Sold2021Jack Tworkov Lithograph " T.L. No. VI"Jack Tworkov (American 1900-1982) "T.L. No. VI" 1978, lithograph on Arches paper, signed and dated in pencil, lower right, titled, lower left, the Print Club of Cleveland edition no. 58 for 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Tworkov lithographJack Tworkov (American 1900-1982)- ''T. L. VI''- lithograph, 1978, signed in pencil, edition of 250 plus 15, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 58, very good condition. 12 1/4 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Tworkov lithographJack Tworkov (American 1900-1982)- "T. L. #6"- lithograph, 1978, signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil, edition of 250 plus 15, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 58 for 1980. 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Tworkov lithographJack Tworkov (American 1900-1982)- ''T. L. #6''- lithograph, 1978, signed in pencil, edition of 250 plus 15, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 58, very good condition. 12 1/4 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Tworkov Lithograph, "T.L. No. VI"Jack Tworkov (American 1900-1982) "T.L. No. VI," 1978, lithograph on Arches paper, signed and dated in pencil, lower right, numbered 17/250 lower center, titled lower left, the Print Club of CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Tworkov Lithograph "T. L. No. VII" Signed andJack Tworkov Lithograph "T. L. No. VII" Signed and numbered. Nice, large lithograph from Jack Tworkov. Measuring 28x28. Matted but unframed. Born in 1900. From the Print Club of Cleveland 1979. NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK TWORKOV (1900-1982) ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHPencil signed. Dated '78. Titled "TL #6." Numbered 154/250. Arches paper. Published by Print Club of Cleveland. Dimensions: (Paper) H 16.5" x W 22" Condition: Paper fresh and clean. Appears to have neSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982)Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) T.L. #6, 1978, Lithograph, Signed, dated, titled and numbered 212/250 in pencil. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 58 for 1980. Edition of 250 plus 15. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) LP#3 - Q4.Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) LP#3 - Q4. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '75, titled, and inscribed 'LP Imp' and 'J2/75' 32" x 32" Frame: 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) RTP LP#3-Q2-75.Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) RTP LP#3-Q2-75. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, numbered j2/75, and titled, bearing the chop of Landfall Press 32" x 32" Frame: 38.75" x 38.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982)Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) T.L. No. VII, 1978, Lithograph in colors, Signed, dated and titled in pencil. Numbered 9/125. The Print Club of Cleveland Special Publication for 1979. Edition of 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) LP#1 - Q2.Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) LP#1 - Q2. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '75, titled, and inscribed 'LP Imp' and 'J2/75' 25" x 25" Frame: 33" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by Jack Tworkov, Seated figure, Christies labelsPainting by Jack Tworkov, Seated figure, Christies labelsThe painting is 27 inches x 35 inches in a frame 34 inches x 41 inchesDavids notes: A tour-de-force in portraiture, a tour-de-force painting inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Tworkov, FigureJack Tworkov Figure c. 1958gouache on paper 22 h × 7 w in (56 × 18 cm) Signed to lower right 'Tworkov'. Provenance: Greer Gallery, New York | Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Tworkov (1900 - 1982) PolandJack Tworkov (1900 - 1982) Poland Charcoal on Paper Measure 27 1/2"in H x 21 1/4"in W and 43"in H x 31"in W with frame Known for: Cubist and geometric expressionist painting Biography: Polish-born paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Tworkov 1900-1982 American, Colorful Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Signed TworkovJack Tworkov 1900-1982 American, Colorful Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Tworkov. Unstretched, Unframed. size: 16 x 12. ASKart: Jack Tworkov (1900 - 1982) was active/lived in New York, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK TWORKOV 1900-1982 Oil, MID CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACTJACK TWORKOV 1900-1982 Oil, MID CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT, very colorful. Signed lower left, oil on canvas. Size image 24 in. x 20 in., outer frame 30.5 in. x 26.5 in.; very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023JACK TWORKOV (1900-1982) ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jack Tworkov, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 31"wx37"h framed, mint condition, Biography: Jack Tworkov was an American abstract expressionist painter. In 1929 AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Tworkov, L.F. - S.F. #4, 1979, etchingJack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) L.F. — S.F. #4, 1979 etching signed, dated and titled lower margin published by Landfall Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico edition of 100 Landfall Press blindstamp lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) L.P.#1-Q2-#75Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) L.P.#1-Q2-#75 numbered 9/20 29 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK TWORKOV ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVAS V$19,000MEASUREMENTS:20"HX20" W/GOOD CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Jack Tworkov was an American abstract expressionist painter. Tworkov is regarded[by whom?] as an important and influential artist, aloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Tworkov (American , 1900-1982) Abstract GouacheMedium: Gouache Painting Size: 9.5 x 9.5 inches Frame Size: 16.5 x 15.75 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Jack Tworkov (American , 190See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Tworkov (American 1900-1982) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas abstract painting, signed and attr. Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) on lower right corner. 15.5 x 11.5 inch (39.37 x 29.21 cm). An early member of the New York School and a first-geneSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf he Surf” Murphy Ponce Inlet Lighthouse Signed Patriotic Lithograph$10
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Christopher Columbus Discovers America - Jack of Swords 1979. Original Lithograph$1,700
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Christopher Columbus Discovers America - Jack of Swords 1979. Original Lithograph$1,700
3 days LeftHess Fine Auctions“Murf the Surf” Jack Roland Murphy Fowey Rocks Light Signed Lithograph Key Biscayne$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jack Nicholson and Robert Evans, Los Angeles, 1985$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJack Brusca, 'Whisper Theme: A Trilogy', Limited Edition Silkscreen$100