Sold2020C. Pasetti (Italian, 19th/20th Century)C. Pasetti (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "The Tavern Scene" oil on canvas signed lower left. Elaborately carved giltwood exhibition frame affixed with artist plaque. 27" x 41-1/2", framed 43-3/4" x 58"See Sold Price
2020C. Bellini (Italian, 19th/20th Century)C. Bellini (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "Fishing Boats Sailing out of the Harbor" oil on canvas signed lower right. Period, elaborately carved giltwood frame. 20" x 39", framed 34" x 54" Provenance: DSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Bellini (Italian, 19th/20th Century)C. Bellini (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "Mediterranean Village with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower right. Period, elaborately carved giltwood frame. 20" x 39", framed 34" x 54" Provenance:See Sold Price
2022Three Ciappa Character StudiesVictor Ciappa Italian, c. 19th/20th century Three Character Studies Oil on canvas The Ciappa family, including Victor, Carlo, and Bianca, were a group of artists who all worked closely together and liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. Faggioni (Italian, 19th/20th Century)Charles R. Faggioni (Italian, 19th/20th Century) Bust of a Young Woman gilt bronze and alabaster, raised on a marble base signed C. R. Faggioni Height 21 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvatore Montullo WatercolorWell executed painting by Salvatore Montullo (Italian 19th/20th C). Early 20th century watercolor on paper of land/seascape of Naples Bay with Vesuvius in the background, signed lower left as shown. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School 19th-20th Century Floral Still Lifes:Italian School 19th-20th Century Floral Still Lifes: Two Oil on canvas, octagonal Each 32 1/4 x 38 1/2 inches ( 82 x 97.8 cm) C Property from the Penthouse of a European CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20176 French/Italian 19th/20th c. gilt wood side chairsSet of 6 French/Italian 19th/20th century gilt wood side chairs with silk brocade tapestry, 39.5"Hx23.8"x25.5"(2), 39.5"Hx18.8"x20.5"(4)See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School 19th/20th CenturyItalian School 19th/20th Century "In the Sunny Italy" (Boy with grapes on a patio) Oil on canvas Signed lower left "C. Di Pasquali" Title on verso 22" x 27" Provenance: Schwenke Auctioneers, August 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Pittaluga (19th/20th C.) Marble SculptureCarlo Pittaluga, Italian (19th/20th Century) Marble Sculpture, Art Nouveau Bust of a Young Women, Signed on Obverse Side. Measures 10" H x 6-1/2" W. Condition: Losses to flowers Estimate: $100.00 - $2See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. European Painting COURTING COUPLE G Beltrone19th Century Continental School oil painting, signed by the artist G. Beltrone. G. Beltrone (Italian,19th/20th century). Interior scene of courting couple at a pianoforte. Framed oil on canvas. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. ITALIAN NEAPOLITAN CRECHE MONK FIGURE19TH C. ITALIAN NEAPOLITAN CRECHE MONK FIGURE 19th century Italian Neapolitan creche figure of a monk. A portion of a rosary has been added to the figure's waist band. Includes modern doll stand. See Sold Price
Sold2024Arturo Buzzi (19th/20th C) Italian, WatercolorArturo Buzzi (19th/20th Century) Italian, Original Watercolor. 1874 original watercolor of soldiers at a Palazzo entrance readying their weapons. Overall Size: 30 x 36 in. Sight Size: 14 x 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gi Nasi ( Italy 19 c. ) The Monk WatercolorGi Nasi ( Italian 19th Century ) The Monk Watercolor Depicting Monk with Umbrella and Traveling Bag Signed Lower Right framed Dimensions 17" x 21" Pre-Owned Condition Please Refer to Photos Out of NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giancalini, Italian (19/20th C.)Giancalini, Italian (19/20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Violin PLayer" Signed Top Left Corner. Measures 10-1/2" x 8-1/4", frame measures 12-5/8" x 10-5/8". Condition: Craquelure otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GLASS INLAID LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD BUDDHA AND MONK Burma, 19th-20th centuryA GLASS INLAID LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD BUDDHA AND MONKBurma, 19th-20th century 71 x 26 x 9,5 cm the highestProvenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Vitali (It 19th c ) Kitchen DutiesEduard or Eduardo Vitali (Italian 19th century)"Kitchen Duties" Monk scouring copper pots in plaza for a meal, watercolor and gouache on paper. 14 x 10" 21 x 17" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Italian School O/C20th Century Italian School "Interior Scene with Monks" Unsigned. Stamped Made in Italy en verso of the canvas. Sight measures 14" x 17-1/4". Frame measures 18-3/4" x 21-3/4" x 2". Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gioacchino La Pira, Watercolor, Bay at Sunset(Italian, 1839-1870) depicting an Italian bay at sunset with a monk on a stone bench, signed in red l.l.; together with a watercolor on paper by Yves Gianni (Italian, active 19th/20th C.) of a bay, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. 19TH/20TH C. CONTINENTAL TOLE ALTAR ORNAMENTSPair of Continental, likely Italian, stamped tole altar ornaments or portapalme, 19th/20th century, each modeled as a flowering urn with oval mirror, and later faux pearls and plastic elements, appareSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c Rococo Giltwood Carved Wall Bracket Shelf19th / 20th Century Rococo Giltwood Carved Ormolu Wall Bracket Shelf Dimensions Approx: 14 3/4"H x 7 1/8"W x 14 5/8"L Continental Italian ffench ? Minor Chips to the Gilt Over the Years Can Be RestoreSee Sold Price
Sold201919th/20th C. Large Standing Portrait of CavalierContinental School, late 19th / early 20th century. A monumental figural portrait of a richly attired standing cavalier, in an ornately carved Italian frame. Apparently unsigned. Approx. 83.25" x 51.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted 19th/20th C. Religious Etchings & PrintsAssorted 19th and 20th Century religious prints, some hand colored, including Latin, Italian, allegorical, Judaica, etc. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and Martha$50(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftArtemissionGreek Black Glazed Large Oinochoe, South Italy, ex Christies, c. 4th Century B.C.$1,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19th C. Italian Ignace Spiridon Framed Oil On Canvas Painting$50,000