Sold2023Graetz, History of Jews, German Complete 3vol. Edition 1920s"Volkstumliche Geschichte der Juden" [The History of Jewish People], by Heinrich Graetz in original German, complete three volume set, published by Lowitz Verlag, Vienna and Berlin, 9th printing [NeunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 6 Large PrintsLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 3 LG Prints. MonkeysLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf von C1880 Lot of 4 Large Bird PrintsLarge Lithographs Published C1880, Stuttgart & Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Vogel" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (40 x 32cm) All with tape reiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot of 4 LG Prints. RodentsLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Minor toningSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot 4 Prints Cattle Sheep GoatLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Porträttasse "Friedrich Heinrich Eugen von€1,200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMannheim, Heinrich Lanz AG Der Triumpf der Bulldogge. Eine Geschichte von Hunden und Maschinen. Mit€350
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchlosser, Friedrich Christoph Geschichte des achtzehnten Jahrhunderts und des neunzehnten bis zum€200
6 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtiger Meissen Schwanenservice-Tafelaufsatz "Nymphe€7,500
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff, Johann Friedrich Abbildungen der Wanzen mit Beschreibungen. Mit 20 handkolorierten Tafeln von€800
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHumboldt u. Aimé Bonpland, Alexander von Voyage aux régions éqionoxiales du nouveau€2,000
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinckelmann, Johann Geschichte der Kunst des Alterthums. Nach dem Tode des Verfassers herausgegeben,€350
4 days LeftJasper521979 FACSIMILE EDITION 2 FOLIO VOLUMES HISTORICAL CHRONIC of WORLD ILLUSTRATED$200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDitmar, Theodor Jakob Nachrichten vom Zustande Canaans, Arabiens und Mesopotamiens in den ä€400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral August Graf Neidhardt von Gneisenau (1760 - 1831) – the sword of PLM bearer Oberst€4,000
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrignon, (Pierre-Clément) Mémoires de physique sur l'art de fabriquer le fer. Mit 13€1,000
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHerold, Moritz Exercitationes de animalium vertebris carentium in ovo formatione. Untersuchungen€200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Sammlung von 5 Original-Photographien. 1898-1901/1995 u. 1997. Silbergelatine,€300
6 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSechs Dessertteller mit Blumenmalerei aus der KPM Berlin€2,800
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar Rokoko-Spiegel Appliken aus "Ludwigsluster Carton"€900
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZimmermann, Heinrich Heinrich Zimmermanns von Wißloch in der Pfalz, Reise um die Welt, mit€200
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZiegler u. Kliphausen, Heinrich Anselm von Täglicher Schau-Platz der Zeit (...). Mit Titelbl.€350
May 04BucklinHoffmann, Heinrich (ed.); Winterhilfswerk-Heftchen (Winter Relief Fund) FULL SET OF 26 BOOKLETS$240