Sold2016SIDNEY GOODMAN Charcoal Drawing. "Two Women" TwoSIDNEY GOODMAN Charcoal Drawing. "Two Women" Two female nudes in Art Studio. Signed & dated '66. Philadelphia Area Artist & Teacher. -- Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Signed Photographic prints. Female Nudes. Backs mar2pc Signed Photographic prints. Female Nudes. Backs marked She Hit Pause Studios. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 1 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 19 inches - Frame Width 23 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish.Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish. c. 1980-90s. Initialed. Watercolor, charcoal and graphite on artist paper. Excellent condition with vivid colors. Image is 22"w x 30"h. Frame is 31"w x 38"h. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: TwoAugustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: Two Pencil on paper 13 1/8 x 7 inches (33.3 x 17.8 cm) and 13 x 7 inches (33 x 17.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 15, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lalique Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Figural Female Nudes VaseVintage Lalique France Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Glass Figural Female Nudes Vase. Signed on the side of the frosted base. Made In France sticker on bottom. No chips or cracks. Lalique item # 12200.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes,Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes, 1936 Signed and dated Nevelson 1936 (lr) Graphite on paper 16 x 10 1/2 inches (40.6 x 26.6 cm) Provenance: Monique Goldstrom Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. European Silver Tray w/ Female NudesEurope, ca. 19th century CE. A repousse, eighty-percent silver, shallow tray with a Bacchic scene of youthful female nudes frolicking in a bucolic woodland with a satyr. Strategically-placed leaves anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orientalist Female Nudes painting ItalianArtist: (signed illegibly)Papinc (?) Roma Title: (pair of femal nudes) Medium: oil on paper, mounted on cardboard Size: Approx. 19" x 30" Date: 1900's circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walasse Ting Painting of Female Nudes w ParrottFramed Walasse Ting (Chinese American, 1929-2010) Acrylic on Canvas Painting of Female Nudes with Parrott. With artist stamp at bottom. Painting measures 17.25 inches x 8.75 inches. Frame measures 26See Sold Price
Sold2023ISABEL (WOLFF) BISHOP (New York/Ohio, 1902-1988), Five studies of female nudes in various poses.,ISABEL (WOLFF) BISHOPNew York/Ohio, 1902-1988Five studies of female nudes in various poses. Unsigned. From the estate of the artist with one with her New York bank deposit slips verso.Watercolor, ink,See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF ALFRED HUTTY SKETCHES OF MALE AND FEMALE NUDES,LOT OF ALFRED HUTTY SKETCHES OF MALE AND FEMALE NUDES, 9 PCS, SOME SIGNED, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychromed Mougin vase, 3 female nudes, buildings, 13"Polychromed Mougin Pottery vase encircled by three evenly spaced female nudes holding an object aloft with a curious appearing town in the background. Marked on bottom Mougin, Nancy, 288 J, Legland, DSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Morris Blackman 1959 Modernist Female Nudes(3) Morris Blackman (American, b 1930) 1959 Modernist Female Nudes, early work from Blackman's modernist period, oil on canvas, signed "MLB 57-59", artist's estate stamp on back, 48" x 38", good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Studies of Three Female Nudes, c. 1940Title: Original Studies of Three Female Nudes, c. 1940 Description: From the Buffalo, NY Collection of ‘Hollywood Hank’. Signed. Dimension: 32” h x 27” w Circa: c. 1940 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 William Draper Paintings - Female Nudes, 1950sWilliam Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Two oil on board paintings, one signed and dated '52 on upper right, the other signed on lower right and ca. 1950s. A pair of painted studies of female nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Chinese Painting of 3 Female Nudes.Unidentified markings. Unframed with some losses to edges and spotting to lower half. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: sight - 40.375" h x 29" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Various Artists (20th Century) Female Nudes andVarious Artists (20th Century)Female Nudes and Landscapes (six works)PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Briggle Female Nudes Art Pottery VaseVan Briggle art pottery vase depicting three female nudes from the back with arms raised in relief, incised mark underneath: " AA / Van Briggle / Colo Springs / CO / TE" 16.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JEAN-PIERRE GOUDOUNEIX PASTELS FEMALE NUDES(lot of 2) Framed pastel drawings on paper, Female Nudes, signed lower right Goudouneix (Jean-Pierre Goudouneix, French, 20th c.), including: (1) sight: 13.25"h, 18"w, overall: 21.75"h, 27.25"w, (1) sSee Sold Price
Sold2024André Gisson O/C Female Nudes at BeachAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (New York, Connecticut, France, 1921 - 2003) painting of nudes on a beach. Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Excellent condition overall. Measures 8" x 10" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair FIGURAL CARVED FIRESIDE CHAIRS w/ FEMALE NUDESCarved nudes on arms. 40''h. x 26''w. x 29''d.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BEADED PURSE, CELLULOID FEMALE NUDES FRAME. 8.5" X 13"ART DECO BEADED PURSE, CELLULOID FEMALE NUDES FRAME. 8.5" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold20221950s William Draper Paintings - 2 Studies Female NudesWilliam Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Two oil on canvas painted studies, one signed on lower right, ca. 1950s. A pair of painted studies of female nudes by American artist William Draper, likSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc35 STEVE WORON Adult Only Female Fantasy Trading Cards$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc35 STEVE WORON Adult Only Female Fantasy Trading Cards$16(3 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryHENRI STUDIO CAST STONE FIGURAL GARDEN FOUNTAIN, FEMALE MAIDEN, 33"H$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsWayne Thiebaud Original Ink Drawing Female Portrait Signed Framed Authentic Art$3,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancois Fressinier Oil Painting on Canvas Original Signed Large Female Portrait$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLillian Shao Large Original Female Portrait Acrylic Painting on Canvas Signed$750
6 days LeftJasper52WEST AFRICA eautiful & large female figure Colon style African Tribal Art 2078$480