Sold2023George G. Adomeit oilGeorge G. Adomeit (1879-1967) Boothbay Harbor oil on canvas (relined), 1924, signed Geo. G. Adomeit lower right, framed. 15 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023George G. Adomeit oilGeorge G. Adomeit (1879-1967) Summer Landscape oil on canvasboard, signed Geo. G. Adomeit lower right. 13 x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024George G. Adomeit (American, 1879-1964) oilCoastal Scene oil on canvas board, 1940, signed Geo. G. Adomeit '40 lower right, framed. 16 x 20" Provenance: Private collection- Richfield, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave G. Adomeit oilGeorge G. Adomeit (American 1879-1967)- ''Friar''- oil on canvas, signed Geo. G. Adomeit lower right, framed. 22 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2017George Adomeit oilGeorge Adomeit (American 1879-1967)- ''Monhegan Island Farm''- oil on canvasboard, ca. 1940's, signed Geo G. Adomeit lower left. 14 1/2 x 18'' Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Gallery, Cleveland, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE ADOMEIT OIL ON CANVAS ST SOPHIA CHURCHGEORGE ADOMEIT, OIL ON CANVAS, ST SOPHIA CHURCH CLEVELAND, H 13", L 6 3/4":From estate of Robert G.Adomeit grand nephew of Artist George Adomeit Am/German 1879-1967 Cleveland Ohio Artist. For a high rSee Sold Price
Sold2022George G. AdomeitGeorge Adomeit (American 1879-1967) ''First Snow'' linocut in colors, 1933, signed in pencil, Cleveland edition of 250, published by The Print-A-Month Club, very good condition. 6 5/16 x 7 9/16''See Sold Price
Sold2024George G. Adomeit (American, 1879-1967) Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: George G. Adomeit (American, 1879-1967) Watercolor on paper painting depicting several building, a brick wall, and a tree. "George G. Adomeit" at lower right. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Gustav Adomeit, oil, "River Shore",George Gustav Adomeit, oil, "River Shore", Impressionist autumn landscape, on canvas, signed lower right, pencil signed & titled on reverse, image area 30" square, in Newcomb-Macklin Arts & Crafts fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Gustav Adomeit Oil, Village Scene, Zoar, OhioGeorge Gustav Adomeit (American, 1879-1964) Village Scene, Zoar, Ohio, 1905, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, labels verso, framed. Dimensions: 17 x 21 in. 23 x 25 in. as framed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Gustav Adomeit Oil CanvasBeautiful George Gustav Adomeit oil canvas, 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1879 - 1967. A major painter of American scene subjects, George Adomeit was born in Memel, Germany, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE G. JOHNS OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1946GEORGE G. JOHNS, OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, 1946, H 14", W 16":Country landscape featuring fall colors and farm in distance. Signed in the lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Gustav Adomeit (1879 - 1967)George Gustav Adomeit (1879 - 1967) , OIL PAINTINg ,24 1/2 BY 20 1/2 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. (George) L. (Loftus) Noyes oil on canvasG. (George) L. (Loftus) Noyes oil on canvas, landscape, signed lower left, sight size 25" x 30", frame size 28" x 33 1/2", titled on verso "In the Hills"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed G. (George) Buytendorp, 19 x 26", "Northern Breeze".Oil on Canvas signed G. (George) Buytendorp, 19 x 26", "Northern Breeze".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed G. (George) Fraser, 13 3/8 x 17 1/4", "Shelter from the Sun", 2009.Oil on Canvas signed G. (George) Fraser, 13 3/8 x 17 1/4", "Shelter from the Sun", 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed G.(George) Buytendorp, 16" x 20", "Evening Breeze".Oil on Canvas Signed G.(George) Buytendorp, 16" x 20", "Evening Breeze".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed G.W.(George William) Bates, 19Oil on Canvas signed G.W.(George William) Bates, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", "False Creek Moorings".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed G.W.(George William) Bates 1960, 19 1/4" x 23 3/8", "Country Church".Oil on Board Signed G.W.(George William) Bates 1960, 19 1/4" x 23 3/8", "Country Church".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed G.W.(George William Bates, 18" x 24", "Stanley Park Autumn".Oil on Canvas Signed G.W.(George William Bates, 18" x 24", "Stanley Park Autumn".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Monogrammed G.G. (George Gordienko) 2000, 11 7/8" x 15 3/4", "Can't do a ThingOil on Board Monogrammed G.G. (George Gordienko) 2000, 11 7/8" x 15 3/4", "Can't do a ThingSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Gustav Adomeit (1879 - 1967) "Landscape with Farm"George Gustav Adomeit (1879 - 1967)"Landscape with Farm" Oil on Canvas /Board , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , w/frame 16" x 20"Born in Germany, George Adomeit came to the United States with his familySee Sold Price
Sold2020George Holloway Oil on CanvasOriginal oil on canvas signed G. Holloway (George Holloway). Impressionist painting by listed NJ artist. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Board signed G.W. (George William) Bates, 12" x 16", "Fall, Mackay Creek".CA$100
May 24Eldred'sGEORGE MCCONNELL (Maine/Ohio, 1852-1929), Eagle Cliff, Franconia Notch, New Hampshire., Oil on$250
May 24Eldred'sSTEPHEN GEORGE MANIATTY (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1910-1984), "Spring Cattails"., Oil on canvas,$350
May 24Eldred'sSTEPHEN GEORGE MANIATTY (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1910-1984), "Four Roses"., Oil on canvas, 24" x$250
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.George Spangenberg (1907-1964), "Valley of the Old Women," circa 1940s$250
5 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesJohn Hultberg (Attrib) Oil on Canvas Art: 24" x 20" Fr: 26" x 22"$300(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sGEORGE MACHON (Massachusetts, Contemporary), "Rainbow Trout"., Oil on panel, 7.5" x 18". Unframed.$125
May 16BonhamsGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) Paysans 24 11/16 x 18 1/2 in (62.7 x 47 cm) (Painted in 1937)$60,000
28 Lots AwayD.L. Straight AuctionsRARE MEDAL GIVEN TO GENERAL GEORGE MEADE'S GETTYSBURG STAFFSee Sold Price