Sold2022Moskau von Dr. R.J. Hartmann . - Zurich: Art. Institut Orell Fussli, [1913]. - 76 pp., [16] ill.:Moskau von Dr. R.J. Hartmann. - Zurich: Art. Institut Orell Fussli, [1913]. - 76 pp., [16] ill.: map.; 19 x 13 cm. 16 illustrations. In Deutsch. Illustrated paperback.See Sold Price
Sold2022KONVOLUT AUS NEUN DRUCKGRAFIKEN MIT MOTIVEN VON DRESDEN UND SEINER UMGEBUNGKONVOLUT AUS NEUN DRUCKGRAFIKEN MIT MOTIVEN VON DRESDEN UND SEINER UMGEBUNG Deutsch, 19. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken. Verschiedene Druckmasse (R. max. 31,5 x 39,5 cm). Teilw. in der Platte bez. GebraeuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen von Boch; Federigo Fabbrini , 'La Bomba' picnic crockery, 1972Helen von Boch; Federigo Fabbrini , 'La Bomba' picnic crockery, 1972, 23 pieces of crockery. Crockery set: 2 bowls: H. 12 cm, Ø 25.5 cm; carafe: h. 14 cm; 3 cups: h. 8 cm; 5 plates: Ø 18 cm; 5 dSee Sold Price
Sold2016HELEN VON BOCH Un servizio da tavola "AvantHELEN VON BOCH Un servizio da tavola "Avant garde" per VILLEROY & BOCH, 1971. Ceramica smaltata. 18 elementi componibili in una forma sferica. Tutti marcati "Villeroy & Boch Avant garde made in GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen R Brown 1942, Watercolor Painting Home in a Tropical Garden Setting, FramedHelen R Brown 1942, Watercolor Painting Home in a Tropical Garden Setting, Framed. size: 11.5 x 15 matte, 18.5 x 21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Over 30 Circus Window Cards. Bulk 1950s/70s.Lot of Over 30 Circus Window Cards. Bulk 1950s/70s. Various shows, including R.B.B.B., Von Bros., Hagen Bros., Vargas, Sells and Gray, Hamid-Morton, Circus Bartok, Clyde Beatty-Cole, and others. GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group 3 Grosset & Dunlap Music BooksGroup of 3 music books. Includes The Story of One Hundred Great Composers by Helen R. Kaufman. Published by Grosset & Dunlap, 1943. the Story of Orchestral Music and its Times by Paul Grabbe. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homer Die Odyssee. Neu ins Deutsche übetragen von R. A. Schröder. 2 Bde. Mit 5Cranach-Presse Homer Die Odyssee. Neu ins Deutsche übetragen von R. A. Schröder. 2 Bde. Mit 5 Holzschnitten von Aristide Maillol sowie Titel, Überschriften und Initialen von E. Gill. (LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cellini, Benvenuto (Seine Selbstbiographie) deutsch von Goethe. Mit lithogr. Titel u. 303Slevogt, Max Cellini, Benvenuto (Seine Selbstbiographie) deutsch von Goethe. Mit lithogr. Titel u. 303 Orig.-Tuschlithog. im Text von Max Slevogt. Berlin, Cassirer, 1913. 423 S. Handgebd. GanzpergamenSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Freiherr von Bach - Die Flache, c.1902 Scarce!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 17. PLATE: PL. #17. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platon Werke. 3 Tle. in 6 Bdn. (alles Erschienene). Deutsch von Friedrich Schleiermacher. Berlin, G.Religion Platon Werke. 3 Tle. in 6 Bdn. (alles Erschienene). Deutsch von Friedrich Schleiermacher. Berlin, G. Reimer, 1817-1828. HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. RTiteln (etwas beschabt und bestoßen, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Maracak (CO, 1919 - 1993) "The Abduction of Helen ",Matte color wood block print, 12 1/4 in. x 9 1/2 in. sight size, signed lower right, circa 1948, excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE FRENCH BRONZE TROJAN WAR ABDUCTIONANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE FRENCH BRONZE TROJAN WAR ABDUCTION OF HELEN GREEK MYTHOLOGY 19th Century Antoine-Louis Barye bronze figural grouping of 'Abduction of Helen' by the Trojan prince Paris, wife of MenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nathaniel Tarn October: The Silence. Mit 2 farb. sign.Sugai Kumi Nathaniel Tarn October: The Silence. Mit 2 farb. sign. Original-Lithographien von Kumi Sugai 1 vom Autor sign. Handschrift-Faksimile u. 2 Porträts. Übers. ins Italien. von R. Sanesi. MailSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN KALVAK, Inuit, Sea Goddess, 1975HELEN KALVAK, R.C.A., C.M. (1901-1984) ULUKHAKTOK (HOLMAN) Sea Goddess, 1975 (1975/6 #12) Printer: HARRY EGUTAK (1925-?) ULUKHAKTOK (HOLMAN) stonecut, 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61 cm) 44/50See Sold Price
Sold2016Ward, Herbert Fünf Jahre unter den Stämmen desWard, Herbert Fünf Jahre unter den Stämmen des Kongo-Staates. Deutsch von H. von Wobeser. Mit Porträt-Frontispiz, 59 Textholzstichen und 26 Holzstichtafeln. Leipzig, Amelang, 1891. XIX, 211 S. Gr.-See Sold Price
Sold2016Line Recorder by R. Fuess, c. 1915Line Recorder by R. Fuess, c. 1915 Berlin, serial no. 2729, ink-writing measuring instrument, spring-driven. Linienschreiber von R. Fuess, um 1915 Berlin, Serien-Nr. 2729, schreibendes Meßgerät, füSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aqua blue drip glaze face jug, Seagrove, North Carolina, 1993, signed R.V. Regina Von CannonAqua blue drip glaze face jug, Seagrove, North Carolina, 1993, signed R.V. (Regina Von Cannon), height is 10.5", in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023[SHEET MUSIC] LOT OF 3 BOUND VOLUMES TOGETHERMUSIC. A lot of 3 volumes sold together. Including: Corder, H. & F.; Kleinmichel R. SIEGFRIED VON RICHARD WAGNER. London/Mainz/Brussel/Paris: Schott, n.d. Quarto. Half green morocco over marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Künstler des 20. Jhd. - Deutsch Sammlung von 59Künstler des 20. Jhd. - Deutsch Sammlung von 59 Graphiken deutscher Künstler. Vorwiegend 1960er - 70er Jahre. Versch. Techniken (meist Lithographien) je auf verschiedenen Papieren. 16,5 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Lagrange, Joseph Louis Mathematische Werke. Deutsch herausgegeben von A. L. Crelle. 3 Bde. Mit gest.Mathematik Lagrange, Joseph Louis Mathematische Werke. Deutsch herausgegeben von A. L. Crelle. 3 Bde. Mit gest. Frontispiz-Porträt und zwei gefalteten Tafeln. Berlin, Reimer, 1823-24. 16 Bll., CXSee Sold Price
Sold2020KONVOLUT VON VIER VASEN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, FüKONVOLUT VON VIER VASEN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, Fürstenberg u.a., 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 21,7 cm. Verschiedene Manufakturmarken, part. Maler- und Modellnr. KPM:See Sold Price
Sold2017On board chronograph by Jaeger. 8 day mechanism. VeryOn board chronograph by Jaeger. 8 day mechanism. Very good condition. 50s Deutsch: Bordchronograph von JAEGER. 8 Tagewerk. Sehr guter Zustand. 50er JahreSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDas Meissener Musterbuch für Hoeroldt-Chinoiserien €600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1895 for members of the Infantry Regiment von Winterfeldt (2nd Upper Silesian) No. 23€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelR. ALT (1812-1905), Royal Palace in Brussels, city view, heliogravure/photogravure€140
May 11Fichter KunsthandelG. EILERS (1834-1911), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 73 years old, 1888, Etching€400