Sold2019Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) RTP LP#3-Q2-75.Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) RTP LP#3-Q2-75. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, numbered j2/75, and titled, bearing the chop of Landfall Press 32" x 32" Frame: 38.75" x 38.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) L.P.#1-Q2-#75Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) L.P.#1-Q2-#75 numbered 9/20 29 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) LP#1 - Q2.Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) LP#1 - Q2. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '75, titled, and inscribed 'LP Imp' and 'J2/75' 25" x 25" Frame: 33" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) LP#3 - Q4.Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) LP#3 - Q4. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '75, titled, and inscribed 'LP Imp' and 'J2/75' 32" x 32" Frame: 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Tworkov, (American, 1900-1982), Untitled, 1971Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) Untitled, 1971 graphite on paper with wash initialed JT and dated (lower right) 18 1/2 x 24 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Nancy Hoffman Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982)Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) T.L. #6, 1978, Lithograph, Signed, dated, titled and numbered 212/250 in pencil. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 58 for 1980. Edition of 250 plus 15. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Tworkov, L.F. - S.F. #4, 1979, etchingJack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) L.F. — S.F. #4, 1979 etching signed, dated and titled lower margin published by Landfall Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico edition of 100 Landfall Press blindstamp lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Tworkov (American 1900-1982) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas abstract painting, signed and attr. Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) on lower right corner. 15.5 x 11.5 inch (39.37 x 29.21 cm). An early member of the New York School and a first-geneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Tworkov, (American, 1900-1982), Untitled, 1978Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) Untitled, 1978 etching numbered 19/250, signed and dated in pencil (lower right) 12 x 17 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982)Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) T.L. No. VII, 1978, Lithograph in colors, Signed, dated and titled in pencil. Numbered 9/125. The Print Club of Cleveland Special Publication for 1979. Edition of 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Tworkov Lithograph " T.L. No. VI"Jack Tworkov (American 1900-1982) "T.L. No. VI" 1978, lithograph on Arches paper, signed and dated in pencil, lower right, titled, lower left, the Print Club of Cleveland edition no. 58 for 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Tworkov lithographJack Tworkov (American 1900-1982)- ''T. L. VI''- lithograph, 1978, signed in pencil, edition of 250 plus 15, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 58, very good condition. 12 1/4 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Tworkov lithographJack Tworkov (American 1900-1982)- "T. L. #6"- lithograph, 1978, signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil, edition of 250 plus 15, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 58 for 1980. 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Tworkov lithographJack Tworkov (American 1900-1982)- ''T. L. #6''- lithograph, 1978, signed in pencil, edition of 250 plus 15, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 58, very good condition. 12 1/4 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Tworkov Lithograph, "T.L. No. VI"Jack Tworkov (American 1900-1982) "T.L. No. VI," 1978, lithograph on Arches paper, signed and dated in pencil, lower right, numbered 17/250 lower center, titled lower left, the Print Club of CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Tworkov lithographic posterJack Tworkov (American 1900-1982)- ''Art 1982 Chicago- Navy Pier, May 13-18th''- lithographic poster in colors, good condition. 39 1/2 x 27 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Tworkov 1900-1982 American, Colorful Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Signed TworkovJack Tworkov 1900-1982 American, Colorful Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Tworkov. Unstretched, Unframed. size: 16 x 12. ASKart: Jack Tworkov (1900 - 1982) was active/lived in New York, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Tworkov (1900 - 1982) PolandJack Tworkov (1900 - 1982) Poland Charcoal on Paper Measure 27 1/2"in H x 21 1/4"in W and 43"in H x 31"in W with frame Known for: Cubist and geometric expressionist painting Biography: Polish-born paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK TWORKOV 1900-1982 Oil, MID CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACTJACK TWORKOV 1900-1982 Oil, MID CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT, very colorful. Signed lower left, oil on canvas. Size image 24 in. x 20 in., outer frame 30.5 in. x 26.5 in.; very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK TWORKOV 1900-1982 Oil, MID CENTURY ABSTRACT SWIRLSJACK TWORKOV 1900-1982 Oil on canvas, MID CENTURY ABSTRACT SWIRLS.Signed lower right. Size: image 20 in. x 16 in.; outer frame 22 in. x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Tworkov (American , 1900-1982) Abstract GouacheMedium: Gouache Painting Size: 9.5 x 9.5 inches Frame Size: 16.5 x 15.75 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Jack Tworkov (American , 190See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Tworkov(New York/Massachusetts,1900-1982) KTL #1, 1982, edition 43/150, signed and dated lower right "Tworkov/82", Tyler Graphics, Ltd. (original justification certificate verso), blindstamp lower right, litSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nellie Mae Rowe, "Together," Folk Art DrawingNellie Mae Rowe (American, Georgia, 1900-1982) "Together" -1978 Crayon and marker on paper Signed and dated to lower right Approx. 21.75" x 18.75 (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK SCHMIDT, ABSTRACT GLASS & ALUMINUM SCULPTUREJack Schmidt (American/Ohio, born 1945). Abstract aluminum and smoked glass sculpture. Signed and dated 1982. Approx. h. 22.75"See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLE WITT, Jan (1907 – 1991). HIM, George (1900 – 1982). Amer...$225
May 25R&H AuctionNavajo Sterling Multi-Stone Bear Claw Belt Buckle w/Candelaria Turquoise$200(4 bids)
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJack Lenor Larsen Upholstered Mid Century Fiberglass Rocking Chair$50(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Original Watercolor Painting Boca Grande Seaside$20(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesBall Black Company (American) Sterling Silver Fish Serving Knife & Fork, Ca. 1900, L 12" 8.9t oz 2$150