Sold2024Dutch Winter Figural Scene - PaintingFramed oil on canvas painting of figures in a village along the river in winter. [Art: 18" H x 25" W; Frame: 21 1/2" H x 29" W]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinz Flockenhaus 19C Rural Landscape Oil PaintingHeinz Flockenhaus (German, circa 1856-1919). An antique oil painting on canvas. A figural rural landscape winter scene, depicting a family ice skating on a river, lined by snow covered bare trees, leaSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School, Children with Sled, Oil on CanvasAmerican School, likely 19th century. "Children with Sled", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Figural landscape painting depicting winter scene with bare trees and snowy foreground, with three childSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figural Farmhouse Winter Landscape Oil PaintingMystery artist 20th century oil painting on board. Artwork depicts figural winter farmhouse scene. Artist signature in lower right. Canvas: 9 1/2 in. x 10 in. Frame: 17 in. x 15 in. Good condition, haSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Kowalski b.1926 Hungarian Folk Art Oil PaintingA. Kowalski (Hungarian, born 1926). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural winter landscape painted in a folk art style depicting a village scene with figures, houses and other architectural elSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Ivar Gilbert 1882-1959 Landscape Oil PaintingCarl Ivar Gilbert (American,1882-1959). Figural landscape oil painting on canvas, a snow covered winter street scene with horse and coach, and people in front of an inn. Presented in a white wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Winter Scene Oil Canvas by Charles E. Buckler 1869-1953Winter scene oil on canvas by Charles E. Buckler 1869-1953 32.5 x 26.25 framed 1930's Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Ross (attributed to) "Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasStyle Abstract-Mixed media on paperSize: 24 X 32 InchSigned: Front Bottom leftProvenance: Legacy Gallery label Verso-Andrew Crispo gallery verso** We present this art, attributed to the Artist**See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard Winter Scene Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (Marcel Masson) (French, 1910-1988). Oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene of fin-de-siecle Paris in the snow. The street is bustling with carriages and shoppers as the ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Ross (attributed to) "Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasBob Ross (attributed to)"Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasStyle Abstract-Mixed media on paperSize: 24 X 32 InchSigned: Front Bottom leftProvenance: Legacy Gallery label Verso-Andrew Crispo gallery versoTHISSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Italian School Figural Scene Oil on Canvas19th century Italian School oil on canvas, Neoclassical scene depicting figures in interior, possibly depicting an episode in the life of a saint or other Image: 42.75" H x 34" W; frame: 45.75" H x 37See Sold Price
Sold2023Winter Scene Oil on Canvas by Pataky Von SospatakWinter Sleigh Scene Oil on canvas Signed l.r. 21 x 37 inches (sight) 28 x 43 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Closson's label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021HORACE BROWN, NEW ENGLAND WINTER SCENE. OIL ON CANVASLikely a Vermont landscape with red barn and yellow house. 14” H x 18” W. Framed 19” H x 22” W.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Jensen Early Winter Scene, Oil On CanvasGeorge Jensen, American born Artist 1878-1977 . Signed G. Jensen on lower right. Early 20th century frame in very good condition, with minor flaking. Geroge Jensen was an Ohio Artist, illustrator, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frances Law DURAND: Winter Scene - Oil on CanvasFramed scene of figures in winter on a street. [Art: 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 33 x 39 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. BOYLSTON DUMMER (American, 1878-1945). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right handH. BOYLSTON DUMMER (American, 1878-1945). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 17.5" x 19.5"; Frame: 27.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Feola, Paris Winter Scene, Oil on CanvasFeola, Paris winter scene, oil on canvas, 23" x 28", framed 32" x 37". Provenance: From the collection of Deane Litwalk of York, Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leal Mack Winter Scene Oil on CanvasLeal Mack (American, 1892-1962) oil on canvas, depicting winter scene with man and dog walking through snow, signed lower right: "Leal Mack." Image: 19.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 26.5" H x 31" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Polish Winter Scene Oil on Canvas Unsigned 30 x 42Polish Winter Scene Oil on Canvas Unsigned 30 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Scene, Oil On CanvasUnframed oil on canvas depicting figures at a rural fence. Possibly depicting Young Lenin meeting his supporters. Unsigned. [Overall dimensions: 21 3/4" H x 31 1/2" W]. Wear throughout, especially atSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. McIntyre, Winter Scene- Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of figures on a road at night in a winter setting. Signed lower left, dated "1885". Dimensions: Art: 29" H x 49" W; Frame: 36&quSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35052: Mabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945) Winter $400(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWinter village scene,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,"Wolf,size:10.5"h x13.5"w, come with frame$200
BonhamsGaylord Sangston Truesdell (American, 1850-1899) A winter scene 18 1/4 x 22 3/4in (46 x 55.5cm)$280(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Winter Impressionist Figural Landscape Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupN. Mascaro Oil on Canvas Winterscape Painting.$50