Sold2023Francois Koch (South African/American, b. 1944) Patrolling the TerritoryFrancois Koch (South African/American, b. 1944) Patrolling the Territory oil on canvas signed Francois Koch (lower right) 23 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Kannemeyer (b. 1967): Does This Make Me Your BitchAnton Kannemeyer (b. 1967): Does This Make Me Your Bitch Oil on canvas, 2010, signed with initials 'AK' and dated lower left. 51 x 71 in., unframed. Note: Also known as Joe Dog, South African artist ASee Sold Price
Sold2018William Kentridge (South African, B. 1955) Iris.William Kentridge (South African, B. 1955) Iris. Color aquatint, pencil signed lower right and numbered 19/30 42.5" x 23.5" Frame: 53" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marlene Dumas (South African, b. 1953), , TheMarlene Dumas (South African, b. 1953)The Supermodel1995, pencil signed, dated, titled and numbered 1/100 (there were also 20 artist's proofs), the full sheet, Institute of Contemporary Art, PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) LeviathanWilliam Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) Leviathan (Arc Shadow Procession), 2000 lithograph and assemblage of pages from Thomas Hobb's Leviathan signed and numbered 13/20 in pencil 18 1/2 x 26 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brett Murray (South African, b. 1961)Brett Murray (South African, b. 1961) "Mediated Morality", 2006 metal and gold leaf from the Golden Truths series, edition of 3, in four sections. h. 8-1/8", w. 4", overall l. 164-1/4" Provenance: PurSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIANE VICTOR (SOUTH AFRICA B. 1964)Very Large Diane Victor (South Africa b.1964). Titled "Practicing Poise". Large etching, artist proof. Measures 87" H x 48" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM KENTRIDGE SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1955Bicycle Kick dated 2009, pigment print on Japanese watercolor pap , SOUTH AFRICAN , 34.3 x 44 in (87 x 111 cm) : pencil signed lower right, edition 4/150 , Refer to LOT#30. This lithograph is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Sternberg De Beer (South African, b. 1941Willem Sternberg De Beer (South African, b. 1941)Tigers in SnowOil on canvas24See Sold Price
Sold2024CLAIRE ALISON GAVRONSKY (South African b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Untitled, Full Length Male Figure,"CLAIRE ALISON GAVRONSKY (South African b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Untitled, Full Length Male Figure," 2001, oil on canvas, signed and dated on reverse, "Gavronsky 2001." 75" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Sternberg De Beer (South African, b. 1941Willem Sternberg De Beer (South African, b. 1941)Deer in ForestOil on canvas18See Sold Price
Sold2022HENNIE NIEMANN (SOUTH AFRICA, b. 1941).Untitled. Oil on board. Signed to lower left. From a Yorktown, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANN KOCH (South African b. 1948) A PAINTING, "FirstJOHANN KOCH (South African b. 1948) A PAINTING, "First Rains on the Savuti," oil on canvas, dated 2004 and signed L/L. 32" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2024SIDNEY BECK (South African, b. 1936)The Tired Servant Patinated Bronze H. 33 cm (13 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mziwakhe Mbatha (South African, b. 1935)Mziwakhe Mbatha (South African, b. 1935) "Chained Freedom", wood sculpture with chain and lock depicting a horned face. Provenance: purchased in Durban South Africa by Norman Girardot. Size: 19.5'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERRIT ROON (SOUTH AFRICA, B. 1957) FARMHOUSEFramed oil painting on masonite, Country Farmhouse, sighed lower right Gerrit Roon (South Africa, b. 1957) sight: 19.25"h, 29.25"w, overall: 27.75"h, 37.75"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Berenice MICHELOW (South African b. 1930)UNTITLED: abstract in blues and greens, silkscreen, 20/20, signed and dated 1969 in pencil lower right. Plate size: 31 3/4" x 21 3/4" / 80.7cm x 55.3cm. Framed: 43 3/4" x 32 1/4" / 111cm x 82cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Breyten Breytenbach (South African, b. 1939)'Untitled.' 1997. Photo lithograph hand colored. Signed, numbered and dated. Edition: 20. 16 x 13 1/4". Publisher: Island Press, Washington University.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ledelle Moe, 'Congregation' SculptureLedelle Moe (South African, b. 1971) 'Congregation,' 2006 Concrete, steel. Comprising 30 individual heads. Largest: 6.5" H x 4" W x 6" D Exhibited: G-Fine Arts, Project Room, Washington D.C., 'LedelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Kentridge (South African B.1955)William Kentridge (South African B.1955) "Bathtub" (Interpreter-Interruptipenne) Mixed media, charcoal on newspaper Signed lower right Kentridge 12" x 9" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan ConditioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryGÜNTER HERBST (SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1963), NEW OXFORD STREET 2/WHITE BLACK RED 2007£150
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAdam Finli ‘Eminence I’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 21.5x41.5$500
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryTHEASTER GATES (AMERICAN B. 1973), STAND-INS FOR A PERIOD OF WRECKAGE 10 & 24, 2011£13,000