Sold2020Esteban Chartrand (1840 - 1884). CubanEsteban Chartrand (1840 - 1884). Cuban. Oil on Canvas. Measure 16"in H x 19"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 26 1/2"in W with frame. The piece is certified by Olga Lopez Nunez. A Cuban artist in the Barbizon moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esteban Chartrand CUBA antique paintingArtist: Esteban Chartrand (1840-1884) Title: (cuban landscape) Medium: Oil on pannel Size: 6 3/4" x 9" approximate (not including frame) Date: 1870's circa RARE 19th century painting of Cuba by FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban Chartrand (1840 - 1884)Oil on canvas, SDLR. 1883. Tropical coastal landscape with flamingos foraging on the coastline. 15.5"h x 26.5"w sight and 23"h x 33"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Diethelm Meyer (German,1840-1884) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carl Diethelm Meyer (Germany, 1840 - 1884) TITLE: Mother with Child MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear aloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hand Painted Porcelain PlaquesAfter Hans Makart (Austrian, 1840-1884) Two Nudes, after "The Five Senses". Painted porcelain panels in elaborately carved and inlaid frames. Depicting the sense of smell an the sense of feeling. PlaqSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE AFTER HANS MAKARTThe image known as Portrait of a Woman in Ceremonial Costume AFTER the painting by Hans Makart (Austrian 1840-1884) is displayed in an impressive brass filigree frame embellished in fired enamels andSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Hans W. Makart (1840-1884), "Romeo and Juliet,"After Hans W. Makart (1840-1884), "Romeo and Juliet," 19th c., Vienna porcelain plaque, perhaps KPM, signed lower left, presented in a gilt relief frame with a beaded liner, H.- 8 in., W.- 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Makart, Two from Festzug SeriesHans Makart (Austrian, 1840-1884), two color lithographs depicting the processions of Austrian winemakers and carpenters from "Der Festzug" series, 6 1/2" x 20" image size, 14" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Esteban Machado Cuban ArtistLithograph Print By Cuban Artist Esteban Machado Contra Vientro y Marea, 2012 Approximate Measurements: 9 1/2 x 13 1/10See Sold Price
Sold2020Esteban Machado Cuban ArtistHigh Quality Printing By Cuban Artist Esteban Machado Contra Vientro y Marea, 2012 Approximate Measurements: 9 1/2 x 13 1/10See Sold Price
Sold2024Esteban Najarro Oil on Canvas Two WomenEsteban Najarro (Cuban / American, New York, 1924-2012). Oil on canvas, two women. Signed and dated 1983 lower left. 40 1/2" x 40 1/2" (with frame 43" x 43").See Sold Price
Sold2023A Cuban Drawing c. 1840, Fuente de la IndiaA scene depicting the Fuente de la India in Havana, unsigned. Dimensions:5" 7 1/2", the frame 9" x 11 1/2". Provenance:From a Philadelphia Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PRINTS BY CUBAN PAINTER ESTEBAN MACHADOESTEBAN MACHADO . El duro camino hacia La Luz and Contra viento y marea. Lithograph Print on Thick Textured Paper - SIZE: 13.5 X 9inches approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arístides Esteban (ARES) Hernández Guerrero , Cuban, silkscreen, 2016Artist: Arístides Esteban (ARES) Hernández Guerrero (Cuba, 1963) Title: The Rolling Stone (rojo) Date: 2016 Medium: silkscreen Dimensions: 27.7 x 19.8 in. (70.2 x 50.1 cm.) Reserve: $220.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Goodwin 1884 watercolor The Idyllic LakeGoodwin, Richard La Barre (American 1840 - 1910), The Idyllic Lake, 1884, watercolor, signed and dated lower left, 11.75 x 19 inches, framed in an American gilded 19th Century watercolor frame measuriSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER AUGUSTE RODIN 'ETERNAL SPRINGTIME' SCULPTUREPainted bronze sculpture, "Eternal Springtime," after the 1884 original by Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), signed in cast after Rodin near base, approx 29.5"h, 29"w, 14"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023"Eternal Springtime" After Auguste Rodin Cast BronzeThis painted bronze sculpture by Rodin captures a moment of love forever. The "Eternal Springtime" Sculpture after the 1884 original by Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), signed in cast after Rodin neSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lucas (1840 - 1895) EnglandWilliam Lucas (1840 - 1895) England Watercolor Title: His Firs Prize Period: 1884 Measure 15 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 25"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, landscape, human genre paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet - Olive Grove in the Moreno Garden, 1884CLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) Olive Grove in the Moreno Garden, 1884 Offset Lithograph 48" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis de Saint-Vidal Night 1884 engravingFrancis de Saint-Vidal (French, 1840 - 1900). Night. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original marble sculpture by master engraver Edward William Stodart (England, 1841 - 1914). 1884. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Bates (British, 1840-1921) Gathering Limbs Near a StreamDavid Bates (British, 1840-1921) Gathering Limbs Near a Stream Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'David Bates 1884' (lower left). 20 x 30 in. Provenance: A Rochester, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Mourey signed sculpture of Murillo, 19th c.19th century patinated metal sculpture of 17th century Spanish painter Bartolomé Esteban Murillo, marked 1881 PH (Philippe) Mourey (French, 1840-1910), 32"h x 13"w.See Sold Price
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsBrewery Stock Certificate Signed by Pabst, Schandein, and Best.$100
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyana, Senegal, India. DISLÈRE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Rapport sur un Projet€250
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Master Humphreys Clock, 1stEd., 1840, illustrated Cattermole & Browne$350
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers14K GOLD CZ DIAMOND INSIGNIA CLASP CUBAN CURB LINK NECKLACE 20in, 11mm. A Stunning Hollow 14K$525(4 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500