Sold2020Set 4 Steuben Art Glass Crystal Tumbler GlassesSet of four tumblers by Steuben. Features hand blown glasses measuring 3 3/4" x 3 3/8". Signed Steuben. Good overall condition with minor wear. Hill Auction Gallery in house continental USA shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 Steuben Art Deco Martini glassesSet of 8 Steuben Art Deco Martini glasses-Circa 1930, in various colors with white translucent stems and footed bases, height 6.5", very good condition * detailed condition reports available upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Pink Rosaline Glass Footed Bowls 8pc. SETA set of eight (8) vintage Steuben American art glass footed bowls. Mid Century Modern designs with opalescent pink triangular form glass bowls surmounting white opaque bases. Each with etched STEUBENSee Sold Price
Sold2020(8) Steuben art glass luncheon platesSet of eight Steuben art glass luncheon plates, executed in clear crystal, maker marked, 8.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben American Crystal Water Glass Tumblers SETA set of eight (8) Steuben American crystal water glasses. Fine quality crystal tumblers in traditional style. Signed Steuben on base of each glass. Dimensions: 6.5 X 3 X 3 in. Condition: Good ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben American Crystal Juice Glass Tumblers SETA set of eight (8) Steuben American crystal juice glasses. Fine quality crystal tumblers in traditional style. Signed Steuben on base of each glass. Dimensions: 3.25 X 3.5 X 3.5 in. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND BLOWN GLASS WATER TUMBLERS (8)-HAND CRAFTED ITALIAN STYLE GREEN ART GLASS WATER TUMBLERS -SET OF 8 GLASSES -SIZE: 5.5"-GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN ART GLASS GOBLETS / FOOTED TUMBLERS, LOT OFSTEUBEN ART GLASS GOBLETS / FOOTED TUMBLERS, LOT OF EIGHT, amber, each tapered form with an applied flaring foot. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1920. 6 3/8" to 6 5/8" H.One example with a minute flake toSee Sold Price
Sold20178.5" UNMARKED STEUBEN ART GLASS PITCHER & (8) GLASSES8.5" UNMARKED STEUBEN ART GLASS PITCHER & (8) GLASSES CLEAR BODY WITH APPLIED BLACK GLASS THREADING - SKIRTED BLACK AMETHYST BASES - VERY WELL MADE SET - LID ON PITCHER HAS A VENT HOLE THAT HAS BEEN PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Gilt & Frosted Glass Tumbler Set 8Gilt acrobatic Figurals on shaded glass, tall tumblers with smooth exterior glass finish. Art Deco style. 5.5 in ht. , 2.75 in. diameter. Art Deco Tumblers, Art Deco Barware, Glassware, Gilt Figural oSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 ART GLASS FOOTED TUMBLERS, LOT OF SEVENSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 ART GLASS FOOTED TUMBLERS, LOT OF SEVEN, Spanish Green, each having applied Spanish Green strap handles and threading. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 4 7/8" H. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 6 ART GLASS TUMBLERSPOSSIBLY STEUBEN. FOOTED TUMBLERS WITH LEAF PATTERN. GOOD CONDITION. 5 1/4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 9 Bohemian Ruby Art Glass Silver Overlay TumblersA lot of 9 Bohemian Ruby Art Glass tumbler glasses with silver overlay having a floral design. 4 glasses measure approx. 3 1/2" height and 5 measures approx. 3 7/8" height. Appear in overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher Set, Cranberry Coinspot Art GlassPitcher Set, Cranberry Coinspot Art Glass, (1) 8.75"x 7.25" Pitcher, (5) Matching 4" Tumblers, Oklahoma Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Blue Painted Glass Water Pitcher TumblerArt Deco Blue Painted Glass Water Pitcher Tumbler Nightstand Carafe Set Tumbler is 3 5/8 inches tall, carafe is 6 1/2 inches tall and 4 1/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7826 CRYSTAL ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, SET OF 12STEUBEN NO. 7826 CRYSTAL ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, SET OF 12, colorless, each signed to the underside. Steuben Glass Works. 20th century. 3 7/8" to 4" H. Provenance: From a MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Water Set, Signed Hawkes Verre De Soie Art GlassWater Set, Signed Hawkes Verre De Soie Art Glass, By Steuben, Engraved Floral Garland And Medallion Design, (1) 8.75" x 7.25" Water Pitcher, (4) Matching 6" Goblets, Signed Hawkes In Block Letters, ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Steuben Style Diamond Optic Art GlassComprising a set of 6 salad plates with applied blue strand, and a green pitcher. Unmarked. Plates 8 3/8", pitcher 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016FENTON COIN DOT SIX-PIECE BEVERAGE SETFENTON COIN DOT SIX-PIECE BEVERAGE SET, blue opalescent, comprising a pitcher with an applied colorless pinched handle and five tumblers. Fenton Art Glass. Second quarter 20th century. 4 1/8" to 4 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Cut Glass Decanter, Tumbler, and VaseRuby cut glass water decanter and tumbler set and a modern art glass vase. [Decanter: 8 inches high].See Sold Price
Sold20218 Pcs Box Lot Of Various House & Decorative ItemsAn 8 piece box lot of various items to include a Retroneu flatware set, Waterford pyramid design sculpture, Kosta Boda bowl, Steuben bowl, Aurora Borealis signed art glass platter, Lenox porcelain plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Set of 4 Gold Aurene Art Glass Lamp ShadesSteuben matched set of four hand blown gold iridescent Aurene art glass lamp shades. Circa early to mid 20th century. Openings measure from 1 7/8" approximately to 2 3/4". No apparent makers mark, beiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frosted Blue Cased Art Glass Water SetFrosted Blue Cased Art Glass Water Set Leaf Umbrella Pattern by Northwood - 8.75" Pitcher - (4) Matching TumblersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Water Set, Cranberry Opal Overshot Spatter Art GlassWater Set, Cranberry Opal Overshot Spatter Art Glass, Overshot Exterior, (1) 8.5" X 6.75", Duckbill Spout, Clear Applied Ribbed Handle, Polished Pontil Base, (2) Matching 3.75" Tumblers, Lee & Carol MSee Sold Price
BonhamsSTEUBEN POPPY FAN ART GLASS VASE, Corning, New York, c. 1920, set on Pomona Green foot, unmarked...$400(1 bid)
The Auction MillSet of 8 Vintage Gold Coin Tumblers or Whiskey Glasses & 1 Matching Shot Glass$10(11 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUnique Hand Blown Multi Colors Art Glass Pitcher with 11 Art Glass Tumblers Glasses$10(1 bid)
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCRARE Steuben Art Glass Handled Nut Dish Designed by Lloyd Atkins$25(1 bid)
BonhamsSTEUBEN DRIP-DECORATED ART GLASS VASE, Corning, New York, early 20th century, unmarked, ht. 8 in.$260(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisSteuben Crystal Art Glass Sculpture, Balloon Rally by Bernard X. Wolff 1985$2,000
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCLarge Steuben Crystal Art Glass Ashtray Designed by George Thompson with Dust Cover$25(1 bid)