Sold2022Margaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950)Margaret Jordan Patterson(American, 1867-1950)Landscapewatercolorsigned lower right16 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches (frame)9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Certs, Castle Landscape, 1950S. Certs, Castle Landscape, 1950, watercolor on paper, framed 8.5"h x 11"w In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. 1950 Watercolor Painting Landscape with TreesC. 1950 Watercolor Painting Landscape with Trees. Size: 8.5 x 11.5 inches image, 15.5 x 18.25 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Joseph Eastman watercolorWilliam Joseph Eastman (American 1881-1950)- Atomospheric Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed William Joseph Eastman lower right, very good condition, framed. 20 x 23 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018William Joseph Eastman watercolorWilliam Joseph Eastman (American 1881-1950)- Mountainous Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed William Jospeh Eastman lower right, good condition, framed. 22 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2020Botanical Illustration watercolor of AMARYLLIS ANDL.B.L. (20th Century Botanical Illustrator), AMARYLLIS AND BUTTERCUPS in a Mountainous Landscape, circa 1950, watercolor, Size: 12'' h., 9 1/4' inches, signed with initials L.B.L. period frame and matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gusave Brisgand (1880-1950), French landscape, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 14.5" H x 10.375" WGusave Brisgand(1880-1950)French landscapeWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: G. BrisgandSight: 14.5" H x 10.375" W Provenance: J. Alexis, Paris, FranceSold: John Moran Auctioneers,See Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Day (American, 1875-1950) Summer Landscape.Herbert Day (American, 1875-1950) Summer Landscape. Watercolor, signed lower right Sight: 10.25" x 14.25" Frame: 15" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Lieb 1950's watercolor "Abstracted Landscape"Lieb, Leonard (American, 1912-1977) , Abstracted Landscape, 1950's , watercolor, 12 x 18 inches, apparently unsigned, Provenance: The Estate of Leonard LiebSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1950 Rural Homes in Landscape Watercolor PaintingCirca 1950 Rural Homes in Landscape Watercolor Painting. Signed: W C ;Original framing. Size: 14x18 image, 20x24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEFFEREY BOYS 1950 PAFA . MFA Watercolor Painting Landscape, Signed, FramedJEFFEREY BOYS 1950 PAFA [Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts] . MFA [Museum Fine Arts Boston] Watercolor Painting Landscape, Signed, Framed. size: 8.5 x 6.25 matte, 15.75 x 13 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduard Bargheer; WC Portrait Horst W JansenEduard Bargheer (German, 1901–1979), German Expressionist; Watercolor on paper Portrait of Horst Waldemar Janson as a youth (1913 – 1982), famous author of "History of Art" Textbook; signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ora Gipe (20th C) American Abstract W/C1950's Landscape original watercolor. Gipe studied at UCLA and at UC Berkeley receiving a Master of Fine Arts degree in 1947 in the early days of abstract expressionism. Her personal abstract style fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Yoshida; 20thC. Japanese-American Watercolor Landscape SignedHiroshi Yoshida; 20thC. Japanese-American Watercolor Landscape Signed . Hiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) watercolor on paper. Walk After the Snow. Signed lower right; 12.75in. X 19.25(image) Active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Curtis Allen(American 1886-1950)Charles Curtis Allen(American 1886-1950) New England Landscape, Winter, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. 12 x 15 in. image size 21 x 24 in. as framed Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold20171909 GEORGES BRASSEUR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGGEORGES BRASSEUR WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTING: Georges Brasseur (1880 - 1950, Belgium): watercolor on paper, signed on the face by the artist, housed in the gilded wood frame: 14.5"h x 12.5"w. BIOGRASee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARD VEITH (AUSTRIAN, 1856-1925) SWISS LANDSCAPEEDUARD VEITH (AUSTRIAN, 1856-1925) SWISS LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor and gouache on paper, finely executed view of nun and students strolling verdant cloister grounds, lake and mountains in distancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduard Bargheer German Modernist Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Bargheer on the lower right corner. Attributed to Eduard Bargheer (1901-1979, German). 43 x 58.5 cm (17 x 23 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern OntSee Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL CASTLE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR, SIGNEDFramed watercolor painting on paper, Continental Castle in Verdant Landscape, signed illegibly, dated 1950 lower right, sheet: approx 12.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 18"h, 20"w, 3.25lbs Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2022Miller, Burr, untitled landscape with road and dead trees, 1950 watercolorBurr Miller, untitled landscape with road and dead trees, watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel John Milton Brown (UK,1873-1965) watercolor paintingARTIST: Samuel John Milton Brown (British, 1873 - 1965) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1950's MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 10 inches / 30 x 25 cm BOARD SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Yost Lawson, Western LandscapeArthur Yost Lawson (American, 20th century). Western landscape. Watercolor on paper. Signed, lower left. Not dated. Circa 1950. [Sight: 16 x 22 inches; Frame: 28 x 34 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor Landscape Painting, Grace V. KelleyExpressionist style Central American landscape, watercolor on paper, by Cleveland School artist Grace Veronica Kelly (1877-1950, American). Signature to lower left. Cleveland Art Association exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED WATERCOLORLANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR, FRAMED UNDER GLASS. TITLED ON THE ROAD TO QUARTZ VALLEY. SIGNED ON REVERSE, LOIS RASMUSSEN, VENNE, DATED 1950. 29" x 24" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
1 hr LeftJasper521950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Blue Watercolor Knight and Horse Statue 1950's$380
2 days LeftEldred'sHEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER (Rhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943), Continental landscape., Watercolor on paper,$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRob O'dell, Indiana (1938 - 2017), winter landscape, watercolor on paper, 29 1/2"H x 39$100
2 days LeftEldred'sHARRY HERING (New York, 1887-1967), Sunset landscape., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 17.5". Framed$50
2 days LeftEldred'sMELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICK (Massachusetts/Canada, 1857-1916), Spring landscape., Watercolor, 13" x$200(1 bid)