Sold2024Russian Silver Trompe l’oeil Vodka Bottle Holder and Set of Four CupsEstate / Collection: Property of a California Collector Maker's mark Cyrillic P.E.D., St. Petersburg, 1884 Each tapering cylindrical, chased and engraved to simulate basketweave. Height of bottle holdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang green ceramic tea-set with four cups1ã€H: 3.2 in. (8.2 cm) D: 14.4 in. (36.5 cm) 2ã€H: 3.9 in. (10 cm) D: 3.5 in. (9 cm) 3ã€H: 3.5 in. (9 cm) D: 3.1 in. (8 cm) 4ã€H: 2.6 in. (6.6 cm) D: 3.4 in. (8.6 cm) 5ã€H: 2.7 in. (7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose vase and four cups, 19th C.A Chinese famille rose vase and four cups, 19th C. H.: 6 cm - Dia.: 8 cm (the tallest cup)H.: 28 cm (the vase)See Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome porcelain set of four cups with fiveA polychrome porcelain set of four cups with five saucers with capucine fond and Famille Rose decor of pionies. Unmarked. Added a polychrome porcelain set of four cups and five saucers with capucine fSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose teapot, four cups and three saucers, YongzhengFull title: A Chinese famille rose teapot, four cups and three saucers, Yongzheng Description: L.: 16,5 cm - H.: 11 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 10 cm (the saucers) Dia.: 6 cm - H.: 3,5 cm (the cups) ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TEAPOT AND FOUR CUPS 19thCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TEAPOT AND FOUR CUPS19th CenturyBall-form teapot with domed cover, serpent-form handle and spout, and decoration of flower sprays. Similar but non-matching handled cups.TeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Kirk Kelly Porcelain Lettuce Teapot and Four CupsMary Kirk Kelly Porcelain Lettuce Teapot and Four Cups Incised and painted signatures. The teapot 9 x 9 x 5 1/2 in., the cups 1 3/4 x 5 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Cups and SaucersFour Cups and Saucers, to include one Sevres, two Dresden, along with one Meissen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four cupsFour Chinese porcelain famille verte cups with crab-19th century. Height 4,2cm, Diameter 6,5cm. In good condition. No chips,hairline or restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER SAENGER Black Glazed Pottery Tea Service. Artisan Handcrafted Porcelain Teapot. Four Cups MugsPETER SAENGER Black Glazed Pottery Tea Service. Artisan Handcrafted Porcelain Teapot. Four Cups Mugs nestle below teapot on fitted tray. Organic form Creamer. Great forms. Some pieces marked. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Sévres Tea Tray with Four Cups and Saucers19th C. Bleu Celeste four lobed porcelain tray with hands painted center roundel, 11.75”L x 11.75”W, with four Sévres cups and saucers, various patterns.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Four CupsDragon and cloud decor, largest cup is 11 cm. in diameter, hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2022The group includes one tea box, one teapot, four cups, and four bowls. Dimensions are: sizesThe group includes one tea box, one teapot, four cups, and four bowls. Dimensions are: sizes vary, the teapot measures: 7 inches tall X 6 1/2 inches wide X 3 1/4 inches deep, 17.78 cm X 16.51 cm X 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Zisha Tea Pot Four cups One Plate Chen YuqinA Set of Zisha Tea Pot and Four cups One Plate Chen Yuqin Mark,Teapot H 4 in.( 10cm) W 7.5 in.( 19cm),lot 1- lot 26,from Washington DC Mrs. &Mr. Yu collection, Provenance from Mrs. Yu He Xiuwen.ProfesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silver Enameled Teapot w/ Four CupsA Chinese silver enameled teapot with cups. Teapot is high grade silver with dragon enamel on neck and handle, along with jeweled accents. Cups are also silver with jeweled accents, but one is missingSee Sold Price
2017A Set Of Yi Xing Teapot And Four CupsA Set Of Yi Xing Teapot And Four Cups, Jiarong, Height 5 1/4 in., Width 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase and four cups in silverPortuguese silver, eagle 833 assay mark (1938-1984), plain decoration with a rim with bead shapes. Signs of wear. Approximate weight:622g. Dim.:14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kim Ellington. Pitcher With Four Cups.Kim Ellington. Pitcher With Four Cups. Initialed. Mint condition. Pitcher is 11" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Chinese Plates with Four Cups, QianLong PeriodThe biggest plate has a diameter of 5.6 inches. The diameter of the largest 3.5 inches. The smallest cup diameter is 3 inches. Provenance: New Jersey senior collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Diduk, Coffee Pot and Tea Pot with Four CupsBarbara Diduk (1951 - 2017) Coffee Pot and Tea Pot with Four Cupsglazed stoneware Coffee Potheight 12 x diameter 4 in. (30.48 x 10.16 cm.) Teapot height 11See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Teapot and Four Cups LateA Chinese Export Porcelain Teapot and Four Cups Late 18th century The cylindrical teapot with interlaced strap handle sparsely decorated with flowers. Height 5 inches. C Estate of Jacqueline Kemp, OwnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four cups with saucers, Meissen, 19tFour cups with saucers, Meissen, 19th/20th c., 1st and 2nd w., 2 cups with saucers, pommel swords, decor onion pattern, h. 7 cm, cup with swan handle and red rose, h. 8,5 cm, cup with saucer, white, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Porcelain Teapot and Four CupsParis Porcelain Teapot and Four Cups , 19th c., possibly Jacob Petit, J.P. mark (teapot), gilt scrollwork decoration, teapot, h. 6 in., w. 9 3/4 in., d. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four cups with 3 saucers, NymphenbuFour cups with 3 saucers, Nymphenburg, mark 1925-75, basket relief, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, h. 5.5 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique signed Moser art glass liquor set with acorns and insect$220(4 bids)
56 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryModern and Colonial Pewter Kirk Stieff Plate and Four Jefferson Cup Set$75