Sold2022Vintage Italian Roman Style Dagger & ScabbardThe guard is marked "Made in Italy". This vintage display dagger and scabbard is a modern day reproduction in the style of a Roman Gladius dagger, with ornate beveled details throughout the piece. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Style Antique Dagger With Leather Sterling Silver Sheath 9"Roman Style Antique Dagger With Leather Sterling Silver Sheath 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Decorative Roman style pugio daggers by MartoTwo decorative Roman style pugio daggers by Marto Swords, comprising a Roman pugio dagger with a stainless steel leaf blade and gilded grip centering a medallion with the Roman eagle, 14.75"l (blade 9See Sold Price
Sold2018MUGHAL STYLE RAM'S HEAD DAGGER w SCABBARDMughal style mixed metal dagger with ram's head handle. Includes matching scabbard with floral design. Measures 11" (28cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Dagger - PUGIO 42 cm 17 inch w/ scabbardTitle: Roman Dagger - PUGIO 42 cm 17 inch w/ scabbard Date/Period: Iron Material: Iron Reserve: $1,800.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $60.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippines Bicol Dagger w/ ScabbardSoutheast Asia, Philippines archipelagos. Bicol Bat head style handle and pommel circa WWII-Period. Scabbard in a red finished wood with brass bands and light carving. Singled edged blade with PhilippSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage East Asian Dagger w/ ScabbardAn East Asian style dagger with matching scabbard. The scabbard includes attached orange tassel. Both the scabbard and grip are comprised of a composite material; steel blade is unmarked. Light oxidatSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE PORCELAIN URN FORM TABLE LAMP, H 18.5"FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE PORCELAIN URN FORM TABLE LAMP, H 18.5" With two roman soldier figureheads as handles. From a home on Bluff Drive, Harbor Springs, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ancient Roman (style) marble mosaic panelLarge Ancient Roman (style) marble mosaic panel, Possibly c. 4th - 5th c. CE, depicting a spotted panther leaping amongst grasses and tree branch, on a cream ground, 66"h x 74"w Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Tour Roman Style Mosaic of Bird, 1819Grand Tour Roman Style Mosaic of Bird, 1819, labeled "Roman Mosaic Brought from Europe by Dr. WM Howard 1819 / Mary French Howard to W.K. H. Feb 1, 1967" to verso and marked with small sketch of fish,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Roman style white marble footed tubA Roman style white marble footed tubpost 1950height 27in (69cm); length 72in (183cm); width 34in (87cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Roman Style antiquity sculpture neoclassicalMassive Roman style sculpture. Unsure of the material that it is made from but likely cast stone. It is quite heavy but appears not to be solid. Standing at just over 7ft high by about 22.5 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Roman style white marble bust of ApolloNice Roman style white marble bust of Apollo, 19th c., after the antique, raised on a rounded plinth, no signature found, 23"h x 17"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greco Roman Style Double Handled Vaseurn form vase with footed base and flared mouth, decoration in two panels, one of gentleman jockey astride a horse and one of facing roosters, 10-1/2 x 7-5/8 in. Provenance: Malter Galleries, Encino,See Sold Price
2020A Roman style specimen marble bust, 19th centuryA Roman style specimen marble bust 19th centuryH: 25, W: 18, D: 8 1/2 in. PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roman style marble fragment of a left footRoman style marble fragment of a left foot, Likely 1st - 2nd c. CE, white statuary marble, naturalistically modeled, the toes emerging from sandal straps and resting on a sandal sole, 4"h x 7"l x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman style double gold ringAncient Roman style double gold ring, Possibly of ancient origin, inscribed with Roman letters on the flat top, unmarked for purity, likely 22k, .875"h x 1"w x .5"d, approx. .63ozt (20g), ring size apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Roman-Style Marble-Top Center TableLarge Roman-Style Giltwood and Marble-Top Center Table 20th century, after a design by Antonio Landucci, the rectangular figured marble top over a carved frieze in anthemia, floral and foliate decor,See Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Style Carved Marble Male TorsoRoman Style Carved Marble Male Torso After the Antique Height of torso 22 x width 18 1/2 x depth 9 1/2 inches; Height of stand 30 x width 13 x depth 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Style Patinated Bronze Table with Marble TopRoman Style Patinated Bronze Rectangular Table with green variegated marble inset top, legs with horse head motif and feet with hoofDimensions: 27"H x 32"W x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Style Marble Head of A Bearded Male.Roman Style Marble Head of A Bearded Male. A wonderful rendition in creamy marble of an aged male; he has a drawn in cheeks,with a furrowed brow and well worn locks of hair atop his head and long bearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Roman style micromosaic of sea serpent riderFine Roman style micromosaic of sea serpent rider Mosaic: 13.5" x 8.5" Frame: 16.75" x 11.5" Davids notes:A beautiful and fine micro mosaic of a Roman style plaque depicting a 'horse mermaid', a mythiSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Italian sterling silver ewer, Milan circa 1980, signed Gianmaria Buccellati£800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 19th-Century French Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock with Roman Pillars, Circa 1880$100(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Ornate Mughal Indian Royalty Style ZULFIKAR Dagger with Fine Carved Gazelle Pommel Grip &$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Quality Mughal Indian Style KHANJAR Dagger with White Jade Stone Grip, Fine Wootz Damascus$400