overall: approx 24.75"h, 31.25"w, 9.75lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE CONSTANT (U.S., 1892-1978).Watercolor on paper. Signed to lower right. From an Astoria, NY collection. Dimensions: 29.5" h x 22.5" w. Frame: 35.75" h x 28" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Kenneth PotterKenneth Potter (American, 1926-2011), "Lake Pinecrest," watercolor, signed lower right, title label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. Eiguidor - Still Life with Men in Kitchen W/CM. Eiguidor - Still Life with Men in Kitchen, Watercolor, signed and dated 64 lower rightSight 19.5" H x 25.5" W, Framed 29.5" H x 35" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth HubbardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cher Shaffer. Blue Face.Cher Shaffer. Blue Face. Signed. Pastel and watercolor on paper. 29" w x 22" h. Frame is 34.5" w x 26" h. Excellent condition. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES KEELING LASSITER (1926-2005) MODERNISTUntitled (portrait of female.)1977 Watercolor, color pencil,and ink on paper, signed lower center. Dimensions: Framed H35" x W 29" , sight H 23.5" x W18.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European watercolor paintingAntique European watercolor painting. 29 3/4 H x 35 1/4 W including frame. 19 1/4 H x 26 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thornton Dial. Pink Face Woman.Thornton Dial. Pink Face Woman. Initialed. Not dated. Watercolor and charcoal on artist paper. Excellent condition. Image is 22" w x 30"h. Frame is 35"w x 45"h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Hutner - Contemporary Abstract WatercolorsGene Hutner - Contemporary Abstract WatercolorsDimensions: Sight; 27" by 20" Framed; 35.5" by 29" Sight; 39.5" by 27.5". Framed; 43" w by 30.5 h. Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend oSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD JERZY WATERCOLORRICHARD JERZY, WATERCOLOR, H 29", W 19", FLORAL:Richard Jerzy (American, 1943-2001). Signed lower left. Framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH HEPPLEWHITE MAHOGANY CONSOLE, C. 1820English Hepplewhite mahogany console or side table, circa 1820, having two drawers and a concave shelf, the whole rising on tapered legs, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 29", w. 35.75", d. 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEKOS FASSIANOS (GREECE, 1935-2022) LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 21.25", W 28.25", UN CHAIT SCANDALEUX,ALEKOS FASSIANOS (GREECE, 1935-2022) LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 21.25", W 28.25", UN CHAIT SCANDALEUX, #43/50 Pencil signed, titled and numbered 43/50 in the upper left. Framed under glass, H 29", W 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN OAK FRAMED BUTTON-TUFTED ROCKING CHAIRAmerican oak framed rocking chair, early 20th c., in black leather upholstery, with button-tufted back, wide armrests, turned front supports, on rocker rails, approx 41.5"h, 29"w, 35"d Start Price: $2See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA fine terracotta group with an animated scene of a man falling off his mule, 19tC, H 29 - W 35 cm€800