Sold2021Antique wooden painted double sided trade signAntique wooden painted double sided trade sign "Broilers For Sale" on one side & "Fresh Eggs" on the other - 36 3/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN "EGGS" ADVERTISING SIGN.Early 20th century. Double sided wooden sign with cut out ends and original paint. "Leghorn Fresh Eggs". Traces of pencil marks on one side. Weathered (mainly on one side) with minor edge loss. 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Acme Eggs for Sale Metal Signrate 8.5, 12" x 18", Double Sided Painted Metal Sign, NOS Condition, Cool SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Acme Fed Hens Eggs for Sale Advertising Tin Tacker Sign18 x 12 inches, Double SidedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old wood garage sign with original bracketsOld wood garage sign with original brackets, double sided, sand finish, letters were removed, but still looks good, 56 x 18 and two kerosene side lights in a Danly Die wood boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Pocket Knife Trade SignHand Carved, Painted, Double-Sided, Folding Pocket Knife Trade Sign. Late19th Century or Early 20th Century, Layers of paint. Complete. some areas of paint are original and old. 33" x 21.5" Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2017Old wooden double sided sign in the form of an arrowOld wooden double sided sign in the form of an arrow with applied letters on each side “TOWN CLERK”. Original black paint with extensive losses over white paint, the “C” on one side with losseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old wooden double sided restaurant inn sign marked "REDOld wooden double sided restaurant inn sign marked "RED COATS RETURN" with a hand painted image of colonial woman and soldier within oval, on each side of the sign - 41"W x 67"H x 1 3/4" thick. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED TRADE SIGNS, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED TRADE SIGNS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a painted wood, double-sided "FRESH EGGS" sign, and a sign with painted board inserts "DE-STORY- RAT KILLER $1.00", and "APPLE PEELERS" onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Double Sided Wooden For Sale Sign.Sign was made by Ithaca Sign Works. Sign has minor wear on both sides, some scrapes and dings, and a few added holes. (Very Good). 24" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fresh Eggs Double Sided Sign Wood - 7 1/2"H x 33 3/4"Fresh Eggs Double Sided Sign Wood - 7 1/2"H x 33 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Adriance Farm Machinery DS Wooden Smaltz SignNOS Adriance Farm Machinery Double Sided Wooden Smaltz Sign. New Old Stock double sided wooden smaltz sign is made with additional slat of wood on side for a flange type mounting method. Each side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED WOOD MILK FEED CHICKS AND FRESH EGGS SIGN.C. 1930's Double-sided hand painted wood sign. CONDITION: This sign has an excellent look with crackled paint and outstanding patina. The paint is all original throughout with no areas of touch up orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eggs Sign, 1930Folk art Pennsylvania farm stand sign. Good oxidation. Used as a target with buckshot marks. Double-sided. 10 h x 29 1/2 w circa. 1930 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Painted Wood "Stewers" Sign,Rabbit MeatWhite Painted Wooden Double Sided Stewers Wall Sign. This is a wooden sign with the word "Stewers" emblazoned on it, likely referring to rabbit meat. It has a white painted background with black letteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Metal PIGS FOR SALE Hanging Double Sided Sign With HangarRusty and dirty but still intact and solid. Wood hangar measures 18.75 inches tall x 24 inches long. Actual metal pig measures 26 x 15.5 inches. Comes complete with hangar, chain, & pig sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Double-Sided Safety First Hand-Painted Folk Art SignDouble-Sided Safety First Hand-Painted Folk Art Sign. Double-sided wooden sign hand-painted in dark green and white.Dimensions are 8 in h x 66 in w x 0.5 in d. Condition is good to very good. Minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Double Sided Folk Art "Antique Show" Wooden SignDescription: This lot includes a large double sided wooden sign hand painted with the wording "Antique Show". Origin unknown, 20th century. Condition: Surface wear associated with age and use, otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnson Outboard Motors Sales & Service SignDouble sided wooden sign. From the Ralph Kylloe Collection in Lake George, NY. This exact sign can been seen in several of his coffee table books. 13" x 47". Authentic early sign with scratches and weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green Eggs Trade SignEggs trade sign in green and black paint. Double sided. American, circa 1920. Black square acted as a blackboard to chalk current price. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 9-3/4" W 37-3/4". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Double Sided Pig Trade Sign, c 1920Item: Chopping Board Made into a Restaurant Sign Date: Circa 1920 Painted steak and eggs trade sign with ham and eggs on the other side Dimensions: 11.5 x 18.5 x 1 inches Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE WOODEN FOLKART SIGN "LUM'S OLD CRESCENT COTTAGE"VINTAGE DOUBLE SIDED WOODEN FOLKART ADVERTISING SIGN "LUM'S OLD CRESCENT COTTAGE" - HAND PAINTED - GOOD CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Double Sided Coca Cola Auto Sales SignWILL NOT SHIPTin Double Sided Coca Cola Auto Sales Sign with hanger, (scratches) 45" x 46" - will not shipSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2$1,200
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CHAS. BODWELL BOARD, SALE AND LIVERY STABLE" double sided gilt letters and sandpaper$1,200(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "IRWIN BAER'S MUSIC STORE" double sided carved painted letters on wooden banner 28" x$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$26(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$6(1 bid)