Sold2017Petroliana tin, Eveready Prestone, 1 gal, dated 1929,Petroliana tin, Eveready Prestone, 1 gal, dated 1929, National Carbide & Carbon Corp., Exc+ cond, 9.5"H x 6.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Petroliana cans (2), Eveready Prestone half gallon,Petroliana cans (2), Eveready Prestone half gallon, early version w/cork top, VG cond, 10"H x 4"W & Gargoyle Mobiloil "E" one gallon, from Vacuum Oil Co.-NY, Good cond, 10.5"H x 5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil Sidewalk Standing SignQuaker State Motor Oil Green Sidewalk Standing Sign - Petroliana / gas station-related, double-sided green and white sidewalk / curb sign, with frame/stand, 77" H x 31" W. Petroliana - from a locally,See Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Red Sidewalk Standing SignKendall Motor Oil Red Sidewalk Standing Sign - Petroliana / gas station-related, double-sided red and white sidewalk, curb sign, with round tube aluminum frame/stand, 37" H x 23" W. Petroliana - fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prestone Thermometer SignEveready Prestone Anti-Freeze Thermometer Sign, Mid 20th Century, Single-sided embossed tin lithograph sign advertising Prestone Anti-Freeze. Has the original mercury thermometer mounted via a wood brSee Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Manhattan Gasoline, double-sidedPetroliana sign, Manhattan Gasoline, double-sided porcelain sidewalk sign w/base, cond 7.75, 30"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020PRESTONE EVEREADY ANTIFREEZE TIN SERVICE STATIONSST. A seldom seen piece of advertising from Prestone Antifreeze. Sign shows fair color & gloss, with a heavy amount of wear along the edges. Edges show areas of rusting, as well as minor denting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Black Sidewalk Standing SignKendall Motor Oil Black Sidewalk Standing Sign - double-sided black, red and white sidewalk, curb sign, with frame/stand, 38" H x 25" W. Petroliana - from a locally, recently closed,1930s to 2024, gasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola Rest Rooms Washing lubrication Sidewalk SignDSP. Sign has two SSP buttons and six SSP small sled signs. All have good gloss and color with areas of wear, chipping, and staining. Very hard to find. Nice example of this sign. Measures: 63"X28" RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Ross Dog & Cat Food DS Porcelain Sidewalk SignDr. Ross Dog & Cat Food Double Sided Porcelain Sidewalk Sign TAC 8 & 7.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has very good color and gloss with wear and scratches in the fields. Includes metal frame anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petroliana Sign, Phillips 66, shield-shape DSP on steel, large outdoor sign mfgd by I.R. Tulsa-49,Petroliana Sign, Phillips 66, shield-shape DSP on steel, large outdoor sign mfgd by I.R. Tulsa-49, VG+ cond with a mostly clean field, scattered edge losses & slight bend to one lobe in orange field,See Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Hudson Parts-Service, double-sidedPetroliana sign, Hudson Parts-Service, double-sided 3-color diecut porcelain, VG cond, 30"H x 42.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold20191940's Coca-Cola Porcelain Sidewalk Sign.The Bee's Cafe logo has been painted in the last 20 years and looks great, however, is reversible if desired. Top panels show little wear at all, and the bottom buttons have primarily edge chips, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poll-Parrot Shoes Diecut Sidewalk SignDouble sided wood. Nice colors and strong paint. Has some discoloration and staining throughout. Minor paint chips. Displays nicely. Measures: 46"x19.75" Rating: 8 Est: $2500-$4500See Sold Price
Sold2016Petroliana sign, Sinclair, porcelain, VG orig condPetroliana sign, Sinclair, porcelain, VG orig cond w/hole below "A" & some edge wear, 24"H x 144"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020SHELL OIL PETROLIANA SIGNA Shell Oil porcelain and metal Petroliana sign. Ht: 48" Wd: 48"See Sold Price
Sold2017Petroliana sign, Standard, DSP, nice & large, VG condPetroliana sign, Standard, DSP, nice & large, VG cond on both sides, 60"H x 83.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Harbor Petroleum Products, enamel onPetroliana Sign, Harbor Petroleum Products, enamel on steel, great colors w/Flying Clipper graphic, contemporary, Exc cond w/sm chip lower left corner, 27"H x 25.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Borden's Ice Cream Sidewalk SignPorcelain Borden's Ice Cream Sidewalk Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 32 x 21 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Alemite Lubricants, single-sidedPetroliana sign, Alemite Lubricants, single-sided porcelain, VG cond w/minor edge chips, 27.75"H x 59.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROUND TEXACO DOUBLE SIDED PETROLIANA SIGNA round Texaco double sided porcelain and metal Petroliana sign. Dia: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023Abbotts DeLuxe Ice Cream w/Logo Metal Sidewalk Sign (TAC)rated 7, 28"x20", 2-SST embossed signs mounted back-to-back in a metal sidewalk sign, display has rust staining and staining, the reverse has more damage. TAC #018931See Sold Price
Sold2017Petroliana sign, Cities Service Oil Co., wood w/beveledPetroliana sign, Cities Service Oil Co., wood w/beveled top & bottom edges, Good cond w/age wear & some paint loss, 12"H x 121"W.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "The Kings Highway Ontario Route 8" 19" Porcelain Road Sign$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichelle Michael "Texaco Gas/Oil Sign" Signed Artwork Infused on Polished Aluminum$250
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersJack Schmitt 2005 Changing Times Sinclair Gas Station Metal Sign$40(2 bids)