Sold2023Harold Broadfield Warren (1859-1934), Coastal LandscapeHarold Broadfield Warren (1859-1934) Coastal Landscape, 1900 signed and dated "Harold B Warren 1900" lower right watercolor, 6 3/4 by 9 1/2 in. This work was included in the Smithsonian Institution'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marina Popova, Urban Landscape #2 Watercolor, 1989Marina Popova (Russian B. 1949). Urban Landscape #2 Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Dated 1989, edition Provenance:1990, Victoria Munroe Gallery, NY, NY 23.5 x 17.5 Framed: 33.75 x 27 PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate lot misc. artwork to incl. (4) o/b landscapes & (2) Venitian canal scenes ( they look likeEstate lot misc. artwork to incl. (4) o/b landscapes & (2) Venitian canal scenes ( they look like watercolors, but maybe handcolored ), all the oil landscapes are signed ( W. Tomlinson, Sargent (?), (See Sold Price
Sold2022George E. Colby Landscape Watercolor, 2Two George E. Colby (American, 1859 - 1922), Landscape, watercolor, signed lower right. Image: 13.5" H x 9.5" W; frame: 21" H x 17" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Soewardja (Indonesia b. 1900)Soewardja (Indonesia b. 1900), Indonesian landscape, watercolor (Sight 10" x 13 1/2"), along with a watercolor signed "Kandi" (sight 10" x 13 1/2"), both have sellers labels verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Cen. Forest Watercolors by Jesse Heiss3 forest scene watercolors by Jesse C.S. Heiss (Am b.1859) signed "J.C.S. Heiss" LR (2 dated 1934, 1 dated 1933). All paintings in vintage gold tone frames - largest measuring approx. 8.5" W x 11.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Verdult (Cal./N.Y./Netherlands b. 1939)William Verdult (Cal./N.Y./Netherlands b. 1939), landscape, watercolor, signed LLC. Sight 19 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Donald Holden (American, b. 1931)- 2 WatercolorsAbstract landscapes, signed lower left. Larger: 9 H X 13" W (17" X 21"). Labels on reverse."See Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Holden (American, b. 1932) - 2 WatercolorsAbstract landscapes, signed lower left. Larger: 9 H X 13" W (17" X 21"). Labels on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Watercolor Paintings - Maher & Wrobel.This lot contains two landscape paintings: a canal view of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute by Elizabeth B. Maher (America, 20th/ 21st Century), and a street scene by Stephane Wrobel (France, 1927-20See Sold Price
Sold2022HIRAM PEABODY FLAGG (American, 1859-1937). SPRING LANDSCAPE, signed lower left. Watercolor -HIRAM PEABODY FLAGG (American, 1859-1937). SPRING LANDSCAPE, signed lower left. Watercolor - Framed, sight: 12 1/2 in. x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TIMOTHY F. DONOVAN, CT (B. 1919) LANDSCAPESOil on canvas panel titled, "Pond in Gloucester", and watercolor river or pond scene; both signed lower right. Dimensions: (Larger frame) H 24.25" x W 30.25"; (Sight) H 17.25" x W 23.25" Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Possner California Marsh Landscape PaintingHugo Possner California,1859-1933 Summer landscape depicting a sward divided by a stream with trees exhibiting fall foliage in the background. Watercolor on paper Sight 9 1/2" x 13 1/2",Frame 16" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Chen Chudian, Winter landscape, watercolorChen Chudian(Chinese, b. 1944)Winter landscape with trees and pagodawater color on papersigned lower rightsight 15 1/2 x 19 3/4in (39.5 x 50cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Percival Rosseau watercolorPercival Rosseau (American 1859-1937) Fall Landscape with Figure- watercolor on paper mounted to cardboard, signed P. Rosseau lower right. 8 x 12 1/2'' Provenance: Private collection, Berkshire, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice M. Dutton (b. 1862) Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor landscape by Alice M. Dutton (United States NY & MA, b. 1862), signed, matted and framed.Visible image: approx. 13" x 11".Frame: approx. 18 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Avi Adler, Israeli (b. 1955), Surreal Landscape, 1982,Avi AdlerIsraeli, (b. 1955)Surreal Landscape, 1982watercolorsigned lower center, framed.9 1/2 x 6 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice M. Dutton (b. 1862) Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor landscape by Alice M. Dutton (United States NY & MA, b. 1862), signed, matted and framed.Visible image: approx. 21" x 13 3/4".Frame: approx. 32 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARD HELLER (b. 1852) Orientalist Landscape N. AfricThe artist is most likely German or Austrian. Watercolor, gouache on paper. "A Rest Outside The Mosque In N. Africa". Signed lower left. 15 x 11 in. (framed), 12 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (paper)See Sold Price
Sold2019EDUARD HELLER (b. 1852) Orientalist Landscape N. AfricaThe artist is most likely German or Austrian. Watercolor, gouache on paper. "A Rest Outside The Mosque In N. Africa". Signed lower left. 15 x 11 in. (framed), 12 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (paper)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice M. Dutton (b. 1862) Watercolor LandscapeCoastal landscape by Alice M. Dutton (United States NY & MA, b. 1862), signed lower right, matted and framed, minor damage to frame.Visible image: approx. 21" x 14 1/2".Frame: approx. 29 3/4" x 23 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016B.L. Roys, River Landscape, WatercolorB.L. Roys, River Landscape, Watercolor, Signed lower right(HIGH2509) {WT} Measurements: 11 x 19; Framed: 19 1/2 x 27 x 1 Condition: Some spotting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927)Watercolor: Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927), wooded landscape. Sight 11" x 13", overall 14 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with Figures$1,600(4 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sVERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Two still lifes:, Watercolors on paper, 13.5" x 9.25"$300
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1 Peace And Quiet$1
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1 Centered Six$525
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Goodman, American (b. 1950), Landscape #15, 1997, oil on panel$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Mid Century Framed Lithographs. 1) B WOODARD Hilly landscape with house on top; signed in print.$50
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHelen Zarin, Iran, Islamic Republic of, United States (b. 1970), Untitled, Landscape, pastel on$125
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAllan K. Tubach, American (b. 1939), Modernist Landscape, oil on masonite$150