Sold2015PAIR OF GREEN OPALINE GLASS LUSTERSMatte light green, body of baluster form with foliate shaped rim. With clear hanging glass drops; gilt painted detail around the top rim and band around the body. H: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOHEMIAN HAND PAINTED GREEN OPALINE GLASS LUSTERSA pair of antique probably Czech Bohemian green overlay cut to clear opaline glass lusters. The lusters are adorned with hand painted polychrome floral and foliage motifs, and gilding. The wares featuSee Sold Price
Sold202119 CENTURY OPALINE GLASS GILT GREEN LUSTER19 CENTURY OPALINE GLASS GILT GREEN LUSTER A pair of luster with lobed bowl and cut-glass drops Size: 9 in. H. Bid to win starting price meets the reserve If you would like to receive more detailed phSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Enamel Glass LustersGreen glass pair of lusters with opaline and gilt enamel overlay, scalloped rims and cut crystal prisms. Some prisms show loss. 11"h x 5.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Green Opaline Glass LampsFrench, 19th century, green glass with brass mounts, 29-1/2 in. to socketSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Opaline Glass LustersPair of opaline glass lusters, with overlay designs. [14 1/2" H x 6" Diam.]See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Green Opaline Glass LampsPair of green opaline glass lamps, brass fittings. Unsigned. Each 33 1/4"H to top of lamp fittings. Cord cracked and fraying on one.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Bohemian-Style Green Glass LustersPair of gilt and painted green glass lusters with spear prisms, with wavy and pointed flare tops. [14 1/2" H x 8" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of green glass Lusters10 1/2 inches tall pale green glass with gold enamel decoration, each has complete prismsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French green opaline glass vases, 12"hPair French green opaline glass vases, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pairs Bohemian opaline glass lusters(2) Pairs Bohemian opaline glass lusters, Late 19th/20th c., gilt decoration, hung with clear glass prisms, approx. 13"h x 7"dia Provenance: Property from a Litchfield, Connecticut Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LARGE CONTINENTAL GREEN OPALINE GLASS VASESPair of large Continental green opaline glass vases or lamp bases, each of baluster form with gilt trim and brass mounts at the foot, having no apparent marks. Approximate dimensions: h. 20.75", dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Green Bohemian Glass Lusters20th century, pair pedestal vases, green flash cut to clear with gilt accents, scalloped rim hung with prisms, 11-1/8 x 5-5/8 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair antique French green opaline glass lustresPair antique French green opaline glass lustres, Late 19th c., Continental, gilt decoration, hung with clear cut prisms, 9.5"h x 5"w Provenance: Property removed from 983 Park Avenue, NYSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century Opaline Green Glass Lusters.19th century Opaline Green Glass Lusters. Size 10 5/8 inches high, 5 3/8 inches diameter. Beautiful Green and white glass lusters with crystal drops.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bohemian Enameled Green Glass LustersPair of Bohemian Enameled Green Glass Lusters Dimensions:14.25" H Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of French Opaline LustersDESCRIPTION: A pair of French opaline glass lusters decorated with multi-faceted hanging crystal prisms, embellished on the upper bowl with enamel floral vine patterns. The deep bowls are crafted withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. Glass Lusters with Crystal PrismsPair of Victorian green glass lusters with white overlay and gilt trim, each has 10 hanging 7" crystal prisms around the candle bowl. Measures 10.75"H x 5 3/8"W. Condition report: good, some of the prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of French Opaline LustersDESCRIPTION: A pair of French opaline glass lusters decorated with multi-faceted hanging crystal prisms, embellished on the upper bowl with enamel floral vine patterns. The deep bowls are crafted withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Enameled Bohemian Glass LustersPair of green bohemian glass lusters having enameled and parcel gilt floral decoration with hanging crystals. Both in good condition. 11.25 inches height, 5.5 inches diameter. 11.25"H x 5.5"Dia 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Bohemian Enameled Opaline Glass Lusters forA Pair of Bohemian Enameled Opaline Glass Lusters for the Persian Market Late 19th Century Height 24 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of English Victorian Green Glass Lusters, 19th c.,Pair of English Victorian Green Glass Lusters, 19th c., with gilt and enamel floral decoration, hung with spear and button prisms, H.- 14 1/8 in., Dia.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Opaline Glass Gilt LustersPair of Antique Opaline Glass Gilt Lusters - H 12.5" X W 5.1"See Sold Price
375 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPair of sconces in opaline glass and brass, circa 1930-40.€100(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Red Glass Mantle Lusters by Moser$650(3 bids)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Gilt Metal Mounted Green Cut Glass Centerpiece Bowls$800