Sold2016AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS 19TH C.AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., 30" X 44", RIVER LANDSCAPE:Early Autumn setting with figure standing at the center foreground looking out onto a river. No apparent signature, in a gilt wood and gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2022British SchoolMid 19th century. Oil on canvas of charming country scene with long view in autumn setting with figures along a dirt path. Small puncture lower mid right. Some slight crazing to canvas housed in a gilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fiora Cozzi (American 1922 - 1992)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Fiora Cozzi. Features a bucolic landscape scene of a woman beside her cottage, along the banks of a pong, lined by trees in an Autumn setting. Not framed, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020OIL / CANVAS "AUTUMN MILL SCENE" UNSGND 17" X 30"OIL / CANVAS "AUTUMN MILL SCENE" UNSGND 17" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Merritt Post (American, 1856 - 1935), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, autumn landscapeWilliam Merritt Post (American, 1856 - 1935), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, autumn landscape with meandering brook leading up to low foot bridge in distance, signed lower left "W. Merritt Post",See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, "Autumn Evening," Joseph ParquetDated 1993, verso bears a Hollis Taggart Galleries label, also inscribed "Painted at Broad Run, Virginia, October '93." 16"h x 20"w Provenance: Hollis Taggart Galleries, Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Wiegand Oil on Canvas: Autumn LandscapeGustave Wiegand (New York, 1870-1957). Oil on canvas, autumn landscape. Signed lower right. 24 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIMKHOVITCH, Simka. Oil on Canvas "Autumn Flowers"In a quality hand carved frame with gilded liner. Signed and dated 193(?) lower left. Hand written label verso. Simka Simkhovitch (Russian/American, 1893-1949). From the estate of the artist. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021American 19 C Oil Canvas; Adirondack AutumnAmerican 19 Century Oil on Canvas on Stretcher; "Adirondack Autumn". Height 18 inches (45.5 cm.) X width 24 inches (61 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX RUPPRECHT OIL ON CANVAS, AUTUMN PATHWAYMAX RUPPRECHT (19/20TH C), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", L 16", AUTUMN PATHWAY An oil on canvas by Max Rupprecht depicting an autumn pathway. Artist's signature to the lower left. Frame measures H 24" x L 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024David Sherrin, Oil on Canvas Autumn LandscapeLarge oil on canvas painting by David Sherrin featuring an "Autumn Landscape". Signed lower left corner. Sight seen approx. 40" x 29", overall frame size approx. 48" x 37". Canvas has been relined. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Oil on Canvas Autumn Bridge - SignedDescription - Large oil on canvas Autumn Bridge signed Marino. Dimensions - frame-37" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold202319th century oil on canvas, autumn landscape, signed lower right19th century oil on canvas, autumn landscape, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist Original Oil On Canvas "Autumn In Ihe East Garden"Title: Autumn In Ihe East Garden Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 12" x 15" Frame: Framing options available! Age: 2000s Condition: Painting appears to be in excellent condition. Artist: Bo Song Great forSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. C. Oliver oil on canvas, "Autumn Hills," 15.5 byF. C. Oliver oil on canvas, "Autumn Hills," 15.5 by 17.5 inches, signed lower right, "F. C. Oliver 45," framed.See Sold Price
2019Vintage Original landscape Oil On Canvas “Autumn"Title: Autumn Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 20" X 16" Frame Size: No Age: 1950s Art: Unclear Signature: Lower Right Condition: Great Over All Provenance: Collection from Estate in New Jersey Shipping:<bSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Bartsch, Oil on Canvas, Autumn Meadow(American, 1930-2022) appears to be unsigned Overall: 25"h x 36"w Sight: 16-3/4"h x 27-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Warwick, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clifton Oil on Canvas, Autumn LandscapeClifton. Oil on canvas, autumn landscape in a country pine frame. Signed lower right. 24 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Keller Oil on Canvas Autumn Landscape Painting.R. Keller Oil on Canvas Autumn Landscape Painting. Depicts a cottage looking down on a farmland village. Signed lower right "R. Keller". Image 27" x 38-1/2", in a gilt-molded frame, 33" x 44" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas Autumn Field Signed Parsini 1939- 24" x 28"Framed Oil on Canvas Autumn Field Signed Parsini 1939- 24" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Schrynder Landscape, Oil On Canvas, AutumnHenri Schrynder Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lr Titled “autumn” (dutch). 15.5 X 19.5 Inches.See Sold Price
2019Vintage Original Oil On Canvas “Autumn"Title: Autumn Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 31" X 23" Fram Size: 36" X 28" Age: 1950s Art: Unclear Signature: Lower Left Condition: Damage Provenance: Collection from Estate in New Jersey Shipping: sSee Sold Price
Sold2020M. KARUOAWY, OIL ON CANVAS, AUTUMN PATHWAYM. KARUOAWY, OIL ON CANVAS, H 23", L 31", AUTUMN PATHWAY An oil on canvas by M. Karuoawy. Depicting an autumnal woodland pathway. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 28" x L 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023Arrie Elizabeth Plummer oil on canvas Autumn scene paintingArrie Elizabeth Plummer oil on canvas Autumn scene 26 x 24 x 2 Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Inspired By "Autumn Forest Landscape"$100
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCara F. Beck, 19th Century, Mill House in Mountainous Setting, oil on canvas$150
2024Carlo Bonte AuctionsConstant Permeke (1886-1952), rural landscape in autumn, 1913, oil on canvas 110 x 135 cm. (43.3 xSee Sold Price
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Neklyuenko Mykola (Ukrainian artist), "Autumn landscape", oil on canvas$240
Jun 14Eldred'sEDWARD WILKINS WAITE (United Kingdom, 1854-1924), Autumn creek., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed$500
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (BIRKENWALD (1987) / HERBSTSTI€200