Sold2015HERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAITHERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAIT OF CARDINAL DESIRE-JOSEPH MERCIER (BELGIAN, 1851-1926), oil on mahogany panel, Signed, dated, and inscribed "Herman Richir / Bruxelles / 1924" uSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Portrait d'une noble Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Au dos: Herman Richir, projet pour un portrait, +/- 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942)Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942), Barnyard Scene, oil on panel. Signed LRC. 13" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Varia Ensemble de 10 œuvres sur papier Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 25,5x16,5cm - 10x6,5" la pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Auvergne" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Parc Huile sur toile Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 32x40cm - 12,5x15,75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysage hivernal Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sous-bois Suite de 4 huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des quatres Deux signées: H.Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Biscuits Delhaize Frères & Cie" Aquarelle sur papier Signée et inscriptions en bas à droite: H.R. 32x23cm - 12,5x9" OSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "La Bête-Rolland" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. Richir Titrée et datée au dos: 1949 19x24cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Au bord de l'eau Suite de deux huile sur panneau Signées en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., desceSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysages Suite de 3 petites huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des trois L'une signée: H.R. Provenance: Collection de Mme LSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) À son chevet Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Spinny, Portrait of Lady, oilGUILLAUME JEAN JOSEPH SPINNY (Belgian, 1721-1785), "Portrait of Lady," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 30.5 x 24.5 inches, framed: 40 x 35 inches); label affixed verso. Condition: CraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1797)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Jules Colheux de Longpré Fitzgerald (1823-1882) at 9 years old", 1832, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, "TurquiSee Sold Price
2020Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Victor Foulon, Notary (1805-1892)", 1834, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 28 3/4 in. x 23 1/2 in., framed. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vital Jean de Gronckel (Belgian, 1820-1890)Vital Jean de Gronckel (Belgian, 1820-1890) , "Portrait of a Gentleman", 1866, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 50 1/2 in. x 34 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Coomans (Belgian, 1816–1889) Portrait of aJoseph Coomans (Belgian, 1816–1889) Portrait of a Roman Peasant Girl in Profile Signed 'Joseph Coomans.' bottom right; also (posthumously) dedicated 'For my dear friend/Mr. John Waters/Diana CooSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince Napoleon$800
Jun 05PiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) The Uncertainty Principle I, Mathematics and Music (Do€20,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGRANT, Ulysses S. (1822-1885). Wartime Autograph Letter Sig...$750
May 30PasarelJoseph Simon (Belgian, 1874-1960) for Val St. Lambert - Crystal Bowl, Belgium, 1920s.$100
BonhamsRAMON CASAS I CARBÓ (Spanish, 1866-1932) Portrait of a Candida in a Kerchief (framed 57.0 x...$3,200(9 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAUGUSTE, Barthélemy (1796-1867) and MÉRY, Joseph (1797-1866...$100
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Neoclassical silver candelabras, Belgian hallmark (1942-present), 835/000, maker's mark€800
4 days LeftAGOPBPeter Keil (German, b.1942) Self-Portrait, Signed and dated '63 lower right, Oil on Board, verso$150(1 bid)
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONJoseph Highmore-Portrait of a Lady in a Lemon Coloured Dress - Photogravure$40
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1843 Bunker Hill Monument, General Warren Portrait, Commemorative Silk Ribbon$300
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesReligious 1800s Gustave DORE SIGNED Wood Engraving THE MOTHER'S COURAGE Framed$480